Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22946 Saurashtra Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22946 Saurashtra Mail train live running status. 22946 Saurashtra Mail train runs from Okha (OKHA) to Mumbai Central (MMCT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22946 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 22946 Saurashtra Mail from Okha is 11:05. The arrival time to Mumbai Central is 04:55. The total distance covered by Saurashtra Mail is 991 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Okha to Mumbai Central. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Saurashtra Mail - 22946.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Yet to start from Okha at 11:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
Source
Mithapur
9 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
Dwarka
29 km
11:26
11:26
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
5min
Bhatiya
70 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Khambhaliya
113 km
12:39
12:39
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
2min
Kanalas Jn
140 km
13:02
13:02
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
1min
Jamnagar
167 km
13:26
13:26
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
176 km
13:51
13:51
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
2min
Jam Wanthali
197 km
14:20
14:20
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
1min
Padadhari
227 km
14:45
14:45
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
1min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
15:25
15:25
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
10min
Wankaner Jn
293 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Than Jn
320 km
16:44
16:44
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
368 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Lakhtar
389 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Viramgam Jn
433 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Chandlodiya
487 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
498 km
20:10
20:10
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
20min
Nadiad Jn
544 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
563 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
598 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
669 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Surat
728 km
00:08
00:08
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
758 km
00:41
00:41
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
797 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
823 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Palghar
904 km
02:47
02:47
02:49
02:49
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
961 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Dadar
985 km
04:18
04:18
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
5min
Mumbai Central
991 km
04:55
04:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22946 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Saurashtra Mail 22946 train running or not?

A. Saurashtra Mail 22946 train starts from Okha at 11:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Saurashtra Mail 22946 train now?

A. Check the location of Saurashtra Mail 22946 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Saurashtra Mail 22946 train?

A. The last stop for Saurashtra Mail 22946 train is Mumbai Central(MMCT). The train reaches Mumbai Central at 04:55