Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20820 Okha Puri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20820 Okha Puri Exp train live running status. 20820 Okha Puri Exp train runs from Okha (OKHA) to Puri (PURI) on Wed. 20820 train covers 41 stations. The departure time for 20820 Okha Puri Exp from Okha is 19:05. The arrival time to Puri is 18:15. The total distance covered by Okha Puri Exp is 2776 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Okha to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Okha Puri Exp - 20820.
Yet to start from Okha at 19:05
Refresh
Updated 19hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
Source
Dwarka
29 km
19:36
19:36
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
5min
Khambhaliya
114 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
168 km
21:33
21:33
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
177 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
253 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Surendranagar
369 km
01:27
01:27
01:29
01:29
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
434 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
499 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
599 km
05:58
05:58
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
5min
Surat
728 km
07:51
07:51
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
5min
Nandurbar
888 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Dondaicha
923 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Amalner
984 km
12:02
12:02
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
3min
Jalgaon Jn
1039 km
13:22
13:22
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1063 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
1113 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Shegaon
1166 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
1203 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
1282 km
17:32
17:32
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
3min
Wardha Jn
1377 km
18:42
18:42
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
3min
Chandrapur
1496 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1509 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1579 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1637 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
1651 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1752 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1959 km
04:05
04:05
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
15min
Eluru
2018 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
2108 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
2159 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
2276 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
2309 km
10:05
10:05
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
2370 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
2439 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
2512 km
13:26
13:26
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
2586 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
2607 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
2662 km
15:22
15:22
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
2732 km
16:30
16:30
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
20min
Puri
2776 km
18:15
18:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Okha Puri Exp 20820 train running or not?

A. Okha Puri Exp 20820 train starts from Okha at 19:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Okha Puri Exp 20820 train now?

A. Check the location of Okha Puri Exp 20820 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 41 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Okha Puri Exp 20820 train?

A. The last stop for Okha Puri Exp 20820 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 18:15