Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

19408 Bsb Sbib Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19408 Bsb Sbib Express train live running status. 19408 Bsb Sbib Express train runs from Varanasi Jn (BSB) to Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) on Sat. 19408 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 19408 Bsb Sbib Express from Varanasi Jn is 15:35. The arrival time to Sabarmati Bg is 21:30. The total distance covered by Bsb Sbib Express is 1697 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Varanasi Jn to Sabarmati Bg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bsb Sbib Express - 19408.
Today
13-07-2024
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 15:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
9
Source
Jaunpur City
58 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
3
2min
Sultanpur
144 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
3
5min
Nihalgarh
194 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
284 km
21:00
21:00
21:10
21:10
On Time
7
10min
Bareilly
519 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
2
2min
Moradabad
609 km
02:55
02:55
03:03
03:03
On Time
4
8min
Old Delhi
770 km
06:05
06:05
06:20
06:20
On Time
5
15min
Delhi Cantt
784 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
1
2min
Gurgaon
801 km
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
1
2min
Rewari
852 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
1
2min
Alwar
927 km
08:52
08:52
08:55
08:55
On Time
2
3min
Jaipur
1077 km
11:10
11:10
11:20
11:20
On Time
2
10min
Ajmer Jn
1212 km
13:15
13:15
13:25
13:25
On Time
2
10min
Beawar
1264 km
14:06
14:06
14:08
14:08
On Time
1
2min
Marwar Jn
1352 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
3
2min
Falna
1418 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
1
2min
Abu Road
1517 km
17:20
17:20
17:30
17:30
On Time
2
10min
Palanpur Jn
1569 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
2min
Mahesana Jn
1635 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
6
2min
Sabarmati Bg
1697 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bsb Sbib Express 19408 train running or not?

A. Bsb Sbib Express 19408 train starts from Varanasi Jn at 15:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bsb Sbib Express 19408 train now?

A. Check the location of Bsb Sbib Express 19408 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bsb Sbib Express 19408 train?

A. The last stop for Bsb Sbib Express 19408 train is Sabarmati Bg(SBIB). The train reaches Sabarmati Bg at 21:30