Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ranikhet Exp 15014 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGM
20:35
Kathgodam
1hr 30min
3 Stops
RUPC
22:05
Rudrapur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ranikhet Exp 15014 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3595
2A
INR2100
3A
INR1440
SL
INR535
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JSM
KGM
-
-
-

Ranikhet Exp 15014 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15014 Ranikhet Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kathgodam station and ends at Rudrapur City. Due to its 4 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kathgodam and Rudrapur City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGMKathgodamstarts20:35-0111-
HDWHaldwani20:4720:525min7 km111-
LKULal Kuan21:3021:355min23 km111-
RUPCRudrapur City22:0522:105min45 km111-

Ranikhet Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Kathgodam at 20:35
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kathgodam
-
Source
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
Source
Haldwani
6 km
20:47
20:47
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
5min
Lal Kuan
22 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Rudrapur City
43 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
BILASPUR ROAD
62 km
22:27
22:27
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
2min
Rampur
88 km
23:04
23:04
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
3min
Moradabad
116 km
23:45
23:45
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
50min
Hapur
220 km
02:01
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
256 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Sahibabad
263 km
03:11
03:11
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
277 km
03:50
03:50
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
40min
Delhi S Rohilla
281 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
291 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
308 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
2min
Pataudi Road
338 km
05:44
05:44
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
359 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Bawal
374 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Khairthal
407 km
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
434 km
07:38
07:38
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
3min
Rajgarh
470 km
08:07
08:07
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
495 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
523 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
579 km
09:35
09:35
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
585 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Kishangarh
694 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
719 km
12:15
12:15
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
10min
Beawar
772 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
859 km
14:45
14:45
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
15min
Pali Marwar
890 km
15:28
15:28
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
5min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
960 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
964 km
16:40
16:40
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
15min
Raika Bagh
966 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Osiyan
1028 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Phalodi JN
1100 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Ramdevra
1147 km
19:36
19:36
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
3min
Jaisalmer
1256 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ranikhet Exp 15014 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ranikhet Exp - 15014 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kathgodam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
BE1
B1
B2
A1
H1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ranikhet Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRanikhet Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ranikhet Exp 15014 Train Information

Ranikhet Exp (15014) train runs from Kathgodam to Rudrapur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 45 km. The fare classes on 15014 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ranikhet Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ranikhet Exp 15014 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
334 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice app very goddcsffsddfdseffr
cleanliness is not there,
worst train always late. no cleaness
🙏good service 🙏thank you indian railway
kichan required ki fasilety honi chahiye
coaches are very clean and no rush in this train
very poor and also don't waste time
nice journey thank you Indian railways
slow train average speed is 40/45 kmh
indian seats were not clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW