Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12554 Vaishali Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12554 Vaishali Exp train live running status. 12554 Vaishali Exp train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Saharsa Jn (SHC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12554 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 12554 Vaishali Exp from New Delhi is 20:40. The arrival time to Saharsa Jn is 20:20. The total distance covered by Vaishali Exp is 1288 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Saharsa Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vaishali Exp - 12554.
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 20:40
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
130 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
209 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
300 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
440 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Aishbagh
511 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Badshahnagar
520 km
04:42
04:42
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
3min
Barabanki Jn
544 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
633 km
06:32
06:32
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
5min
Basti
722 km
07:47
07:47
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
751 km
08:17
08:17
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
785 km
09:20
09:20
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
15min
Deoria Sadar
834 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
904 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
965 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
1019 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1025 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1078 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1131 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Dalsingh Sarai
1154 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1181 km
17:15
17:15
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1197 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1237 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
1245 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1288 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12554 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vaishali Exp 12554 running or not?

A. Vaishali Exp 12554 starts from New Delhi at 20:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vaishali Exp 12554 now?

A. Check the location of Vaishali Exp 12554 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vaishali Exp 12554 train?

A. The last stop for Vaishali Exp 12554 train is Saharsa Jn(SHC). The train reaches Saharsa Jn at 20:20