Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bkn Ypr Exp 16588 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKN
19:05
Bikaner Jn
44hr 40min
34 Stops
YPR
15:45
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bkn Ypr Exp 16588 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3115
2S
INR470
3A
INR2095
SL
INR790
July 2022
Sun, 10 Jul
WL11
92% Chances
1hr 23min
Tue, 12 Jul
WL2
96% Chances
1hr 23min
Sun, 17 Jul
AVL 0009
1hr 23min
Tue, 19 Jul
AVL 0001
1hr 23min
Sun, 24 Jul
AVL 0015
1hr 23min
Tue, 26 Jul
AVL 013
2hr 32min
Sun, 31 Jul
AVL 017
2hr 32min
August 2022
Tue, 02 Aug
AVL 0019
2hr 32min
Sun, 07 Aug
AVL 0016
2hr 32min
Tue, 09 Aug
AVL 0020
2hr 32min
Sun, 14 Aug
AVL 0016
5hr 24min
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 0024
5hr 24min
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0024
12hr 36min
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
BKN
-
-
-

Bkn Ypr Exp 16588 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bkn Ypr Exp - 16588 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bkn Ypr Exp 16588 runs from Bikaner Jn to Yesvantpur Jn, 2 days. The Bkn Ypr Exp 16588 mail express departs from Bikaner Jn at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of Bkn Ypr Exp train is 44hr 40min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bkn Ypr Exp - 16588 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bkn Ypr Exp has the longest halt time at Jodhpur Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Bkn Ypr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKNBikaner Jnstarts19:05-0311-
NOKNokha19:5019:522min65 km111-
NGONagaur20:2720:325min116 km111-
MTDMerta Road Jn21:4021:455min173 km211-
JUJodhpur Jn23:1023:3525min278 km111-
PMYPali Marwar00:4100:465min350 km112-
MJMarwar Jn01:3301:352min381 km112-
RANIRani02:1102:132min433 km212-
FAFalna02:2602:282min447 km112-
ABRAbu Road03:4503:5510min546 km112-
PNUPalanpur Jn04:5304:552min599 km112-
MSHMahesana Jn05:5005:522min664 km112-
ADIAhmedabad Jn07:3507:5520min732 km-12-
NDNadiad Jn08:3908:412min777 km112-
ANNDAnand Jn08:5508:572min796 km412-
BRCVadodara Jn09:3009:355min831 km-12-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn10:2910:312min911 km212-
STSurat11:1211:175min960 km212-
VAPIVapi12:3212:342min1053 km212-
BORBoisar13:1213:142min1124 km312-
BSRVasai Road13:5514:005min1175 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn15:1715:203min1227 km612-
PUNEPune Jn18:5519:005min1366 km312-
SURSolapur Jn23:4023:455min1629 km312-
BJPVijayapura01:4001:455min1738 km-13-
BGKBagalkot03:2403:262min1835 km-13-
GDGGadag Jn05:2005:4020min1928 km-13-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn07:5008:0010min1986 km-13-
RNRRanibennur09:3409:351min2094 km-13-
DVGDavangere10:0810:102min2130 km-13-
RRBBirur Jn11:3411:351min2245 km-13-
ASKArsikere Jn12:1012:155min2290 km113-
TTRTiptur12:3512:372min2316 km-13-
TKTumakuru13:3813:402min2386 km-13-
YPRYesvantpur Jn15:45ends-2450 km113-

Bkn Ypr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 36min
Crossed Jodhpur Jn at 00:11
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
Source
Nokha
64 km
20:42
19:50
20:44
19:52
52min
-
2min
Nagaur
115 km
21:22
20:27
21:44
20:32
1hr 12min
-
22min
Merta Road Jn
172 km
22:33
21:40
22:39
21:45
54min
-
6min
Jodhpur Jn
275 km
23:56
23:10
00:11
23:35
36min
-
15min
Pali Marwar
348 km
01:00
00:41
01:01
00:46
19min
-
1min
Marwar Jn
379 km
01:40
01:33
01:41
01:35
7min
2
1min
Rani
431 km
02:17
02:11
02:18
02:13
6min
2
1min
Falna
446 km
02:31
02:26
02:32
02:28
5min
1
1min
Abu Road
544 km
03:45
03:45
03:55
03:55
On Time
2
10min
Palanpur Jn
597 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
662 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
731 km
07:35
07:35
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
20min
Nadiad Jn
776 km
08:39
08:39
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
795 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
831 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
910 km
10:29
10:29
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
2min
Surat
960 km
11:12
11:12
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
1055 km
12:32
12:32
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
2min
Boisar
1125 km
13:12
13:12
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
1176 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1222 km
15:17
15:17
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
1360 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Solapur Jn
1622 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Vijayapura
1732 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Bagalkot
1829 km
03:24
03:24
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
2min
Gadag Jn
1923 km
05:20
05:20
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
20min
Sss Hubballi Jn
1981 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Ranibennur
2088 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Davangere
2125 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
2239 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
2285 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
2310 km
12:35
12:35
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
2381 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
2445 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bkn Ypr Exp 16588 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bkn Ypr Exp - 16588 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bikaner Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D4
D3
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bkn Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBkn Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bkn Ypr Exp 16588 Train Information

Bkn Ypr Exp (16588) train runs from Bikaner Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2450 km. The fare classes on 16588 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bkn Ypr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bkn Ypr Exp 16588 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
545 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
नोकल डब्बा खाली रहता है कहा
This, my favourite train for travel (from NGO to PUNE)
no batter trian. long rout no ceenten no food good taste and but clean trian
nice to hear that you are doing good night with my friends
Best Train For Jodhpur to pune
good aps information details
wrost timing, cleaning food, Anyone
cleaning is very poor and water is not in coach
pehli bar time se pehle koi rial aayi hai bhart me
zgslvslgsglsgzmz kk zhzlxhdn
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW