Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12554 Vaishali Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12554 Vaishali Exp train live running status. 12554 Vaishali Exp train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Saharsa Jn (SHC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12554 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 12554 Vaishali Exp from New Delhi is . The arrival time to Saharsa Jn is 20:20. The total distance covered by Vaishali Exp is 1296 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Saharsa Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vaishali Exp - 12554.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Today
19-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Yet to start from New Delhi at
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
20:40
On Time
8
Source
Ghaziabad
26 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
2
2min
Aligarh Jn
132 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
3
2min
Tundla Jn
210 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
5
2min
Etawah Jn
302 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
4
2min
Kanpur Central
440 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
9
5min
Aishbagh
516 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
1
10min
Badshahnagar
525 km
04:37
04:37
04:40
04:40
On Time
1
3min
Barabanki Jn
550 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
8
2min
Gonda Jn
638 km
06:32
06:32
06:37
06:37
On Time
2
5min
Basti
727 km
07:47
07:47
07:50
07:50
On Time
3
3min
Khalilabad
757 km
08:17
08:17
08:19
08:19
On Time
2
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
792 km
09:20
09:20
09:30
09:30
On Time
2
10min
Deoria Sadar
841 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
3
5min
Siwan Jn
911 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
1
5min
Chhapra
972 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
4
5min
Sonpur Jn
1025 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
3
2min
Hajipur Jn
1031 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
4
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1085 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
1
5min
Samastipur Jn
1136 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
4
5min
Dalsingh Sarai
1160 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
2
2min
Barauni Jn
1187 km
17:15
17:15
17:25
17:25
On Time
1
10min
Begu Sarai
1203 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
2
2min
Khagaria Jn
1243 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
2
2min
Mansi Jn
1252 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
3
2min
Saharsa Jn
1296 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12554 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vaishali Exp 12554 train running or not?

A. Vaishali Exp 12554 train starts from New Delhi at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vaishali Exp 12554 train now?

A. Check the location of Vaishali Exp 12554 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vaishali Exp 12554 train?

A. The last stop for Vaishali Exp 12554 train is Saharsa Jn(SHC). The train reaches Saharsa Jn at 20:20