Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Surya Nagari 12479 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
19:30
Jodhpur Jn
16hr
15 Stops
BDTS
11:30
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Surya Nagari 12479 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2975
2A
INR1750
2S
INR260
3A
INR1205
SL
INR445
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NOT AVL
57min
Mon, 23 May
WL 1
88% Chances
Tue, 24 May
WL 4
91% Chances
Wed, 25 May
WL 7
92% Chances
Thu, 26 May
WL 5
93% Chances
Fri, 27 May
WL 7
92% Chances
Sat, 28 May
WL 5
94% Chances
Sun, 29 May
WL 4
95% Chances
7min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
JU
-
-
-

Surya Nagari 12479 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Surya Nagari - 12479 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Surya Nagari 12479 runs from Jodhpur Jn to Bandra Terminus, 7 days. The Surya Nagari 12479 mail express departs from Jodhpur Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of Surya Nagari train is 16hr , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Surya Nagari - 12479 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Surya Nagari has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Surya Nagari.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts19:30-0-11-
LUNILuni Jn19:5720:003min32 km-11-
PMYPali Marwar20:2820:335min73 km-11-
MJMarwar Jn21:1321:185min104 km-11-
RANIRani21:5421:562min156 km-11-
FAFalna22:1022:122min170 km-11-
JWBJawai Bandh22:2622:282min186 km-11-
PDWAPindwara22:5823:002min225 km-11-
ABRAbu Road23:4023:5010min269 km-11-
PNUPalanpur Jn00:4300:452min322 km-12-
MSHMahesana Jn01:4001:422min387 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn03:3503:5015min455 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn05:2505:305min554 km-12-
STSurat07:2707:325min683 km-12-
BVIBorivali10:3410:384min916 km-12-
BDTSBandra Terminus11:30ends-935 km-12-

Surya Nagari Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 19:30
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Luni Jn
32 km
19:57
19:57
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
3min
Pali Marwar
73 km
20:28
20:28
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
5min
Marwar Jn
104 km
21:13
21:13
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
5min
Rani
155 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
2min
Falna
170 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Jawai Bandh
186 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
2min
Pindwara
225 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
269 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
321 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
386 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
454 km
03:35
03:35
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
15min
Vadodara Jn
554 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Surat
684 km
07:27
07:27
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
5min
Borivali
918 km
10:34
10:34
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
4min
Bandra Terminus
936 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Surya Nagari 12479 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Surya Nagari - 12479 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE2
SE1
BE2
BE1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
D3
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Surya Nagari Coach Position and Seat LayoutSurya Nagari Coach Position and Seat Layout

Surya Nagari 12479 Train Information

Surya Nagari (12479) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 935 km. The fare classes on 12479 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Surya Nagari: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Surya Nagari 12479 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
374 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Marwar to Surat shivnagar
super train but change rack & attached LHB Coach
hhhhhhhhhjjjjjjjjhhjjjjuu
nice train timely reach destination perfect timimng nd seating
but please improve more & more
very nice and beautiful pictures of the day
bahut badhiya friend Jab Bhi Sabar karo to ISI se karo bahut vyast hai
gadi ahemdabad se aage bot slow ho jati h or surat se borivali to bilkul slow
no Cleanliness but they should clean
nice trainsndhdbrbdhsndnxhsbdb
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW