Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Bsb Adi Express 19408 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
15:35
Varanasi Jn
30hr 25min
21 Stops
ADI
22:00
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsb Adi Express 19408 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2555
2S
INR385
3A
INR1740
SL
INR645
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
WL15
87% Chances
16min
Sat, 28 May
WL10
94% Chances
16min
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
WL8
96% Chances
16min
Sat, 11 Jun
WL7
96% Chances
16min
Sat, 18 Jun
RAC 8
16min
Sat, 25 Jun
AVL 019
16min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
BSB
-
-
-

Bsb Adi Express 19408 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bsb Adi Express - 19408 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bsb Adi Express 19408 runs from Varanasi Jn to Ahmedabad Jn, 1 days. The Bsb Adi Express 19408 mail express departs from Varanasi Jn at 03:35 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Bsb Adi Express train is 30hr 25min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bsb Adi Express - 19408 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bsb Adi Express has the longest halt time at Old Delhi, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Bsb Adi Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts15:35-0-11-
JOPJaunpur City16:3816:402min58 km-11-
SLNSultanpur18:0018:055min144 km-11-
NHHNihalgarh18:4818:502min194 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr21:2521:3510min284 km-11-
BEBareilly01:1001:122min519 km-12-
MBMoradabad02:5503:038min609 km-12-
DLIOld Delhi06:0506:3025min770 km-12-
DECDelhi Cantt06:5807:002min784 km-12-
GGNGurgaon07:1607:182min801 km-12-
RERewari08:0308:052min852 km-12-
AWRAlwar09:0309:063min927 km-12-
JPJaipur11:1011:2010min1077 km-12-
AIIAjmer Jn13:2513:3510min1212 km-12-
BERBeawar14:1714:192min1264 km-12-
MJMarwar Jn15:2315:252min1352 km-12-
FAFalna16:1816:202min1418 km-12-
ABRAbu Road17:5018:0010min1517 km-12-
PNUPalanpur Jn18:5318:552min1569 km-12-
MSHMahesana Jn20:0620:082min1635 km-12-
SBIBSabarmati Bg21:1021:122min1697 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn22:00ends-1704 km-12-

Bsb Adi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 55min
Crossed Palanpur Jn at 22:50
Refresh
Updated 57hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
Jaunpur City
57 km
17:42
16:38
17:44
16:40
1hr 4min
-
2min
Sultanpur
143 km
19:40
18:00
19:43
18:05
1hr 38min
-
3min
Nihalgarh
193 km
20:28
18:48
20:29
18:50
1hr 39min
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
282 km
22:25
21:25
22:40
21:35
1hr 5min
-
15min
Bareilly
517 km
04:11
01:10
04:16
01:12
3hr 4min
-
5min
Moradabad
607 km
06:02
02:55
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
1261min
Old Delhi
769 km
10:23
06:05
10:37
06:30
4hr 7min
-
14min
Delhi Cantt
783 km
11:12
06:58
11:14
07:00
4hr 14min
-
2min
Gurgaon
800 km
11:36
07:16
11:38
07:18
4hr 20min
-
2min
Rewari
851 km
12:43
08:03
12:45
08:05
4hr 40min
-
2min
Alwar
926 km
13:46
09:03
13:51
09:06
4hr 45min
-
5min
Jaipur
1077 km
15:45
11:10
16:02
11:20
4hr 42min
-
17min
Ajmer Jn
1211 km
18:13
13:25
18:21
13:35
4hr 46min
-
8min
Beawar
1264 km
19:01
14:17
19:03
14:19
4hr 44min
-
2min
Marwar Jn
1351 km
20:06
15:23
20:11
15:25
4hr 46min
-
5min
Falna
1418 km
20:52
16:18
20:54
16:20
4hr 34min
-
2min
Abu Road
1516 km
21:56
17:50
22:02
18:00
4hr 2min
-
6min
Palanpur Jn
1569 km
22:47
18:53
22:50
18:55
3hr 55min
-
3min
Mahesana Jn
1634 km
00:18
20:06
00:19
20:08
4hr 12min
-
1min
Sabarmati Bg
1696 km
01:15
21:10
01:16
21:12
4hr 5min
-
1min
Ahmedabad Jn
1702 km
01:47
22:00
Destination
3hr 47min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsb Adi Express 19408 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb Adi Express - 19408 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
EOG
Seat Layout
Bsb Adi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Adi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Adi Express 19408 Train Information

Bsb Adi Express (19408) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1704 km. The fare classes on 19408 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsb Adi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsb Adi Express 19408 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
125 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
never journey this train.very 3rd class and bakvas train.
never journey this train.very 3rd class and bakvas train.
never journey this train.very 3rd class and bakvas train.
never journey this train.very 3rd class and bakvas train.
never journey this train.very 3rd class and bakvas train.
never journey this train.very 3rd class and bakvas train.
never journey this train.very 3rd class and bakvas train.
never journey this train.very 3rd class and bakvas train.
never journey this train.very 3rd class and bakvas train.
never journey this train.very 3rd class and bakvas train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW