Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Rajdhani Expres 22823 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
09:30
Bhubaneswar
24hr 25min
14 Stops
NDLS
09:55
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajdhani Expres 22823 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4575
2A
INR2655
3A
INR1805
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
42min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL 5
97% Chances
42min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL 6
97% Chances
42min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL 2
97% Chances
42min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 002
42min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL 1
97% Chances
42min
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
BBS
-
-
-

Rajdhani Expres 22823 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22823 Rajdhani Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts09:30-0111-
CTCCuttack09:5409:562min28 km111-
BHCBhadrak11:3511:372min144 km311-
BLSBalasore12:2012:222min206 km311-
HIJHijli13:5013:555min318 km111-
TATATatanagar Jn15:5516:005min452 km311-
MURIMuri17:5818:002min556 km111-
BKSCBokaro Stl City18:5519:005min608 km111-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo20:0020:055min641 km311-
KQRKoderma Jn20:5821:002min734 km411-
GAYAGaya Jn22:1922:223min810 km111-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:3500:4510min1013 km612-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.02:3302:352min1166 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central04:4004:455min1360 km312-
NDLSNew Delhi09:55ends-1799 km1312-

Rajdhani Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
On Time
Reached Hijli at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
Source
Cuttack
27 km
09:56
09:54
09:58
09:56
2min
-
2min
Bhadrak
143 km
11:22
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
15min
Balasore
205 km
12:25
12:20
12:27
12:22
5min
-
2min
Hijli
318 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
452 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Muri
555 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
607 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
640 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
733 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
809 km
22:19
22:19
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1014 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
1167 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1362 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
New Delhi
1802 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajdhani Expres 22823 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajdhani Expres - 22823 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
PC
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Rajdhani Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajdhani Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajdhani Expres 22823 Train Information

Rajdhani Expres (22823) train runs from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1799 km. The fare classes on 22823 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajdhani Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajdhani Expres 22823 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
169 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food aur acha ho skta tha tasteless
I am in this train this is having amazing🤩🤩🤩🤩
good but should take more initiatives on cleaning
This train is the best train I hve travelled yet. Hope so this train maintain their legacy and provide happy faces on the passengers
It was awesome and obviously a dream come true again for me to travel in rajdhani. I The train was cleans with good food and bedrolls. Kiddos toh indian railways.
happy journey 💕 good experience 😊
very poor standard food and service,very bad show in AC II
It was awesome and obviously a dream come true again for me to travel in rajdhani. I The train was cleans with good food and bedrolls. Kiddos toh indian railways.
It was awesome and obviously a dream come true again for me to travel in rajdhani. I The train was cleans with good food and bedrolls. Kiddos toh indian railways.
It was awesome and obviously a dream come true again for me to travel in rajdhani. I The train was cleans with good food and bedrolls. Kiddos toh indian railways.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW