Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Chaurichaura Exp 15004 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
23:20
Gorakhpur Jn
10hr 48min
24 Stops
FTP
10:08
Fatehpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chaurichaura Exp 15004 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chaurichaura Exp 15004. Check Chaurichaura Exp 15004 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Fatehpur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2080
2A
INR1240
3A
INR865
SL
INR315
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CPA
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration10hr 48min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Chaurichaura Exp 15004 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15004 Chaurichaura Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Fatehpur. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 48min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Fatehpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts23:20-0711-
CCChauri Chaura23:5523:572min25 km211-
GBGauri Bazar00:1000:122min35 km212-
DEOSDeoria Sadar00:2500:305min50 km312-
BTTBhatni Jn00:5400:562min71 km112-
SRUSalempur Jn01:1001:122min81 km112-
LRDLar Road01:2301:252min91 km112-
BLTRBelthara Road01:3901:412min104 km112-
IAAIndara Jn02:0402:062min131 km212-
MAUMau Jn02:2002:255min139 km112-
DLRDullahapur02:4502:472min160 km112-
ARJAunrihar Jn03:1803:202min196 km412-
BCYVaranasi City03:5303:552min228 km112-
BSBVaranasi Jn04:2004:3515min231 km-12-
BSBSBanaras04:4304:452min235 km212-
BHLPBhulanpur04:4904:501min237 km212-
MBSMadhosingh05:4605:482min278 km112-
GYNGyanpur Road06:0306:052min291 km112-
HDKHandia Khas06:2806:302min317 km-12-
PRRBPrayagrajrambag07:4307:452min353 km512-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.08:1508:205min356 km512-
BREBharwari08:5408:562min393 km212-
SROSirathu09:1509:172min413 km212-
KGAKhaga09:3809:402min438 km312-
FTPFatehpur10:0810:102min472 km312-

Chaurichaura Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
Source
Chauri Chaura
24 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Gauri Bazar
34 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
49 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
69 km
00:54
00:54
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Jn
80 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Lar Road
89 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Belthara Road
102 km
01:39
01:39
01:41
01:41
On Time
-
2min
Indara Jn
129 km
02:04
02:04
02:06
02:06
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
137 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Dullahapur
158 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
195 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi City
227 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
230 km
04:20
04:20
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
15min
Banaras
234 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhulanpur
236 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Madhosingh
277 km
05:46
05:46
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
291 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Handia Khas
316 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajrambag
352 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
355 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Bharwari
392 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
2min
Sirathu
412 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Khaga
437 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Fatehpur
471 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Bindki Road
503 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
549 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Anwrganj
552 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chaurichaura Exp 15004 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chaurichaura Exp - 15004 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
S3
S2
S1
EOG
Seat Layout
Chaurichaura Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutChaurichaura Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chaurichaura Exp 15004 Train Information

Chaurichaura Exp (15004) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Fatehpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 472 km. The fare classes on 15004 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chaurichaura Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chaurichaura Exp 15004 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
144 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
maha faaltu aap hmesa railway sarver not responding likh k aajaata very bad app bahut bahut khraab
running status is best app
poor train bad food quality not good for family
very good train for journey
nice journey of the train
Best train from Prayagraj to Kanpur
Everything Okay 👍🆗
bahut sahi Indian realway veri best
first experience is very bad because I had to go prayagraj and train was delayed 1.5 hour
This app always good information
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW