4.5

14807

JP-AWR EXP
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
09:55
Jaipur
2hr 55min
10 Stops
AWR
12:50
Alwar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14807 - JP-AWR EXP

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JP
AWR
-
-

JP-AWR EXP Schedule

The 14807 - JP-AWR EXP runs from JP (Jaipur) to AWR (Alwar). JP-AWR EXP runs on 7 days of the week. The 14807 passenger train departs from Jaipur at 09:55 hrs and arrives at Alwar at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of 14807 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the JP-AWR EXP - 14807 schedule, JP-AWR EXP seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 14807 - JP-AWR EXP via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts09:55-0211On Time
GADJGandhinagar Jpr10:0410:051min5 km1112min
GTJTGetor Jagatpura10:1110:132min11 km2113min
KWPKhatipura10:2110:221min17 km1112min
BAIBassi10:3510:361min33 km2113min
DODausa10:5510:572min62 km2118min
BKIBandikui Jn11:2511:283min90 km2119min
BUBaswa11:3811:391min103 km11111min
RHGRajgarh11:5411:551min115 km11114min
MKHMalakhera12:1412:151min132 km11114min
AWRAlwar12:50ends-151 km1111min

JP-AWR EXP - 14807 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check JP-AWR EXP - 14807 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
10-11-2019
Monday
11-11-2019
Tuesday
12-11-2019
Yesterday
13-11-2019
Today
14-11-2019
Tomorrow
15-11-2019
Saturday
16-11-2019
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Rajgarh at 12:05
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
09:59
09:55
4min
2
Source
Gandhinagar Jpr
5 km
10:10
10:04
10:12
10:05
7min
1
2min
Getor Jagatpura
11 km
10:19
10:11
10:20
10:13
7min
2
1min
KHATIPURA
17 km
10:27
10:21
10:29
10:22
7min
1
2min
Bassi
32 km
10:40
10:35
10:41
10:36
5min
2
1min
Dausa
61 km
11:04
10:55
11:06
10:57
9min
2
2min
Bandikui Jn
90 km
11:40
11:25
11:44
11:28
16min
2
4min
Baswa
103 km
11:53
11:38
11:54
11:39
15min
-
1min
Rajgarh
115 km
12:04
11:54
12:05
11:55
10min
2
1min
Malakhera
132 km
12:23
12:14
12:24
12:15
9min
-
1min
Alwar
151 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of JP-AWR EXP

JP-AWR EXP - 14807 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
JP-AWR EXP Coach Position and Seat LayoutJP-AWR EXP Coach Position and Seat Layout

JP-AWR EXP - 14807

The JP-AWR EXP - 14807 train runs from JP (Jaipur) to AWR (Alwar) 7 of week. It is a popular Jaipur to Alwar - passenger train and covers a distance of about 151 km. You can check JP-AWR EXP - 14807 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14807 route map. You can also check how to reach Jaipur to Alwar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of JP-AWR EXP

4.5
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is good train and time perfect
very nice train i am always going through this train...
good app. jai ho modi ji
train usually get delayed. cleanliness is okay.
Good experience with Indian tiren
in gshhsbzkzugs Hy sygavab
Wah yarr kattai ghatiya h
Service is good...........
sorry for inconvenience restricted card
right time train to station
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW