Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ranthambore Exp 12466 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
05:00
Jodhpur Jn
16hr 15min
31 Stops
INDB
21:15
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ranthambore Exp 12466 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR250
3A
INR1185
SL
INR435
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
CHARTING DONE *
4hr 22min
Fri, 08 Jul
NOT AVL
4hr 22min
Sat, 09 Jul
NOT AVL
4hr 22min
Sun, 10 Jul
NOT AVL
4hr 22min
Mon, 11 Jul
NOT AVL
4hr 22min
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
JU
-
-
-

Ranthambore Exp 12466 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ranthambore Exp - 12466 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ranthambore Exp 12466 runs from Jodhpur Jn to Indore Jn Bg, 7 days. The Ranthambore Exp 12466 mail express departs from Jodhpur Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Indore Jn Bg at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Ranthambore Exp train is 16hr 15min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ranthambore Exp - 12466 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ranthambore Exp has the longest halt time at Sawai Madhopur, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Ranthambore Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts05:00-0111On Time
RKBRaika Bagh05:0605:082min2 km111On Time
GOTNGotan06:0306:052min83 km111On Time
MTDMerta Road Jn06:2406:262min103 km111On Time
RENRen06:4206:442min120 km1112min
DNADegana Jn07:0507:072min147 km2113min
MKNMakrana Jn07:4007:422min191 km1115min
KMNCKuchaman City07:5707:581min205 km1115min
NACNawa City08:1108:132min220 km1118min
SBRSambhar Lake08:3808:402min248 km1116min
FLPhulera Jn08:5308:552min255 km2115min
JPJaipur09:4009:5515min310 km11116min
DPADurgapura10:0510:083min318 km11117min
BNLWBansthali Niwai10:5811:002min376 km11120min
ISAIsarda11:1911:212min402 km11123min
CKBChauth Ka Brwra11:3511:372min420 km11123min
SWMSawai Madhopur12:2512:4520min442 km2113min
IDGIndargarh13:0813:102min478 km2118min
LKELakheri13:1913:212min489 km2118min
KOTAKota Jn14:0514:1510min550 km2116min
DKNTDakaniya Talav14:2614:282min559 km2118min
DARADara14:4914:501min598 km-1112min
RMARamganj Mandi15:0615:082min622 km11117min
BWMBhawani Mandi15:2615:282min650 km11119min
GOHGarot15:4315:452min673 km-1120min
SGZShamgarh15:5415:562min683 km11114min
CMUChau Mahla16:2816:302min713 km-1111min
VMAVikramgarh Alot17:0317:052min735 km1113min
NADNagda Jn18:0518:2015min775 km311On Time
UJNUjjain Jn19:1019:155min831 km111On Time
DWXDewas19:5619:582min871 km2111min
INDBIndore Jn Bg21:15ends-910 km211On Time

Ranthambore Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 05:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Raika Bagh
2 km
05:06
05:06
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
2min
Gotan
83 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
102 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
2min
Ren
120 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Degana Jn
146 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
190 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Kuchaman City
204 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Nawa City
220 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
2min
Sambhar Lake
247 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
255 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
310 km
09:40
09:40
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
15min
Durgapura
317 km
10:05
10:05
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
3min
Bansthali Niwai
376 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Isarda
402 km
11:19
11:19
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
2min
Chauth Ka Brwra
419 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
441 km
12:25
12:25
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
20min
Indargarh
478 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Lakheri
489 km
13:19
13:19
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
549 km
14:05
14:05
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
10min
Dakaniya Talav
559 km
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
2min
Dara
597 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Ramganj Mandi
622 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
650 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Garot
672 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Shamgarh
683 km
15:54
15:54
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
2min
Chau Mahla
712 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
735 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
775 km
18:05
18:05
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
15min
Ujjain Jn
830 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Dewas
871 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
910 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ranthambore Exp 12466 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ranthambore Exp - 12466 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
GN
GN
BE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
D3
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ranthambore Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRanthambore Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ranthambore Exp 12466 Train Information

Ranthambore Exp (12466) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 910 km. The fare classes on 12466 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ranthambore Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ranthambore Exp 12466 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
297 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ठीक ठाक है परन्तु यह दिन में ज्यादा सफ़र करती है तो रिजर्वरेशन करवाने के बाद भी तथा लोवर सीट होने के बिमार यात्री को आराम नहीं मिलता । क्या यह कानून रेलवे का है कि उपर वाले रात को सोयेगे तथा दीन में निचे दुसरे को परेशान करने निचे आ जायेगे
👌👌
train late bath very dirty please wash room Is very bad
समय पर नहीं है जो टाइम होता है उस से यह लेट होती है 40 मिनट या 30 मिनट
great train other than beeter this route
washroom cleanliness should be checked regularly
washroom cleanliness should be checked regularly
washroom cleanliness should be checked regularly
washroom cleanliness should be checked regularly
washroom cleanliness should be checked regularly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW