Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Vglb Pryj Exp 14111 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VGLB
07:40
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
10hr 50min
41 Stops
PRYJ
18:30
Prayagraj Jn.
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vglb Pryj Exp 14111 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vglb Pryj Exp 14111. Check Vglb Pryj Exp 14111 seat availability from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station to Prayagraj Jn. station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR240
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PRYJ
VGLB
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops41
Duration10hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vglb Pryj Exp 14111 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14111 Vglb Pryj Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station and ends at Prayagraj Jn.. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and Prayagraj Jn. and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhsstarts07:40-06112min
ORCOrchha07:5407:551min11 km1111min
BWRBarwa Sagar08:0508:061min22 km1113min
NEWNivari08:1508:161min31 km1115min
MGRRMagarpur08:2208:231min35 km1112min
TKATeharka08:3108:321min43 km-117min
RNRDRanipur Road08:4308:441min54 km1117min
MRPRMau Ranipur08:5508:572min64 km1118min
RORARora09:0809:091min74 km1119min
HPPHarpalpur09:2109:232min85 km11110min
GTIGhutai09:3309:341min96 km1118min
BTXBela Tal09:4509:461min108 km11111min
KLARKulpahar09:5509:561min116 km11110min
CRCCharkhari Road10:0610:071min127 km11112min
MBAMahoba Jn10:1710:192min138 km11117min
BPRABaripura10:2910:301min148 km11116min
KBRKabrai10:4010:411min159 km11116min
MTHMataundh10:5210:531min171 km11121min
KIDKhairar Jn11:3011:322min180 km1112min
BNDABanda Jn11:5011:555min191 km-114min
DWIDingwahi12:0812:091min201 km11111min
KHUKhurhand12:1712:181min210 km11117min
ATEAtarra12:2812:302min223 km21124min
BUSBadausa12:3812:391min232 km11125min
BTKPBharat Kup12:4912:501min245 km11125min
SWCShivrampur12:5712:581min251 km11132min
CKTDChitrakutdham K13:0613:082min260 km11137min
KHOHKhoh13:2313:241min266 km11136min
BIPBahilpurwa14:1914:201min276 km1115min
MKPManikpur15:2015:255min291 km211On Time
PNHIPanhai15:3815:391min302 km1111min
DBRDabhaura15:5015:511min313 km-115min
KTDDKataiya Dandi16:0116:021min324 km-1113min
BRGBargarh16:1016:111min329 km-1115min
MJHRMajhiari16:2016:211min336 km-1118min
SRJShankargarh16:3116:321min346 km21124min
LOGLohgara16:4416:451min356 km-1133min
MFXMadaraha16:5516:561min362 km-1131min
JSRJasra17:0417:051min368 km-1132min
IDGJIradatganj17:1417:151min374 km11149min
NYNNaini17:5017:511min383 km41135min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.18:30ends-391 km21158min

Vglb Pryj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Bargarh at 16:29
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
Source
07:47
07:40
7min
6
Source
ORCHHA
11 km
07:56
07:54
08:01
07:55
6min
1
5min
Barwa Sagar
21 km
08:11
08:05
08:16
08:06
10min
1
5min
Nivari
31 km
08:25
08:15
08:29
08:16
13min
1
4min
MAGARPUR
35 km
08:36
08:22
08:37
08:23
14min
1
1min
Teharka
43 km
08:44
08:31
08:50
08:32
18min
1
6min
Ranipur Road
53 km
08:57
08:43
09:01
08:44
17min
1
4min
Mau Ranipur
64 km
09:12
08:55
09:18
08:57
21min
1
6min
Rora
73 km
09:28
09:08
09:31
09:09
22min
1
3min
Harpalpur
84 km
09:40
09:21
09:23
On Time
1
-
Ghutai
95 km
09:54
09:33
09:54
09:34
20min
1
-
Bela Tal
107 km
10:07
09:45
10:10
09:46
24min
1
3min
Kulpahar
116 km
10:17
09:55
10:23
09:56
27min
1
6min
Charkhari Road
127 km
10:31
10:06
10:31
10:07
24min
1
-
Mahoba Jn
137 km
10:43
10:17
10:48
10:19
29min
1
5min
BARIPURA
147 km
10:55
10:29
10:57
10:30
27min
1
2min
KABRAI
159 km
11:07
10:40
11:12
10:41
31min
1
5min
Mataundh
171 km
11:21
10:52
11:24
10:53
31min
1
3min
Khairar Jn
180 km
11:32
11:30
11:34
11:32
2min
1
2min
Banda Jn
191 km
12:06
11:50
12:14
11:55
19min
1
8min
Dingwahi
201 km
12:26
12:08
12:27
12:09
18min
-
1min
Khurhand
210 km
12:35
12:17
12:38
12:18
20min
1
3min
Atarra
223 km
12:50
12:28
12:30
On Time
1
-
Badausa
231 km
13:02
12:38
13:05
12:39
26min
1
3min
Bharat Kup
244 km
13:18
12:49
13:19
12:50
29min
1
1min
Shivrampur
251 km
13:26
12:57
13:29
12:58
31min
1
3min
Chitrakutdham K
260 km
13:38
13:06
13:41
13:08
33min
1
3min
KHOH
265 km
13:51
13:23
13:52
13:24
28min
1
1min
Bahilpurwa
276 km
14:06
14:19
14:38
14:20
18min
-
32min
Manikpur
290 km
14:57
15:20
15:27
15:25
2min
3
30min
PANHAI
302 km
15:37
15:38
15:37
15:39
On Time
-
-
Dabhaura
313 km
15:56
15:50
16:04
15:51
13min
2
8min
Kataiya Dandi
323 km
16:15
16:01
16:25
16:02
23min
1
10min
Bargarh
329 km
16:29
16:10
16:29
16:11
19min
2
-
MAJHIARI
336 km
16:42
16:20
16:42
16:21
22min
1
-
Shankargarh
345 km
16:50
16:31
16:51
16:32
19min
2
1min
LOHGARA
355 km
16:59
16:44
17:00
16:45
15min
1
1min
MADARAHA
362 km
17:07
16:55
17:08
16:56
12min
-
1min
Jasra
367 km
17:15
17:04
17:16
17:05
11min
1
1min
IRADATGANJ
373 km
17:23
17:14
17:26
17:15
9min
1
3min
Naini
383 km
17:40
17:50
17:43
17:51
On Time
4
3min
Prayagraj Jn.
390 km
18:13
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vglb Pryj Exp 14111 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vglb Pryj Exp - 14111 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
S1
SE1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vglb Pryj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVglb Pryj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vglb Pryj Exp 14111 Train Information

Vglb Pryj Exp (14111) train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Prayagraj Jn.. This mail express train covers a distance of about 391 km. The fare classes on 14111 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vglb Pryj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vglb Pryj Exp 14111 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice but i need comfortable with the same time as well and that you have any other person use it
not on the time it's too late
vv bed and pement fiyr warg and eksatar pement charge
hufseuobhklk cddll vffomv
50 min late not good enough 😐
Not neat and clean 😞😞😞
acchi hai bahut jyada hi Prince Patel
no taim no good no good no good no good no good no good no good
not on time delayed me 50 min
not on time delayed me 50 min
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW