more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.4

14807

JP-AWR EXP
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
09:55
Jaipur
2hr 55min
10 Stops
AWR
12:50
Alwar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14807 - JP-AWR EXP

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JP
AWR
-
-

JP-AWR EXP Schedule

14807 - JP-AWR EXP runs from Jaipur to Alwar, 7 days of the week. The 14807 mail express train departs from Jaipur at 09:55 hrs and arrives at Alwar at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of 14807 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the JP-AWR EXP - 14807 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for JP-AWR EXP & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts09:55-0211On Time
GADJGandhinagar Jpr10:0410:051min5 km111On Time
GTJTGetor Jagatpura10:1110:132min11 km211On Time
KWPKhatipura10:2110:221min17 km111On Time
BAIBassi10:3510:361min33 km211On Time
DODausa10:5510:572min62 km211On Time
BKIBandikui Jn11:2511:283min90 km211On Time
BUBaswa11:3811:391min103 km111On Time
RHGRajgarh11:5411:551min115 km111On Time
MKHMalakhera12:1412:151min132 km111On Time
AWRAlwar12:50ends-151 km111On Time

JP-AWR EXP - 14807 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check JP-AWR EXP - 14807 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-10-2020
Monday
26-10-2020
Tuesday
27-10-2020
Yesterday
28-10-2020
Today
29-10-2020
Tomorrow
30-10-2020
Saturday
31-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
09:55
Cancelled
2
Source
Gandhinagar Jpr
5 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Getor Jagatpura
11 km
10:11
10:13
Cancelled
2
2min
KHATIPURA
17 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
1
1min
Bassi
32 km
10:35
10:36
Cancelled
2
1min
Dausa
61 km
10:55
10:57
Cancelled
2
2min
Bandikui Jn
90 km
11:25
11:28
Cancelled
2
3min
Baswa
103 km
11:38
11:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajgarh
115 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
2
1min
Malakhera
132 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Alwar
151 km
12:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of JP-AWR EXP

JP-AWR EXP - 14807 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
JP-AWR EXP Coach Position and Seat LayoutJP-AWR EXP Coach Position and Seat Layout

JP-AWR EXP - 14807

14807 is a popular Jaipur to Alwar mail express train and covers a distance of about 151 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14807 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jaipur to Alwar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of JP-AWR EXP

4.4
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train eski jitne tariph kre utni hi Kam h
very nice train i am always going
good and fastest train high speed awwsmm
good app , helpful in traveling
it is good train and time perfect
very nice train i am always going through this train...
good app. jai ho modi ji
train usually get delayed. cleanliness is okay.
Good experience with Indian tiren
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW