Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

04135 Pryj Mtj Sup Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPA
05:05
Kanpur Anwrganj
4hr 10min
25 Stops
FBD
09:15
Farrukhabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04135 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FBD
CPA
-
-
-

04135 Schedule & Time Table

04135 - Pryj Mtj Sup Spl runs from Kanpur Anwrganj to Farrukhabad, 7 days of the week. The 04135 passenger train departs from Kanpur Anwrganj at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Farrukhabad at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 04135 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Kannauj is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 4min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pryj Mtj Sup Spl - 04135 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pryj Mtj Sup Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPAKanpur Anwrganjstarts05:05-0311On Time
RPORawatpur05:1005:122min4 km1113min
KAPKalianpur05:1805:202min9 km1115min
MDAMandhana Jn05:2705:292min16 km1117min
CBRChaubepur05:3605:382min24 km1118min
BJRBarrajpur05:4705:492min34 km1119min
UTPUtripura05:5705:592min41 km11114min
DUODhaursalar06:0606:071min47 km111On Time
BLUBilhaur06:1306:152min53 km11113min
BKTSBakothikhas06:2206:231min58 km111On Time
ARLAraul Makanpur06:2706:292min63 km11114min
GWPGangawapur Halt06:3506:361min68 km111On Time
MNMUMani Mau06:4306:441min72 km111On Time
KJNKannauj07:0107:054min78 km11111min
KJNCKannauj City07:0907:101min80 km111On Time
JPPJlalpr Panwara07:1507:161min87 km111On Time
JDAJasoda07:2207:242min91 km11123min
KHDPKhudlapur07:2907:301min94 km111On Time
GHJGursahaiganj07:3807:402min100 km11126min
MLKPMalikpur07:4607:471min107 km111On Time
KDJKhudaganj07:5307:552min116 km-1127min
SGRPSinghirampur08:0008:011min120 km111On Time
KLJKamalganj08:1808:202min123 km-1120min
YAGYaqutganj08:2708:281min127 km111On Time
FGRFatehgarh08:3808:402min132 km-1118min
FBDFarrukhabad09:15ends-137 km-112min

04135 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pryj Mtj Sup Spl - 04135 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Farrukhabad at 09:23
Refresh
Updated 8hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
Source
Rawatpur
4 km
05:15
05:10
05:17
05:12
5min
-
2min
Kalianpur
9 km
05:27
05:18
05:39
05:20
19min
-
12min
Mandhana Jn
16 km
05:50
05:27
06:15
05:29
46min
-
25min
CHAUBEPUR
23 km
06:24
05:36
06:26
05:38
48min
-
2min
Barrajpur
33 km
06:35
05:47
06:37
05:49
48min
-
2min
UTRIPURA
40 km
06:45
05:57
06:47
05:59
48min
-
2min
DHAURSALAR
47 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
1min
Bilhaur
52 km
07:00
06:13
07:02
06:15
47min
-
2min
BAKOTHIKHAS
58 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Araul Makanpur
62 km
07:15
06:27
07:29
06:29
1hr
-
14min
GANGAWAPUR HALT
67 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
Mani Mau
72 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Kannauj
78 km
07:51
07:01
07:53
07:05
48min
-
2min
Kannauj City
80 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Jlalpr Panwara
87 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
JASODA
90 km
08:09
07:22
08:16
07:24
52min
-
7min
KHUDLAPUR
94 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Gursahaiganj
100 km
08:26
07:38
08:28
07:40
48min
-
2min
Malikpur
106 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
KHUDAGANJ
115 km
08:40
07:53
08:42
07:55
47min
-
2min
SINGHIRAMPUR
119 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Kamalganj
123 km
08:53
08:18
08:55
08:20
35min
-
2min
YAQUTGANJ
127 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Fatehgarh
132 km
09:08
08:38
09:10
08:40
30min
-
2min
Farrukhabad
137 km
09:23
09:15
Destination
8min
-
Destination
view full running status

04135 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pryj Mtj Sup Spl - 04135 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Anwrganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pryj Mtj Sup Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutPryj Mtj Sup Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pryj Mtj Sup Spl (04135) Train

04135 is a popular Kanpur Anwrganj to Farrukhabad passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04135 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kanpur to Farrukhabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04135 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cocroches was there in seat.very dusty
बहुत अच्छी टेृन है इसको रोज कर दिया जाना चाहिए
it is a awesome train .it flies like rajdhani . it has wings . ek baar to Safar karie.jindagi bhar suffering yaad rahegi
v.good this is a right choice 👌👍
it is a awesome train .it flies like rajdhani . it has wings . ek baar to Safar karie.jindagi bhar suffering yaad rahegi
no cleaning. delay. food not available in train
normal , delay 1 hour common
fkg jvk h hjogbj hidvi hitch hkfub
very bad conditions this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW