Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

04812 Dee Sikr Exp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
06:40
Delhi S Rohilla
6hr 15min
12 Stops
SIKR
12:55
Sikar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04812 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR700
2S
INR115
3A
INR495
SL
INR195
October 2021
Wed, 27 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
23hr 13min
Fri, 29 Oct
NA
November 2021
Wed, 03 Nov
NA
Fri, 05 Nov
AVL 0033
23hr 13min
Wed, 10 Nov
NA
Fri, 12 Nov
NA
Wed, 17 Nov
NA
Fri, 19 Nov
NA
Wed, 24 Nov
NA
Fri, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SIKR
DEE
-
-
-

04812 Schedule & Time Table

04812 - Dee Sikr Exp Spl runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Sikar Jn, 2 days of the week. The 04812 mail express train departs from Delhi S Rohilla at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Sikar Jn at 12:55 hrs. The total running duration of 04812 train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Loharu is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 23min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dee Sikr Exp Spl - 04812 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dee Sikr Exp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts06:40-0-11-
DECDelhi Cantt06:5807:002min10 km-11-
GGNGurgaon07:1607:182min27 km-11-
RERewari08:0308:052min78 km-11-
DZBDahina Zainabad08:1808:202min103 km-11-
MHRGMahendragarh08:4008:422min129 km-11-
LHULoharu10:0710:3023min170 km-11-
SRGHSurajgarh10:5110:532min187 km-11-
CRWAChirawa11:0511:072min198 km-11-
JJNJhunjhunun11:3211:342min228 km-11-
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh11:5611:582min254 km-11-
NWHNawalgarh12:1012:122min265 km-11-
SIKRSikar Jn12:55ends-292 km-11-

04812 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dee Sikr Exp Spl - 04812 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
06:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
-
06:58
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Gurgaon
-
07:16
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Rewari
-
08:03
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dahina Zainabad
-
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mahendragarh
-
08:40
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
Loharu
-
10:07
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Surajgarh
-
10:51
10:53
Cancelled
-
-
Chirawa
-
11:05
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
Jhunjhunun
-
11:32
11:34
Cancelled
-
-
Dundlod MKDGRH
-
11:56
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
Nawalgarh
-
12:10
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
Sikar Jn
-
12:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

04812 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dee Sikr Exp Spl - 04812 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Dee Sikr Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDee Sikr Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dee Sikr Exp Spl (04812) Train

04812 is a popular Delhi S Rohilla to Sikar Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 292 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04812 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Sikar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04812 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train has very nice new coach's
running late & not cleaning
Hhhvgyv jiutWatch: Sprinter miraculously escapes injury after insane fall under stand Watch: Sprinter miraculously escapes injury after insane fall under stand Watch: Sprinter miraculously escapes injury after insane fall under stand
WRITE A REVIEW