Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Surya Nagari 12479 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
19:30
Jodhpur Jn
16hr
16 Stops
BDTS
11:30
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Surya Nagari 12479 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Surya Nagari 12479. Check Surya Nagari 12479 seat availability from Jodhpur Jn station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2975
2A
INR1750
2S
INR260
3A
INR1205
SL
INR445
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
WL 1
96% Chances
4hr 31min
Sun, 02 Oct
WL4
95% Chances
4hr 21min
Mon, 03 Oct
WL2
95% Chances
4hr 21min
Tue, 04 Oct
WL7
94% Chances
2hr 44min
Wed, 05 Oct
WL4
95% Chances
2hr 44min
Thu, 06 Oct
WL4
95% Chances
2hr 44min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL2
95% Chances
2hr 44min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL3
95% Chances
2hr 44min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
JU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration16hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Surya Nagari 12479 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12479 Surya Nagari is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts19:30-0311-
LUNILuni Jn19:5720:003min32 km111-
PMYPali Marwar20:2820:335min73 km111-
MJMarwar Jn21:1321:185min104 km111-
RANIRani21:5421:562min156 km111-
FAFalna22:1022:122min170 km111-
JWBJawai Bandh22:2622:282min186 km211-
PDWAPindwara22:5823:002min225 km211-
ABRAbu Road23:4023:5010min269 km111-
PNUPalanpur Jn00:4300:452min322 km112-
MSHMahesana Jn01:4001:422min387 km112-
ADIAhmedabad Jn03:3503:5015min455 km512-
BRCVadodara Jn05:2505:305min554 km212-
STSurat07:2707:325min683 km212-
VAPIVapi08:4408:462min776 km-12-
BVIBorivali10:3410:384min916 km712-
BDTSBandra Terminus11:30ends-935 km512-

Surya Nagari Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Luni Jn
32 km
19:57
19:57
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
3min
Pali Marwar
73 km
20:28
20:28
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
5min
Marwar Jn
104 km
21:13
21:13
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
5min
Rani
155 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
2min
Falna
170 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Jawai Bandh
186 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
2min
Pindwara
225 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
269 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
321 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
386 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
455 km
03:35
03:35
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
15min
Vadodara Jn
555 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Surat
684 km
07:27
07:27
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
779 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
918 km
10:34
10:34
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
4min
Bandra Terminus
936 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Surya Nagari 12479 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Surya Nagari - 12479 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE2
SE1
BE2
BE1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
D3
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Surya Nagari Coach Position and Seat LayoutSurya Nagari Coach Position and Seat Layout

Surya Nagari 12479 Train Information

Surya Nagari (12479) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 935 km. The fare classes on 12479 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Surya Nagari: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Surya Nagari 12479 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
419 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train very good timing
this train is best... correct time all station
timing is garet super train
good.
there is no food and cleaness is ok the rush is too much you want is think about the rush thank you 😊
washrooms are not cleaned after stations
it is very good train from jodhpur to Mumbai
train is not neat and clean
safayi achi he or koe tenshn nhi rhti hee best ssafr
cleanliness note proper clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW