Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Saurashtra Mail 22946 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
11:05
Okha
17hr 50min
28 Stops
MMCT
04:55
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Saurashtra Mail 22946 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3105
2A
INR1820
2S
INR270
3A
INR1260
SL
INR460
June 2022
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
WL1
95% Chances
1hr 55min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
AVL 0002
1hr 55min
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 0002
7hr 58min
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 0004
7hr 58min
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
OKHA
-
-
-

Saurashtra Mail 22946 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Saurashtra Mail - 22946 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Saurashtra Mail 22946 runs from Okha to Mumbai Central, 7 days. The Saurashtra Mail 22946 mail express departs from Okha at 11:05 hrs and arrives at Mumbai Central at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of Saurashtra Mail train is 17hr 50min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Saurashtra Mail - 22946 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Saurashtra Mail has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Saurashtra Mail.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts11:05-0111On Time
MTHPMithapur11:1511:161min10 km111On Time
DWKDwarka11:2611:315min29 km11110min
BHTABhatiya12:0412:051min71 km-1111min
KMBLKhambhaliya12:3912:412min113 km21110min
KNLSKanalas Jn13:0213:031min141 km11116min
JAMJamnagar13:2613:315min167 km11118min
HAPAHapa13:5113:532min176 km11117min
WTJJam Wanthali14:2014:211min198 km11122min
PDHPadadhari14:4514:461min227 km11122min
RJTRajkot Jn15:2515:3510min252 km11116min
WKRWankaner Jn16:1516:205min294 km21122min
THANThan Jn16:4416:462min320 km11129min
SUNRSurendranagar17:3517:405min368 km21141min
LTRLakhtar18:0118:021min389 km21136min
VGViramgam Jn18:5018:522min434 km21124min
ADIAhmedabad Jn20:1020:3020min499 km31117min
NDNadiad Jn21:1321:152min544 km11133min
ANNDAnand Jn21:3021:322min563 km41132min
BRCVadodara Jn22:1022:155min599 km11126min
BHBharuch Jn23:0823:102min669 km41129min
STSurat00:0800:135min728 km21215min
NVSNavsari00:4100:432min758 km21213min
BLValsad01:2001:255min797 km31210min
VAPIVapi01:4501:472min823 km21214min
PLGPalghar02:4702:492min905 km21211min
BVIBorivali03:4503:505min962 km512On Time
DDRDadar04:1804:235min986 km5123min
MMCTMumbai Central04:55ends-991 km-12On Time

Saurashtra Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-06-2022
Thursday
23-06-2022
Friday
24-06-2022
Yesterday
25-06-2022
Today
26-06-2022
Tomorrow
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yet to start from Okha at 11:05
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
Source
Mithapur
9 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
Dwarka
29 km
11:26
11:26
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
5min
Bhatiya
70 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Khambhaliya
113 km
12:39
12:39
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
2min
Kanalas Jn
140 km
13:02
13:02
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
1min
Jamnagar
167 km
13:26
13:26
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
176 km
13:51
13:51
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
2min
Jam Wanthali
197 km
14:20
14:20
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
1min
Padadhari
227 km
14:45
14:45
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
1min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
15:25
15:25
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
10min
Wankaner Jn
293 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Than Jn
320 km
16:44
16:44
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
368 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Lakhtar
389 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Viramgam Jn
433 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
498 km
20:10
20:10
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
20min
Nadiad Jn
544 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
563 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
598 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
669 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Surat
728 km
00:08
00:08
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
758 km
00:41
00:41
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
797 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
823 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Palghar
904 km
02:47
02:47
02:49
02:49
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
961 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Dadar
985 km
04:18
04:18
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
5min
Mumbai Central
991 km
04:55
04:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Saurashtra Mail 22946 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Saurashtra Mail - 22946 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D3
D2
HA1
A1
A2
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Saurashtra Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaurashtra Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saurashtra Mail 22946 Train Information

Saurashtra Mail (22946) train runs from Okha to Mumbai Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 991 km. The fare classes on 22946 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Saurashtra Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Saurashtra Mail 22946 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
204 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best journey timing before coming 👌
Very good and supportive staff
ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok
Co - operative staff ,thanks Saurashtra mail .
Co - operative staff ,thanks Saurashtra mail .
no cleaning , fans are not at that level for better wind. even if you sleep on upper birth you will become wet around back because of fan focus.
Co - operative staff ,thanks Saurashtra mail .
very bad train don't travel this train.😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡
Co - operative staff ,thanks Saurashtra mail .
Co - operative staff ,thanks Saurashtra mail .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW