Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Pryj Mtj Sup Spl 04135 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPA
05:05
Kanpur Anwrganj
4hr 10min
25 Stops
FBD
09:15
Farrukhabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pryj Mtj Sup Spl 04135 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FBD
CPA
-
-
-

Pryj Mtj Sup Spl 04135 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pryj Mtj Sup Spl - 04135 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pryj Mtj Sup Spl 04135 runs from Kanpur Anwrganj to Farrukhabad, 7 days. The Pryj Mtj Sup Spl 04135 passenger departs from Kanpur Anwrganj at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Farrukhabad at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Pryj Mtj Sup Spl train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pryj Mtj Sup Spl - 04135 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pryj Mtj Sup Spl has the longest halt time at Kannauj, a maximum of 4min. Book train tickets for Pryj Mtj Sup Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPAKanpur Anwrganjstarts05:05-0311On Time
RPORawatpur05:1005:122min4 km1114min
KAPKalianpur05:1805:202min9 km1117min
MDAMandhana Jn05:2705:292min16 km1118min
CBRChaubepur05:3605:382min24 km11116min
BJRBarrajpur05:4705:492min34 km11123min
UTPUtripura05:5705:592min41 km11124min
DUODhaursalar06:0606:071min47 km111On Time
BLUBilhaur06:1306:152min53 km11123min
BKTSBakothikhas06:2206:231min58 km111On Time
ARLAraul Makanpur06:2706:292min63 km11126min
GWPGangawapur Halt06:3506:361min68 km111On Time
MNMUMani Mau06:4306:441min72 km111On Time
KJNKannauj07:0107:054min78 km11117min
KJNCKannauj City07:0907:101min80 km111On Time
JPPJlalpr Panwara07:1507:161min87 km111On Time
JDAJasoda07:2207:242min91 km11119min
KHDPKhudlapur07:2907:301min94 km111On Time
GHJGursahaiganj07:3807:402min100 km1119min
MLKPMalikpur07:4607:471min107 km111On Time
KDJKhudaganj07:5307:552min116 km1118min
SGRPSinghirampur08:0008:011min120 km111On Time
KLJKamalganj08:1808:202min123 km-115min
YAGYaqutganj08:2708:281min127 km1113min
FGRFatehgarh08:3808:402min132 km1115min
FBDFarrukhabad09:15ends-137 km3114min

Pryj Mtj Sup Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Kanpur Anwrganj at 05:05
Refresh
Updated 3hr 6min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Fatehgarh(FGR) to Farrukhabad(FBD) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
Source
Rawatpur
4 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Kalianpur
9 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Mandhana Jn
16 km
05:27
05:27
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
2min
CHAUBEPUR
23 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
2min
Barrajpur
33 km
05:47
05:47
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
2min
UTRIPURA
40 km
05:57
05:57
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
2min
DHAURSALAR
47 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
1min
Bilhaur
52 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
BAKOTHIKHAS
58 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Araul Makanpur
62 km
06:27
06:27
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
2min
GANGAWAPUR HALT
67 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
Mani Mau
72 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Kannauj
78 km
07:01
07:01
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
4min
Kannauj City
80 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Jlalpr Panwara
87 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
JASODA
90 km
07:22
07:22
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
2min
KHUDLAPUR
94 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Gursahaiganj
100 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Malikpur
106 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
KHUDAGANJ
115 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
SINGHIRAMPUR
119 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Kamalganj
123 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
YAQUTGANJ
127 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Fatehgarh
-
00:00
08:38
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Farrukhabad
137 km
09:15
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Pryj Mtj Sup Spl 04135 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pryj Mtj Sup Spl - 04135 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Anwrganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pryj Mtj Sup Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutPryj Mtj Sup Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pryj Mtj Sup Spl 04135 Train Information

Pryj Mtj Sup Spl (04135) train runs from Kanpur Anwrganj to Farrukhabad. This passenger train covers a distance of about 137 km. The fare classes on 04135 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pryj Mtj Sup Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pryj Mtj Sup Spl 04135 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is a awesome train .it flies like rajdhani . it has wings . ek baar to Safar karie.jindagi bhar suffering yaad rahegi
it is a awesome train .it flies like rajdhani . it has wings . ek baar to Safar karie.jindagi bhar suffering yaad rahegi
cocroches was there in seat.very dusty
बहुत अच्छी टेृन है इसको रोज कर दिया जाना चाहिए
it is a awesome train .it flies like rajdhani . it has wings . ek baar to Safar karie.jindagi bhar suffering yaad rahegi
v.good this is a right choice 👌👍
it is a awesome train .it flies like rajdhani . it has wings . ek baar to Safar karie.jindagi bhar suffering yaad rahegi
no cleaning. delay. food not available in train
normal , delay 1 hour common
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW