Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22823 Rajdhani Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22823 Rajdhani Expres train live running status. 22823 Rajdhani Expres train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri. 22823 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 22823 Rajdhani Expres from Bhubaneswar is 09:30. The arrival time to New Delhi is 09:55. The total distance covered by Rajdhani Expres is 1802 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rajdhani Expres - 22823.
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 09:30
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
Source
Cuttack
27 km
09:54
09:54
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
143 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
205 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Hijli
318 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
452 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Muri
555 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
607 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
640 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
733 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
809 km
22:19
22:19
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1014 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
1167 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1362 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
New Delhi
1802 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22823 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rajdhani Expres 22823 running or not?

A. Rajdhani Expres 22823 starts from Bhubaneswar at 09:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rajdhani Expres 22823 now?

A. Check the location of Rajdhani Expres 22823 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rajdhani Expres 22823 train?

A. The last stop for Rajdhani Expres 22823 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 09:55