Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22926 Adi Vande Bharat Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22926 Adi Vande Bharat train live running status. 22926 Adi Vande Bharat train runs from Okha (OKHA) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22926 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 22926 Adi Vande Bharat from Okha is 03:42. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 10:19. The total distance covered by Adi Vande Bharat is 499 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Okha to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adi Vande Bharat - 22926.
Tuesday
23-07-2024
Today
25-07-2024
Tomorrow
26-07-2024
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Dwarka at 04:16
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
03:42
03:40
2min
-
Source
Dwarka
29 km
04:11
04:05
04:16
04:10
6min
1
5min
Jamnagar
168 km
05:51
05:30
05:57
05:35
21min
1
1min
Rajkot Jn
253 km
07:06
06:35
07:12
06:40
31min
3
1min
Wankaner Jn
294 km
07:41
07:11
07:45
07:13
30min
2
1min
Surendranagar
369 km
08:29
08:06
08:31
08:08
23min
2
1min
Viramgam Jn
434 km
09:14
08:48
09:19
08:50
26min
2
2min
Sanand
471 km
09:42
09:16
09:44
09:18
26min
2
2min
Sabarmati JN
494 km
10:02
09:34
10:04
09:36
28min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
499 km
10:19
10:10
Destination
9min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Adi Vande Bharat 22926 train running or not?

A. Adi Vande Bharat 22926 train starts from Okha at 03:42. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adi Vande Bharat 22926 train now?

A. Check the location of Adi Vande Bharat 22926 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adi Vande Bharat 22926 train?

A. The last stop for Adi Vande Bharat 22926 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 10:19