Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ranikhet Exp 15014 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGM
20:35
Kathgodam
25hr 40min
34 Stops
JSM
22:15
Jaisalmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ranikhet Exp 15014 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3595
2A
INR2100
2S
INR315
3A
INR1440
SL
INR535
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
WL12
83% Chances
8hr 18min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL14
67% Chances
8hr 18min
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JSM
KGM
-
-
-

Ranikhet Exp 15014 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ranikhet Exp - 15014 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ranikhet Exp 15014 runs from Kathgodam to Jaisalmer, 7 days. The Ranikhet Exp 15014 mail express departs from Kathgodam at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Jaisalmer at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of Ranikhet Exp train is 25hr 40min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ranikhet Exp - 15014 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ranikhet Exp has the longest halt time at Moradabad, a maximum of 50min. Book train tickets for Ranikhet Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGMKathgodamstarts20:35-0111-
HDWHaldwani20:4720:525min7 km111-
LKULal Kuan21:3021:355min23 km111-
RUPCRudrapur City22:0522:105min45 km111-
BLQRBilaspur Road22:2722:292min63 km111-
RMURampur23:0423:073min90 km111-
MBMoradabad23:4500:3550min117 km412-
HPUHapur02:0102:032min221 km112-
GZBGhaziabad02:5803:002min258 km-12-
SBBSahibabad03:1103:132min265 km212-
DLIOld Delhi03:5004:3040min278 km512-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla04:4404:462min282 km312-
DECDelhi Cantt05:0305:052min292 km112-
GGNGurgaon05:2105:232min309 km112-
PTRDPataudi Road05:4405:462min339 km112-
RERewari06:2306:252min360 km112-
BWLBawal06:4506:472min375 km112-
KRHKhairthal07:1107:132min408 km212-
AWRAlwar07:3807:413min434 km212-
RHGRajgarh08:0708:092min470 km-12-
BKIBandikui Jn08:3208:342min495 km212-
DODausa08:5408:562min524 km112-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr09:3509:383min580 km212-
JPJaipur10:0010:1010min585 km512-
KSGKishangarh11:2811:302min694 km312-
AIIAjmer Jn12:1512:2510min720 km112-
BERBeawar13:0813:102min772 km112-
MJMarwar Jn14:4515:0015min859 km-12-
PMYPali Marwar15:2815:335min890 km112-
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi16:2816:302min959 km212-
JUJodhpur Jn16:4016:5515min963 km112-
RKBRaika Bagh17:0317:052min965 km112-
PLCJPhalodi Jn18:5018:555min1099 km212-
RDRARamdevra19:3619:393min1146 km212-
JSMJaisalmer22:15ends-1256 km212-

Ranikhet Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Kathgodam at 20:35
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kathgodam
-
Source
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
Source
Haldwani
6 km
20:47
20:47
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
5min
Lal Kuan
22 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Rudrapur City
43 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
BILASPUR ROAD
62 km
22:27
22:27
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
2min
Rampur
88 km
23:04
23:04
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
3min
Moradabad
116 km
23:45
23:45
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
50min
Hapur
220 km
02:01
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
256 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Sahibabad
263 km
03:11
03:11
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
277 km
03:50
03:50
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
40min
Delhi S Rohilla
281 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
291 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
308 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
2min
Pataudi Road
338 km
05:44
05:44
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
359 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Bawal
374 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Khairthal
407 km
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
434 km
07:38
07:38
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
3min
Rajgarh
470 km
08:07
08:07
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
495 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
523 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
579 km
09:35
09:35
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
585 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Kishangarh
694 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
719 km
12:15
12:15
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
10min
Beawar
772 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
859 km
14:45
14:45
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
15min
Pali Marwar
890 km
15:28
15:28
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
5min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
960 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
964 km
16:40
16:40
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
15min
Raika Bagh
966 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Phalodi JN
1100 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Ramdevra
1147 km
19:36
19:36
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
3min
Jaisalmer
1256 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ranikhet Exp 15014 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ranikhet Exp - 15014 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kathgodam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
BE1
B1
B2
A1
H1
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Ranikhet Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRanikhet Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ranikhet Exp 15014 Train Information

Ranikhet Exp (15014) train runs from Kathgodam to Jaisalmer. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1256 km. The fare classes on 15014 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ranikhet Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ranikhet Exp 15014 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
323 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good araving time to time I hope keep always friendly
im happy with ranikhet express
good train but ffood at not time cleanliness is to gooooooood
Very good morning 😊😊😊 excellent
kya ya trian ajmer jati h
kya ya trian ajmer jati h
kya ya trian ajmer jati h hä
kya ya trian ajmer jati h
kya ya trian ajmer jati h
kya ya trian ajmer jati h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW