Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22946 Saurashtra Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22946 Saurashtra Mail train live running status. 22946 Saurashtra Mail train runs from Okha (OKHA) to Mumbai Central (MMCT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22946 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 22946 Saurashtra Mail from Okha is 11:10. The arrival time to Mumbai Central is 04:56. The total distance covered by Saurashtra Mail is 990 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Okha to Mumbai Central. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Saurashtra Mail - 22946.
Tuesday
23-04-2024
Yesterday
24-04-2024
Today
25-04-2024
Tomorrow
26-04-2024
Overall delay: 34min
Crossed Jam Wanthali at 15:04
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
11:10
11:05
5min
2
Source
Mithapur
10 km
11:22
11:17
11:23
11:18
5min
1
1min
Dwarka
29 km
11:44
11:39
11:49
11:44
5min
1
5min
Bhatiya
71 km
12:27
12:19
12:30
12:20
10min
1
1min
Khambhaliya
114 km
13:12
12:54
13:14
12:56
18min
1
2min
Kanalas Jn
141 km
13:32
13:17
13:33
13:18
15min
12
1min
Jamnagar
168 km
14:06
13:44
14:14
13:49
25min
1
5min
Hapa
177 km
14:26
14:01
14:35
14:03
32min
1
2min
Alia Bada
186 km
14:45
14:16
14:54
14:17
37min
1
1min
Jam Wanthali
198 km
15:01
14:29
15:04
14:30
34min
1
1min
Padadhari
228 km
15:23
14:55
15:26
14:56
28min
1
1min
Rajkot Jn
253 km
15:57
15:44
16:08
15:54
13min
3
10min
Wankaner Jn
294 km
16:42
16:32
16:48
16:37
10min
2
5min
Than Jn
321 km
17:08
17:00
17:12
17:02
8min
2
2min
Surendranagar
369 km
17:49
17:44
17:54
17:49
5min
2
5min
Lakhtar
390 km
18:12
18:08
18:15
18:09
4min
2
1min
Viramgam Jn
434 km
19:00
18:58
19:13
19:00
2min
3
2min
Chandlodiya
488 km
20:02
19:43
20:04
19:45
19min
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
499 km
20:29
20:20
20:43
20:30
9min
4
10min
Nadiad Jn
545 km
21:29
21:20
21:33
21:22
9min
1
2min
Anand Jn
563 km
21:51
21:37
21:54
21:39
14min
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
599 km
22:31
22:15
22:38
22:20
16min
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
669 km
23:28
23:11
23:32
23:13
17min
4
2min
Surat
728 km
00:21
00:05
00:28
00:10
16min
2
5min
Navsari
758 km
00:59
00:38
01:02
00:40
21min
2
2min
Valsad
797 km
01:36
01:20
01:44
01:25
16min
3
5min
Vapi
821 km
02:06
01:45
02:09
01:47
21min
2
2min
Palghar
904 km
03:13
02:43
03:16
02:45
30min
2
2min
Borivali
961 km
04:01
03:37
04:05
03:42
24min
7
5min
Dadar
985 km
04:37
04:15
04:42
04:20
22min
5
5min
Mumbai Central
990 km
04:56
04:55
Destination
1min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22946 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Saurashtra Mail 22946 train running or not?

A. Saurashtra Mail 22946 train starts from Okha at 11:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Saurashtra Mail 22946 train now?

A. Check the location of Saurashtra Mail 22946 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Saurashtra Mail 22946 train?

A. The last stop for Saurashtra Mail 22946 train is Mumbai Central(MMCT). The train reaches Mumbai Central at 04:56