Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19408 Bsb Adi Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19408 Bsb Adi Express train live running status. 19408 Bsb Adi Express train runs from Varanasi Jn (BSB) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Sat. 19408 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 19408 Bsb Adi Express from Varanasi Jn is 15:35. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is . The total distance covered by Bsb Adi Express is 1702 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Varanasi Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bsb Adi Express - 19408.
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 15:35
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Sabarmati Bg(SBIB) to Ahmedabad Jn(ADI) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
8
Source
Jaunpur City
57 km
16:38
16:40
On Time
2
2min
Sultanpur
143 km
18:00
18:05
On Time
3
5min
Nihalgarh
193 km
18:48
18:50
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
282 km
21:25
21:35
On Time
7
10min
Bareilly
517 km
01:10
01:12
On Time
2
2min
Moradabad
607 km
02:55
03:03
On Time
4
8min
Old Delhi
769 km
06:05
06:30
On Time
5
25min
Delhi Cantt
783 km
06:58
07:00
On Time
1
2min
Gurgaon
800 km
07:16
07:18
On Time
1
2min
Rewari
851 km
08:03
08:05
On Time
1
2min
Alwar
926 km
09:03
09:06
On Time
2
3min
Jaipur
1077 km
11:10
11:20
On Time
2
10min
Ajmer Jn
1211 km
13:25
13:35
On Time
2
10min
Beawar
1264 km
14:17
14:19
On Time
1
2min
Marwar Jn
1351 km
15:23
15:25
On Time
3
2min
Falna
1418 km
16:18
16:20
On Time
1
2min
Abu Road
1516 km
17:50
18:00
On Time
2
10min
Palanpur Jn
1569 km
18:53
18:55
On Time
1
2min
Mahesana Jn
1634 km
20:06
20:08
On Time
3
2min
Sabarmati Bg
1696 km
21:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Ahmedabad Jn
1702 km
22:00
-
Cancelled
7
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19408 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bsb Adi Express 19408 train running or not?

A. Bsb Adi Express 19408 train starts from Varanasi Jn at 15:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bsb Adi Express 19408 train now?

A. Check the location of Bsb Adi Express 19408 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bsb Adi Express 19408 train?

A. The last stop for Bsb Adi Express 19408 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at