Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22823 Tejas Raj Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22823 Tejas Raj Exp train live running status. 22823 Tejas Raj Exp train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri. 22823 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 22823 Tejas Raj Exp from Bhubaneswar is 09:37. The arrival time to New Delhi is 10:10. The total distance covered by Tejas Raj Exp is 1799 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tejas Raj Exp - 22823.
Tuesday
23-07-2024
Today
25-07-2024
Tomorrow
26-07-2024
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Koderma Jn at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
09:37
09:30
7min
1
Source
Cuttack
28 km
09:58
09:54
10:19
09:56
23min
1
2min
Bhadrak
144 km
11:32
11:35
11:38
11:37
1min
3
2min
Balasore
206 km
12:16
12:13
12:23
12:15
8min
3
2min
Hijli
318 km
13:44
13:45
14:03
13:55
8min
1
10min
Tatanagar Jn
452 km
15:56
15:47
16:04
15:52
12min
3
5min
Muri
556 km
18:02
17:55
18:04
17:57
7min
2
2min
Bokaro Stl City
608 km
18:59
18:55
19:10
19:00
10min
1
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
641 km
20:00
20:00
20:09
20:05
4min
4
5min
Koderma Jn
734 km
21:06
20:56
21:10
20:58
12min
4
2min
Gaya Jn
810 km
22:26
22:19
22:35
22:22
7min
1
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1013 km
00:46
00:35
00:57
00:45
11min
6
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
1166 km
02:48
02:33
02:52
02:35
15min
2
2min
Kanpur Central
1360 km
04:56
04:40
05:04
04:45
16min
3
5min
New Delhi
1799 km
10:10
09:55
Destination
15min
11
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Tejas Raj Exp 22823 train running or not?

A. Tejas Raj Exp 22823 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 09:37. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tejas Raj Exp 22823 train now?

A. Check the location of Tejas Raj Exp 22823 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tejas Raj Exp 22823 train?

A. The last stop for Tejas Raj Exp 22823 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 10:10