Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jodhpur to Sabarmati Trains

22738 HSR SC EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22738 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
00:15
Mon, 22 Apr
7hr 40min
460 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
07:55
Mon, 22 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR305
12461 VANDE BHARAT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12461 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
06:05
Mon, 22 Apr
6hr
449 km
SBIB
Sabarmati Bg
12:05
Mon, 22 Apr
CC
EC
INR1115
20485 JU SBIB SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20485 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
11:50
Mon, 22 Apr
8hr 10min
458 km
SBIB
Sabarmati Bg
20:00
Mon, 22 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR305
20475 BKN PUNE SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20475 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
12:00
Mon, 22 Apr
7hr 50min
454 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
19:50
Mon, 22 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR305
14707 RANAKPUR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14707 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
12:25
Mon, 22 Apr
10hr 20min
456 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
22:45
Mon, 22 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR275
12479 SURYA NAGARI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12479 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
19:45
Mon, 22 Apr
7hr 55min
455 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03:40
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR305
22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22473 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
19:55
Mon, 22 Apr
8hr 5min
455 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
04:00
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR305
20483 BGKT DDR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20483 Running Status )
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
20:00
Mon, 22 Apr
8hr 30min
460 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
04:30
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR305
20491 JSM SBIB SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20491 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
21:10
Mon, 22 Apr
8hr 5min
458 km
SBIB
Sabarmati Bg
05:15
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR305
19028 JAT BDTS EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19028 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
23:15
Mon, 22 Apr
7hr 45min
455 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
07:00
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR305

Jodhpur to Sabarmati Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Jodhpur to Sabarmati trains – Approximately 11 trains run today between Jodhpur and Sabarmati, covering a distance of about 449 km by train. Trains from Jodhpur to Sabarmati are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Jodhpur to Sabarmati train reservation, Jodhpur to Sabarmati train ticket price, and Jodhpur Sabarmati railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Jodhpur to Sabarmati train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Jodhpur to Sabarmati.

With ixigo, you can check Jodhpur to Sabarmati train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Jodhpur to Sabarmati train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Jodhpur to Sabarmati train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Sabarmati to Jodhpur train tickets online. You can also book Jodhpur to Sabarmati train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Jodhpur to Sabarmati Fastest Train:

12461 VANDE BHARAT EXP is the fastest train to run between Jodhpur and Sabarmati. It takes 6hr hours to reach Sabarmati. Leaving Jodhpur JU at 06:05:00 and reaching Sabarmati (SBT) at 12:05:00, this train operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Jodhpur to Sabarmati:

14707 RANAKPUR EXP is the cheapest train to run between Jodhpur and Sabarmati. It takes 10hr 20min to arrive at Sabarmati. The train leaves Jodhpur JU at 12:25:00 and reaches Sabarmati SBT at 22:45:00. The ticket price of this train is 275 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jodhpur to Sabarmati Last Train:

22497 TPJ HUMSFAR EXP is the last train that runs between Jodhpur and Sabarmati. It takes 7hr 50min hours to reach Sabarmati. 22497 leaves Jodhpur JU at 23:45:00 and reaches Sabarmati SBT at 07:35:00. This train operates on Mon.

First Train from Jodhpur to Sabarmati:

22738 HSR SC EXP is the first train to run between Jodhpur and Sabarmati. It takes 7hr 40min to reach Sabarmati. The train 22738 leaves Jodhpur JU at 00:15:00 and reaches Sabarmati SBT at 07:55:00. HSR SC EXP operates on Mon, Sat.

How to know my PNR status from Jodhpur to Sabarmati?

For the route between Jodhpur and Sabarmati, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Jodhpur to Sabarmati Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jodhpur to Sabarmati?

A. There are 11 trains that run daily between Jodhpur to Sabarmati. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Jodhpur to Sabarmati by rail?

A. To travel from Jodhpur to Sabarmati by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 449 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jodhpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Jodhpur are 9.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Sabarmati?

A. The number of railway stations in Sabarmati are 3.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Jodhpur to Sabarmati?

A. The number of trains that operate on Jodhpur to Sabarmati route weekly are 11.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Sabarmati from Jodhpur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Sabarmati from Jodhpur is 6hr .

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Jodhpur to Sabarmati.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Jodhpur to Sabarmati.

Q. On Jodhpur to Sabarmati route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Jodhpur to Sabarmati route 14707 RANAKPUR EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 12:25:00 and covers a distance of approximately 449 kms. It reaches Sabarmati at 22:45:00.

Q. The journey starts from Jodhpur and ends at Sabarmati. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Jodhpur to Sabarmati.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jodhpur to Sabarmati?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jodhpur to Sabarmati begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Jodhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Jodhpur
Code : JU
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Sabarmati JN Railway Station

City : Sabarmati
Code : SBT
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget