Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Ju Bpl Exp 14813 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
08:50
Jodhpur Jn
24hr 30min
60 Stops
BPL
09:20
Bhopal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ju Bpl Exp 14813 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR270
3A
INR1260
SL
INR460
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BPL
JU
-
-
-

Ju Bpl Exp 14813 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14813 Ju Bpl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Bhopal Jn. Due to its 61 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Bhopal Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts08:50-0511-
RKBRaika Bagh08:5608:582min3 km111-
JUCTJodhpur Cantt09:0609:071min9 km111-
BNOBanar09:1609:182min15 km111-
PPRPipar Road Jn09:5709:592min48 km111-
MTDMerta Road Jn11:0611:115min105 km111-
RENRen11:3011:322min122 km111-
DNADegana Jn11:5011:533min149 km111-
GCHGachhipura12:0812:102min164 km111-
BSRLBesroli12:2012:222min176 km111-
BOWBorawar12:3212:342min187 km111-
MKNMakrana Jn12:4012:433min193 km211-
KMNCKuchaman City12:5813:002min207 km111-
NACNawa City13:1513:172min223 km111-
SBRSambhar Lake14:3314:352min251 km111-
FLPhulera Jn15:1815:235min258 km211-
HDAHirnoda15:3315:341min267 km211-
JOBAsalpur Jobner15:4415:451min276 km111-
BOBSBobas15:5415:551min284 km111-
DNKDhanakya16:0516:061min294 km111-
KKUKanakpura16:1616:171min304 km111-
JPJaipur16:5517:0510min313 km411-
DPADurgapura17:5417:573min320 km211-
SNGNSanganer18:0318:052min325 km111-
SASShdspra Padmpra18:2118:221min342 km111-
CKSChaksu18:3418:351min355 km111-
CHNNChannani18:4518:461min366 km111-
BNLWBansthali Niwai18:5718:592min379 km111-
SRASSiras19:1319:141min394 km111-
ISAIsarda19:2419:251min405 km111-
CKBChauth Ka Brwra19:3819:402min422 km111-
DPZDevpura19:5819:591min433 km111-
SWMSawai Madhopur20:2020:4020min444 km411-
RWJRawania Dungar20:5420:562min460 km111-
AMLIAmli21:0421:051min468 km211-
IDGIndargarh21:1821:202min481 km211-
LKELakheri21:2821:302min491 km211-
KPZKapren21:5421:551min519 km111-
KPTNKeshorai Patan22:1122:121min539 km111-
KOTAKota Jn22:4023:0020min552 km411-
ATHAntah23:3323:352min597 km211-
BAZBaran23:5323:552min618 km211-
ATRUAtru00:2300:252min648 km212-
SYLSalpura00:3800:402min662 km112-
CAGChhabra Gugor00:5801:002min677 km112-
RTARuthiyai02:4002:455min716 km212-
GUNAGuna03:1503:2510min737 km312-
SHDRShadhoragaon03:5303:552min766 km-12-
ASKNAshok Nagar04:1004:122min781 km212-
PIAPipraigaon04:3904:412min807 km212-
MNVMungaoli05:0005:022min827 km112-
BINABina Jn05:5506:005min855 km412-
MABAMandi Bamora06:1806:202min872 km212-
KAHKalhar06:3006:322min881 km-12-
BETBareth06:4206:442min891 km-12-
BAQGanj Basoda06:5406:562min901 km212-
GLGGulabhganj07:1107:132min919 km212-
BHSVidisha07:4407:462min940 km212-
SCISanchi07:5607:582min949 km112-
SMTSalamatpur08:0608:082min957 km112-
BPLBhopal Jn09:20ends-993 km612-

Ju Bpl Exp Running Status

Check 14813 Ju Bpl Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Gachhipura at 12:20
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
08:53
08:50
3min
-
Source
Raika Bagh
2 km
08:58
08:56
09:03
08:58
5min
-
5min
Jodhpur Cantt
7 km
09:13
09:06
09:22
09:07
15min
-
9min
Banar
13 km
09:30
09:16
09:32
09:18
14min
-
2min
Pipar Road Jn
46 km
10:08
09:57
10:13
09:59
14min
-
5min
Merta Road Jn
102 km
11:11
11:06
11:16
11:11
5min
-
5min
Ren
120 km
11:37
11:30
11:39
11:32
7min
-
2min
Degana Jn
146 km
12:04
11:50
12:07
11:53
14min
-
3min
Gachhipura
162 km
12:20
12:08
12:22
12:10
12min
-
2min
Besroli
173 km
12:31
12:20
12:32
12:22
11min
-
1min
Borawar
184 km
12:42
12:32
12:43
12:34
10min
-
1min
Makrana Jn
190 km
12:49
12:40
12:50
12:43
9min
-
1min
Kuchaman City
204 km
13:05
12:58
13:06
13:00
7min
-
1min
Nawa City
220 km
13:21
13:15
13:22
13:17
6min
-
1min
Sambhar Lake
247 km
14:38
14:33
14:39
14:35
5min
-
1min
Phulera Jn
255 km
15:18
15:18
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
5min
Hirnoda
263 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Asalpur Jobner
273 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Bobas
280 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Dhanakya
291 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Kanakpura
301 km
16:16
16:16
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
1min
Jaipur
310 km
16:55
16:55
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
10min
Durgapura
317 km
17:54
17:54
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
3min
Sanganer
322 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
SHDSPRA PADMPRA
339 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Chaksu
352 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Channani
363 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Bansthali Niwai
376 km
18:57
18:57
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
2min
Siras
391 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Isarda
402 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Chauth Ka Brwra
419 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Devpura
430 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Sawai Madhopur
441 km
20:20
20:20
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
20min
Rawania Dungar
457 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
2min
AMLI
465 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Indargarh
478 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Lakheri
489 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
KAPREN
516 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Keshorai Patan
536 km
22:11
22:11
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
1min
Kota Jn
549 km
22:40
22:40
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
20min
Antah
594 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Baran
616 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Atru
645 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Salpura
659 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Chhabra Gugor
674 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Ruthiyai
714 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Guna
734 km
03:15
03:15
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
10min
Shadhoragaon
763 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Ashok Nagar
778 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Pipraigaon
804 km
04:39
04:39
04:41
04:41
On Time
-
2min
Mungaoli
824 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
853 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Mandi Bamora
870 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Kalhar
879 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Bareth
888 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
898 km
06:54
06:54
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
2min
Gulabhganj
917 km
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
938 km
07:44
07:44
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
2min
Sanchi
947 km
07:56
07:56
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
2min
Salamatpur
954 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
991 km
09:20
09:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ju Bpl Exp 14813 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ju Bpl Exp - 14813 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ju Bpl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJu Bpl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ju Bpl Exp 14813 Train Information

Ju Bpl Exp (14813) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Bhopal Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 993 km. The fare classes on 14813 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ju Bpl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ju Bpl Exp 14813 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
125 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sir Bina reservation Wale yatri sleeper main yatra karte hain aur koi TC ya police check nahi karta hai
very Bad Cleanses and Very Slow
coach cleanliness and toylet so poor🤮
🤮🤮🤢🤢🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮
toilets are very dirty Dorr are also very dirty
Timing was good but cleanliness is very poor and not even hygienic in this corona pendemic.
on time issue.. Stays for more than 50 minutes at many stations
very nice journey of my life, life line of Bikaner, nagour and Jaipur residential Citizens . low cost and better service.
better than before but halted for more than 2 hours at Durgapura station..and not continuous..
very slow...stop very frequently 😡😡😡😡
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW