Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Garibrath Exp 12735 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
20:30
Secunderabad Jn
11hr 40min
11 Stops
YPR
08:10
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Garibrath Exp 12735 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Garibrath Exp 12735. Check Garibrath Exp 12735 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1010
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
WL 60
3hr 31min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL70
61% Chances
1hr 28min
Wed, 07 Dec
WL17
90% Chances
1hr 28min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL90
80% Chances
1hr 28min
Sun, 11 Dec
WL61
80% Chances
1hr 28min
Wed, 14 Dec
AVL 439
1hr 28min
Fri, 16 Dec
WL14
90% Chances
1hr 28min
Sun, 18 Dec
RAC 25
6hr 19min
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Wed, Fri, Sun
Stops11
Duration11hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Garibrath Exp 12735 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12735 Garibrath Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts20:30-0311-
BMTBegampet20:3920:401min5 km211-
LPILingampalli21:0421:051min23 km111-
CTChittapur23:0923:101min169 km211-
YGYadgir23:4923:501min223 km111-
RCRaichur00:5600:582min291 km112-
GTLGuntakal Jn02:4502:505min412 km-12-
ATPAnantapur03:5904:001min480 km-12-
DMMDharmavaram Jn04:4004:455min514 km-12-
SSPNSai P Nilayam05:0905:101min547 km-12-
HUPHindupur05:5005:511min604 km-12-
YPRYesvantpur Jn08:10ends-700 km212-

Garibrath Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 28hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
Begampet
4 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
23 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
169 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Yadgir
221 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
290 km
00:56
00:56
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
411 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
479 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
513 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Sai P Nilayam
546 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
604 km
05:50
05:50
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
700 km
08:10
08:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Garibrath Exp 12735 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Garibrath Exp - 12735 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
EOG
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
EOG
Seat Layout
Garibrath Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGaribrath Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Garibrath Exp 12735 Train Information

Garibrath Exp (12735) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 700 km. The fare classes on 12735 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Garibrath Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Garibrath Exp 12735 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The arrival at Bangalore could be preponed to 6 am by sooner departure from Secunderabad
train is super late and not upto the mark
it's to late as 1.30hr last as per schedule 8.10 to reach by still 9.40 was waiting to enter in yeshwantpur jnt..
congested and Uncomfortable
worst train ever...............
All is good but today it,s time is 20 mintus delayed,but I was not try his food section,but I think it's food is good,next journey I will confirm try that's food section
gggghhhhhhhhhhhjjgghjgfffffhhj
The train was on time and sitting arrangement was good overall good experience
budget train for middle class people
cleanliness and it is on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW