Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Okha Puri Exp 20820 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
18:40
Okha
47hr 35min
40 Stops
PURI
18:15
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Okha Puri Exp 20820 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Okha Puri Exp 20820. Check Okha Puri Exp 20820 seat availability from Okha station to Puri station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3335
3A
INR2235
SL
INR845
September 2022
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
OKHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops40
Duration47hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Okha Puri Exp 20820 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20820 Okha Puri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Okha station and ends at Puri. Due to its 41 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 47hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Okha and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts18:40-0-11-
DWKDwarka18:5819:035min29 km111-
KMBLKhambhaliya20:1220:142min114 km-11-
JAMJamnagar21:1521:205min168 km211-
HAPAHapa21:3521:372min177 km-11-
RJTRajkot Jn23:0523:105min253 km111-
SUNRSurendranagar01:1001:122min369 km212-
VGViramgam Jn02:3002:322min434 km212-
ADIAhmedabad Jn04:0504:2015min499 km512-
BRCVadodara Jn05:5806:035min599 km-12-
STSurat07:5107:565min728 km212-
NDBNandurbar10:1510:205min888 km212-
DDEDondaicha11:0011:011min923 km-12-
ANAmalner12:0212:053min984 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn13:2213:253min1039 km512-
BSLBhusaval Jn14:0014:055min1063 km612-
MKUMalkapur14:5414:562min1113 km212-
SEGShegaon15:3515:372min1166 km212-
AKAkola Jn16:1816:235min1203 km212-
BDBadnera Jn17:3717:403min1282 km212-
WRWardha Jn18:4218:453min1377 km112-
CDChandrapur20:2020:222min1496 km112-
BPQBalharshah21:1021:155min1509 km112-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr22:0922:101min1579 km212-
MCIManchiryal22:4422:451min1637 km212-
RDMRamagundam23:0423:051min1651 km212-
WLWarangal00:1800:202min1752 km113-
BZAVijayawada Jn04:0004:1515min1959 km-13-
EEEluru05:0305:052min2018 km213-
RJYRajahmundry06:1306:152min2108 km313-
SLOSamalkot Jn06:5807:002min2159 km113-
AKPAnakapalle08:3808:402min2276 km313-
VSKPVisakhapatnam10:0510:2520min2309 km-13-
VZMVizianagram Jn11:2011:255min2370 km-13-
CHESrikakulam Road12:1912:212min2439 km213-
PSAPalasa13:2613:282min2512 km-13-
BAMBrahmapur14:2014:255min2586 km113-
CAPChatrapur14:4014:422min2607 km-13-
BALUBalugaon15:2215:242min2662 km-13-
KURKhurda Road Jn16:3016:5020min2732 km-13-
PURIPuri18:15ends-2776 km-13-

Okha Puri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 24min
Reached Puri at 21:39
Refresh
Updated 29hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
18:40
On Time
1
Source
Dwarka
29 km
18:50
18:58
19:16
19:03
13min
1
26min
Khambhaliya
113 km
20:07
20:12
20:16
20:14
2min
1
9min
Jamnagar
167 km
21:07
21:15
21:42
21:20
22min
1
35min
Hapa
176 km
21:51
21:35
22:05
21:37
28min
2
14min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
23:23
23:05
23:38
23:10
28min
1
15min
Surendranagar
368 km
01:10
01:12
On Time
2
-
Viramgam Jn
433 km
02:41
02:30
02:41
02:32
9min
2
-
Ahmedabad Jn
498 km
03:38
04:05
04:20
On Time
4
-
Vadodara Jn
598 km
06:01
05:58
06:11
06:03
8min
1
10min
Surat
728 km
07:42
07:51
07:58
07:56
2min
2
16min
Nandurbar
889 km
10:01
10:15
10:22
10:20
2min
2
21min
Dondaicha
923 km
10:45
11:00
11:03
11:01
2min
2
18min
Amalner
984 km
11:52
12:02
12:05
12:05
On Time
2
13min
Jalgaon Jn
1039 km
13:00
13:22
13:37
13:25
12min
5
37min
Bhusaval Jn
1063 km
13:57
14:00
14:05
On Time
5
-
Malkapur
1113 km
14:53
14:54
14:56
On Time
2
-
Shegaon
1165 km
15:53
15:35
15:58
15:37
21min
2
5min
Akola Jn
1202 km
16:18
16:23
On Time
2
-
Badnera Jn
1281 km
17:33
17:37
17:40
On Time
2
-
Wardha Jn
1376 km
18:56
18:42
18:56
18:45
11min
1
-
Chandrapur
1495 km
20:47
20:20
20:51
20:22
29min
1
4min
Balharshah
1509 km
21:07
21:10
21:15
On Time
1
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
1579 km
22:11
22:09
22:15
22:10
5min
2
4min
Manchiryal
1637 km
23:00
22:44
23:04
22:45
19min
3
4min
Ramagundam
1651 km
23:16
23:04
23:05
On Time
2
-
Warangal
1752 km
01:04
00:18
01:10
00:20
50min
1
6min
Vijayawada Jn
1959 km
04:00
04:15
On Time
7
-
Eluru
2019 km
06:45
05:03
06:46
05:05
1hr 41min
2
1min
Rajahmundry
2108 km
08:42
06:13
08:50
06:15
2hr 35min
3
8min
Samalkot Jn
2158 km
09:33
06:58
09:39
07:00
2hr 39min
1
6min
Anakapalle
2275 km
11:42
08:38
11:44
08:40
3hr 4min
3
2min
Visakhapatnam
2308 km
12:30
10:05
10:25
On Time
7
-
Vizianagram Jn
2370 km
13:56
11:20
14:07
11:25
2hr 42min
4
11min
Srikakulam Road
2439 km
14:58
12:19
15:02
12:21
2hr 41min
2
4min
Palasa
2512 km
16:00
13:26
16:05
13:28
2hr 37min
3
5min
Brahmapur
2586 km
17:11
14:20
17:20
14:25
2hr 55min
1
9min
Chatrapur
2608 km
17:41
14:40
14:42
On Time
1
-
Balugaon
2663 km
18:30
15:22
18:33
15:24
3hr 9min
3
3min
Khurda Road JN
2734 km
19:44
16:30
16:50
On Time
6
-
Puri
2777 km
21:39
18:15
Destination
3hr 24min
3
Destination
view full running status

Okha Puri Exp 20820 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Okha Puri Exp - 20820 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
B5
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Okha Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Okha Puri Exp 20820 Train Information

Okha Puri Exp (20820) train runs from Okha to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2776 km. The fare classes on 20820 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Okha Puri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Okha Puri Exp 20820 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
can do better, please maintain it
train is running very late I suggest not to travel in this train
Very poor cleaning of train.
ok and the train station is the use is to be fast
nice pooooooooooooooooooytxtd4d4ctc
timings not good... very bad arrival
nice timeing hhjhhhhhhhhhh
train is good but it's service style is very bad, bathroom and floors are not clean.some staffs behavior is rurrly. so tace care about this
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW