Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Ju Bpl Exp 14813 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
10:00
Jodhpur Jn
23hr 20min
63 Stops
BPL
09:20
Bhopal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ju Bpl Exp 14813 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ju Bpl Exp 14813. Check Ju Bpl Exp 14813 seat availability from Jodhpur Jn station to Bhopal Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1260
SL
INR460
December 2023
Tue, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 06 Dec
RAC 12
53min
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
AVL 15
38min
Sat, 09 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
38min
Sun, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 11 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
38min
Tue, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BPL
JU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops63
Duration23hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ju Bpl Exp 14813 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14813 Ju Bpl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Bhopal Jn. Due to its 64 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Bhopal Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts10:00-0511On Time
RKBRaika Bagh10:0610:082min3 km11124min
JUCTJodhpur Cantt10:1610:171min9 km21123min
BNOBanar10:2310:252min15 km21123min
PPRPipar Road Jn10:4810:502min48 km21122min
UMEDUmed11:0611:082min67 km311On Time
GOTNGotan11:2311:252min84 km11129min
MTDMerta Road Jn11:3511:405min105 km21133min
RENRen12:0512:072min122 km21118min
JACJalsu12:1812:202min137 km21124min
DNADegana Jn12:3012:333min149 km31128min
GCHGachhipura12:4612:482min164 km21130min
BSRLBesroli12:5813:002min176 km11132min
BOWBorawar13:0913:112min187 km21134min
MKNMakrana Jn13:1813:213min193 km11136min
KMNCKuchaman City13:3413:362min207 km11138min
NACNawa City14:0814:102min223 km11149min
SBRSambhar Lake14:3114:332min251 km11119min
FLPhulera Jn15:0515:083min258 km2117min
HDAHirnoda15:1815:191min267 km21129min
JOBAsalpur Jobner15:2915:301min276 km21135min
BOBSBobas15:3915:401min284 km11135min
DNKDhanakya15:5015:511min294 km11138min
KKUKanakpura16:0216:031min304 km21144min
JPJaipur16:4516:5510min313 km41142min
DPADurgapura17:1717:5033min320 km21137min
SNGNSanganer17:5717:592min325 km11127min
SASShdspra Padmpra18:1418:151min342 km11127min
CKSChaksu18:2618:271min355 km21127min
CHNNChannani18:3718:381min366 km11128min
BNLWBansthali Niwai18:5018:522min379 km11130min
SRASSiras19:0519:061min394 km11130min
ISAIsarda19:1619:182min405 km11131min
CKBChauth Ka Brwra19:3219:342min422 km21140min
DPZDevpura19:4419:451min433 km11142min
SWMSawai Madhopur20:2520:4015min444 km41128min
RWJRawania Dungar20:5320:552min460 km11137min
AMLIAmli21:0421:051min468 km21139min
IDGIndargarh21:1621:182min481 km21144min
LKELakheri21:2821:302min491 km21145min
KPZKapren21:5421:551min519 km11143min
KPTNKeshorai Patan22:0922:101min539 km11146min
KOTAKota Jn22:4523:0520min552 km41138min
ATHAntah23:4023:422min597 km21146min
BAZBaran00:0300:052min618 km21249min
ATRUAtru00:3300:352min648 km21245min
SYLSalpura00:4800:502min662 km21246min
CAGChhabra Gugor01:0801:102min677 km21249min
RTARuthiyai02:4002:455min716 km21213min
GUNAGuna03:0503:1510min737 km11216min
SHDRShadhoragaon03:3703:392min766 km11217min
ASKNAshok Nagar03:5303:552min781 km31217min
PIAPipraigaon04:1304:152min807 km11219min
MNVMungaoli04:3104:332min827 km21222min
BINABina Jn05:5005:555min855 km2127min
MABAMandi Bamora06:1406:162min872 km31219min
KAHKalhar06:2706:292min881 km21220min
BETBareth06:3706:392min891 km31230min
BAQGanj Basoda06:4806:502min901 km31231min
GLGGulabhganj07:0607:082min919 km31234min
BHSVidisha07:2407:262min940 km31228min
SCISanchi07:3607:382min949 km11228min
SMTSalamatpur07:5607:582min957 km21229min
BPLBhopal Jn09:20ends-993 km61211min

Ju Bpl Exp Running Status

Check 14813 Ju Bpl Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
04-12-2023
Yesterday
04-12-2023
Yesterday
04-12-2023
Yesterday
04-12-2023
Today
05-12-2023
Tomorrow
06-12-2023
0007
07-12-2023
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 09:40
Refresh
Updated 3477hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
09:40
09:40
On Time
1
Source
Raika Bagh
2 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
1
2min
Jodhpur Cantt
7 km
09:55
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
2
2min
Banar
13 km
10:04
10:04
10:06
10:06
On Time
2
2min
Pipar Road Jn
46 km
10:41
10:41
10:43
10:43
On Time
2
2min
Gotan
83 km
11:07
11:07
11:09
11:09
On Time
1
2min
Merta Road Jn
102 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
2
5min
Ren
120 km
12:06
12:06
12:08
12:08
On Time
2
2min
Jalsu
134 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
2
2min
Degana Jn
146 km
12:30
12:30
12:33
12:33
On Time
3
3min
Gachhipura
162 km
12:46
12:46
12:48
12:48
On Time
2
2min
Besroli
173 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
1
2min
Borawar
184 km
13:09
13:09
13:11
13:11
On Time
2
2min
Makrana Jn
190 km
13:19
13:19
13:22
13:22
On Time
1
3min
Kuchaman City
204 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
1
2min
Nawa City
220 km
13:52
13:52
13:54
13:54
On Time
1
2min
Sambhar Lake
247 km
14:54
14:54
14:56
14:56
On Time
1
2min
Phulera Jn
255 km
15:33
15:33
15:38
15:38
On Time
2
5min
Hirnoda
263 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
2
1min
Asalpur Jobner
273 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
2
1min
Bobas
280 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
1
1min
Dhanakya
291 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
1min
Kanakpura
301 km
16:30
16:30
16:31
16:31
On Time
2
1min
Jaipur
310 km
16:55
16:55
17:05
17:05
On Time
4
10min
Durgapura
317 km
17:26
17:26
17:57
17:57
On Time
2
31min
Sanganer
322 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
1
2min
Shdspra Padmpra
339 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
1
1min
Chaksu
352 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
1
1min
Channani
363 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
1min
Bansthali Niwai
376 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
1
2min
Siras
391 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
1
1min
Isarda
402 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
1
1min
Chauth Ka Brwra
419 km
19:37
19:37
19:39
19:39
On Time
2
2min
Devpura
430 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
1
1min
Sawai Madhopur
441 km
20:20
20:20
20:40
20:40
On Time
4
20min
Rawania Dungar
457 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
1
2min
Amli
465 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
2
1min
Indargarh
478 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
2
2min
Lakheri
489 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
2
2min
Kapren
516 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
1
1min
Keshorai Patan
536 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
1
1min
Kota Jn
549 km
22:35
22:35
22:55
22:55
On Time
4
20min
Antah
594 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
2
2min
Baran
616 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
2
2min
Atru
645 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
2
2min
Salpura
659 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
2
2min
Chhabra Gugor
674 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
2
2min
Ruthiyai
714 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
2
5min
Guna
734 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
1
10min
Shadhoragaon
763 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
1
2min
Ashok Nagar
778 km
04:01
04:01
04:03
04:03
On Time
3
2min
Pipraigaon
804 km
04:24
04:24
04:26
04:26
On Time
1
2min
Mungaoli
824 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
2
2min
Bina Jn
853 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
3
5min
Mandi Bamora
870 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
3
2min
Kalhar
879 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
2
2min
Bareth
888 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
3
2min
Ganj Basoda
898 km
06:54
06:54
06:56
06:56
On Time
3
2min
Gulabhganj
917 km
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
3
2min
Vidisha
938 km
07:44
07:44
07:46
07:46
On Time
2
2min
Sanchi
947 km
07:56
07:56
07:58
07:58
On Time
1
2min
Salamatpur
954 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
2
2min
Bhopal Jn
991 km
09:20
09:20
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Ju Bpl Exp 14813 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ju Bpl Exp - 14813 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ju Bpl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJu Bpl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ju Bpl Exp 14813 Train Information

Ju Bpl Exp (14813) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Bhopal Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 993 km. The fare classes on 14813 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ju Bpl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.