Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15004 Chaurichaura Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15004 Chaurichaura Exp train live running status. 15004 Chaurichaura Exp train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15004 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 15004 Chaurichaura Exp from Gorakhpur Jn is 23:20. The arrival time to Kanpur Anwrganj is 12:20. The total distance covered by Chaurichaura Exp is 552 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Kanpur Anwrganj. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chaurichaura Exp - 15004.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 7hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
Source
Chauri Chaura
24 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Gauri Bazar
34 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
49 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
69 km
00:54
00:54
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Jn
80 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Lar Road
89 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Belthara Road
102 km
01:39
01:39
01:41
01:41
On Time
-
2min
Indara Jn
129 km
02:04
02:04
02:06
02:06
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
137 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Dullahapur
158 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
195 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi City
227 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
230 km
04:20
04:20
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
15min
Banaras
234 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhulanpur
236 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Madhosingh
277 km
05:46
05:46
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
291 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Handia Khas
316 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajrambag
352 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
355 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Bharwari
392 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
2min
Sirathu
412 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Khaga
437 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Fatehpur
471 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Bindki Road
503 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
549 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Anwrganj
552 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15004 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chaurichaura Exp 15004 train running or not?

A. Chaurichaura Exp 15004 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 23:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chaurichaura Exp 15004 train now?

A. Check the location of Chaurichaura Exp 15004 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chaurichaura Exp 15004 train?

A. The last stop for Chaurichaura Exp 15004 train is Kanpur Anwrganj(CPA). The train reaches Kanpur Anwrganj at 12:20