Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Saurashtra Mail 22946 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
11:05
Okha
17hr 50min
29 Stops
MMCT
04:55
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Saurashtra Mail 22946 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Saurashtra Mail 22946. Check Saurashtra Mail 22946 seat availability from Okha station to Mumbai Central station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3105
2A
INR1820
2S
INR270
3A
INR1260
SL
INR460
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 42min
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
2hr 15min
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
OKHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration17hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Saurashtra Mail 22946 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22946 Saurashtra Mail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Okha station and ends at Mumbai Central. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Okha and Mumbai Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts11:05-0111-
MTHPMithapur11:1511:161min10 km111-
DWKDwarka11:3611:415min29 km111-
BHTABhatiya12:0412:051min71 km-11-
KMBLKhambhaliya12:3912:412min114 km211-
KNLSKanalas Jn13:0213:031min141 km111-
JAMJamnagar13:2613:315min168 km111-
HAPAHapa13:5113:532min177 km111-
WTJJam Wanthali14:2014:211min198 km111-
PDHPadadhari14:4514:461min228 km111-
RJTRajkot Jn15:2515:3510min253 km111-
WKRWankaner Jn16:1516:205min294 km211-
THANThan Jn16:4416:462min321 km111-
SUNRSurendranagar17:3217:375min369 km211-
LTRLakhtar17:5817:591min390 km211-
VGViramgam Jn18:5018:522min434 km211-
CLDYChandlodiya19:3219:342min488 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn20:1520:3015min499 km411-
NDNadiad Jn21:2021:222min545 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn21:3721:392min563 km411-
BRCVadodara Jn22:1522:205min599 km111-
BHBharuch Jn23:1123:132min669 km411-
STSurat00:0800:135min728 km212-
NVSNavsari00:4100:432min758 km212-
BLValsad01:2001:255min797 km312-
VAPIVapi01:4501:472min821 km212-
PLGPalghar02:4702:492min904 km212-
BVIBorivali03:4203:475min961 km512-
DDRDadar04:1504:205min985 km512-
MMCTMumbai Central04:55ends-990 km-12-

Saurashtra Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 46min
Crossed Hapa at 14:39
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
11:05
On Time
2
Source
Mithapur
9 km
11:15
11:16
On Time
1
-
Dwarka
29 km
11:29
11:36
11:47
11:41
6min
1
18min
Bhatiya
70 km
12:23
12:04
12:32
12:05
27min
1
9min
Khambhaliya
113 km
13:09
12:39
13:15
12:41
34min
1
6min
Kanalas Jn
140 km
13:36
13:02
13:03
On Time
1
-
Jamnagar
167 km
14:06
13:26
14:12
13:31
41min
1
6min
Hapa
176 km
14:33
13:51
14:39
13:53
46min
1
6min
Jam Wanthali
197 km
14:58
14:20
14:58
14:21
38min
1
-
Padadhari
227 km
15:17
14:45
15:19
14:46
32min
1
2min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
15:43
15:25
15:59
15:35
18min
1
16min
Wankaner Jn
293 km
16:39
16:15
16:43
16:20
24min
2
4min
Than Jn
320 km
17:12
16:44
17:19
16:46
28min
1
7min
Surendranagar
368 km
17:55
17:32
18:00
17:37
23min
2
5min
Lakhtar
389 km
18:21
17:58
18:22
17:59
23min
2
1min
Viramgam Jn
433 km
18:55
18:50
19:03
18:52
5min
2
8min
Chandlodiya
487 km
19:42
19:32
19:44
19:34
10min
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
498 km
20:25
20:15
20:40
20:30
10min
4
15min
Nadiad Jn
544 km
21:26
21:20
21:30
21:22
6min
1
4min
Anand Jn
563 km
21:46
21:37
21:48
21:39
9min
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
598 km
22:16
22:15
22:22
22:20
1min
1
6min
Bharuch Jn
669 km
23:11
23:11
23:15
23:13
On Time
4
4min
Surat
728 km
00:08
00:08
00:19
00:13
On Time
2
11min
Navsari
758 km
00:47
00:41
00:50
00:43
6min
2
3min
Valsad
797 km
01:23
01:20
01:30
01:25
3min
3
7min
Vapi
823 km
01:50
01:45
01:53
01:47
5min
2
3min
Palghar
904 km
02:54
02:47
02:59
02:49
7min
2
5min
Borivali
961 km
03:47
03:42
03:52
03:47
5min
7
5min
Dadar
985 km
04:20
04:15
04:25
04:20
5min
5
5min
Mumbai Central
991 km
05:00
04:55
Destination
5min
3
Destination
view full running status

Saurashtra Mail 22946 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Saurashtra Mail - 22946 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
HA1
A1
A2
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Saurashtra Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaurashtra Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saurashtra Mail 22946 Train Information

Saurashtra Mail (22946) train runs from Okha to Mumbai Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 990 km. The fare classes on 22946 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Saurashtra Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Saurashtra Mail 22946 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
218 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train on time and clean coach
this is very good train
train is not confirmed..
good train and good cleaning best behaviour all staff no doubt enjoy journey ⭐⭐⭐
good service but ticket availabity not shown
it's very good train but the train is not stop a Andheri station
not good not focus on service
train is not going on time
late chalne wali train bekar gadi
sari Savcghta che family mate saru che pan kabal nathi aapta to problem thi che
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW