Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bgkt Ddr Express 14807 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGKT
05:15
Bhagat Ki Kothi
17hr
16 Stops
DDR
22:15
Dadar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgkt Ddr Express 14807 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bgkt Ddr Express 14807. Check Bgkt Ddr Express 14807 seat availability from Bhagat Ki Kothi station to Dadar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1760
3A
INR1215
SL
INR445
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 24min
Tue, 29 Nov
AVL
2min
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
RAC 1
2min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL 6
2min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL 3
2min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL 5
2min
Sun, 11 Dec
WL 8
2min
Tue, 13 Dec
AVL 0020
33min
Fri, 16 Dec
AVL 0014
33min
Sun, 18 Dec
RAC 1
33min
View 4 Months Calendar
DDR
BGKT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sun
Stops16
Duration17hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bgkt Ddr Express 14807 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14807 Bgkt Ddr Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station and ends at Dadar. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Dadar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothistarts05:15-0-11-
SMRSamdhari Jn06:3506:405min77 km-11-
JORJalor07:3307:363min136 km-11-
MBNLMarwar Bhinmal08:3008:333min199 km-11-
RNVRaniwara08:5809:002min230 km-11-
DQNDhanera09:2509:272min265 km-11-
BLDIBhildi10:1010:155min301 km-11-
PTNPatan11:0011:022min352 km-11-
MSHMahesana Jn11:3511:372min392 km-11-
SBIBSabarmati Bg12:3512:372min455 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn13:3013:5020min461 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn16:0016:055min561 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn16:5516:572min631 km-11-
STSurat17:5217:575min690 km-11-
VAPIVapi19:2419:262min782 km-11-
BVIBorivali21:2521:283min923 km-11-
DDRDadar22:15ends-946 km-11-

Bgkt Ddr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
On Time
Reached Ahmedabad Jn at 13:09
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
Source
05:15
On Time
1
Source
Samdhari Jn
76 km
07:00
06:35
07:00
06:40
20min
1
-
Jalor
136 km
07:42
07:33
07:48
07:36
12min
1
6min
Marwar Bhinmal
198 km
08:36
08:30
08:37
08:33
4min
1
1min
Raniwara
230 km
08:59
08:58
09:05
09:00
5min
1
6min
Dhanera
265 km
09:29
09:25
09:34
09:27
7min
1
5min
Bhildi
300 km
10:24
10:10
10:38
10:15
23min
1
14min
Patan
351 km
11:17
11:00
11:23
11:02
21min
2
6min
Mahesana Jn
391 km
11:52
11:35
11:59
11:37
22min
3
7min
Sabarmati Bg
454 km
12:53
12:35
12:37
On Time
1
-
Ahmedabad Jn
460 km
13:09
13:30
13:50
13:50
On Time
5
41min
Vadodara Jn
560 km
16:00
16:00
16:06
16:05
On Time
1
6min
Bharuch Jn
630 km
16:59
16:55
17:03
16:57
4min
4
4min
Surat
690 km
17:53
17:52
18:00
17:57
1min
2
7min
Vapi
785 km
19:26
19:24
19:30
19:26
2min
2
4min
Borivali
923 km
21:28
21:25
21:33
21:28
3min
7
5min
Dadar
947 km
22:20
22:15
Destination
5min
7
Destination
view full running status

Bgkt Ddr Express 14807 Train Information

Bgkt Ddr Express (14807) train runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Dadar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 946 km. The fare classes on 14807 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgkt Ddr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgkt Ddr Express 14807 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bed fecility and cleanliness
high school khula tha kya hua
very nice tren right time time se aajati he all tha best team
train coach position not there
don't like in general trains really
bahut hi badhiya train hai safar karke maja aa gaya
good luck 🤞🤞🤞🤞🤞🤞🤞🤞🤞🤞🤞🤞
is rain ka route and seat poision change kardo
is train ka route aur coach position ko to update kar do
rong information train no 14807
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW