Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16588 Bkn Ypr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16588 Bkn Ypr Exp train live running status. 16588 Bkn Ypr Exp train runs from Bikaner Jn (BKN) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Tue, Sun. 16588 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 16588 Bkn Ypr Exp from Bikaner Jn is 19:10. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is 15:45. The total distance covered by Bkn Ypr Exp is 2451 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bikaner Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bkn Ypr Exp - 16588.
Today
21-07-2024
Yet to start from Bikaner Jn at 19:10
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
2
Source
Nokha
65 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
1
2min
Nagaur
116 km
20:21
20:21
20:26
20:26
On Time
1
5min
Merta Road Jn
173 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
3
5min
Jodhpur Jn
278 km
23:00
23:00
23:15
23:15
On Time
2
15min
Pali Marwar
351 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
1
5min
Marwar Jn
381 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
2
5min
Rani
433 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
2
2min
Falna
447 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
1
2min
Abu Road
546 km
03:15
03:15
03:25
03:25
On Time
2
10min
Palanpur Jn
599 km
04:20
04:20
04:22
04:22
On Time
1
2min
Mahesana Jn
664 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
6
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
733 km
07:00
07:00
07:10
07:10
On Time
5
10min
Nadiad Jn
778 km
08:09
08:09
08:11
08:11
On Time
1
2min
Anand Jn
797 km
08:24
08:24
08:26
08:26
On Time
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
832 km
08:58
08:58
09:03
09:03
On Time
2
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
912 km
09:57
09:57
09:59
09:59
On Time
2
2min
Surat
961 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
2
5min
Vapi
1054 km
12:05
12:05
12:07
12:07
On Time
2
2min
Boisar
1125 km
12:56
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
3
2min
Vasai Road
1176 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
6
5min
Kalyan Jn
1229 km
15:17
15:17
15:20
15:20
On Time
6
3min
Pune Jn
1367 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
3
5min
Solapur Jn
1630 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
3
5min
Vijayapura
1739 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
1
5min
Bagalkot
1836 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
1
5min
Gadag Jn
1930 km
05:20
05:20
05:40
05:40
On Time
2
20min
Sss Hubballi Jn
1988 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
4
10min
Ranibennur
2095 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
3
1min
Davangere
2131 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
2
2min
Birur Jn
2246 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
1
1min
Arsikere Jn
2291 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
1
5min
Tiptur
2317 km
12:35
12:35
12:37
12:37
On Time
2
2min
Tumakuru
2387 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
2
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
2451 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bkn Ypr Exp 16588 train running or not?

A. Bkn Ypr Exp 16588 train starts from Bikaner Jn at 19:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bkn Ypr Exp 16588 train now?

A. Check the location of Bkn Ypr Exp 16588 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bkn Ypr Exp 16588 train?

A. The last stop for Bkn Ypr Exp 16588 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at 15:45