Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Ju Jp Exp 22978 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
16:00
Jodhpur Jn
5hr 15min
11 Stops
JP
21:15
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ju Jp Exp 22978 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ju Jp Exp 22978. Check Ju Jp Exp 22978 seat availability from Jodhpur Jn station to Jaipur station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
3A
INR550
CC
INR440
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
AVL 0182
20min
Sun, 02 Oct
AVL 0533
7min
Mon, 03 Oct
AVL 0692
7min
Tue, 04 Oct
AVL 0702
7min
Wed, 05 Oct
AVL 0676
7min
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL 0738
7min
Fri, 07 Oct
AVL 0730
7min
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
JU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration5hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ju Jp Exp 22978 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22978 Ju Jp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts16:00-0411-
RKBRaika Bagh16:0616:082min3 km111-
GOTNGotan17:0117:032min84 km111-
MTDMerta Road Jn17:1917:212min105 km111-
RENRen17:3717:392min122 km111-
DNADegana Jn17:5717:592min149 km111-
GCHGachhipura18:1018:122min164 km111-
MKNMakrana Jn18:3318:352min193 km111-
KMNCKuchaman City18:4718:492min207 km111-
NACNawa City19:0219:042min223 km111-
FLPhulera Jn20:1320:152min258 km211-
JPJaipur21:15ends-313 km-11-

Ju Jp Exp Running Status

Check 22978 Ju Jp Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Raika Bagh
2 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Gotan
83 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
102 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Ren
120 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
2min
Degana Jn
146 km
18:12
18:12
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
2min
Gachhipura
162 km
18:24
18:24
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
190 km
18:50
18:50
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
3min
Kuchaman City
204 km
19:12
19:12
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
2min
Nawa City
220 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Phulera Jn
255 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
310 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ju Jp Exp 22978 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ju Jp Exp - 22978 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
C3
C2
C1
B2
B1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ju Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJu Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ju Jp Exp 22978 Train Information

Ju Jp Exp (22978) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 313 km. The fare classes on 22978 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ju Jp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ju Jp Exp 22978 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
66 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is good. Always be on time. May be extended upto Barmer
nice train with perfect timing at all station
excellent ixigo in india
dear sir kindly provide my cuion and bed-shit
in AC coach not found pillow cover and towel, darty pillow present in AC coach
bbhbbb hhhhhhhhhjnvbgvbgnjvfffctvvgy
स्वच्छता एक नम्बर ह ओर समय चलना अच्छी बात ह
good morning sir Jaipur Rajasthan
ytugg Sapna ke achcha Laga
very good tarin time to time Running
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW