Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kcg Ynk Exp 17603 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
21:05
Kacheguda
18hr 40min
38 Stops
VSG
15:45
Vasco Da Gama
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Ynk Exp 17603 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcg Ynk Exp 17603. Check Kcg Ynk Exp 17603 seat availability from Kacheguda station to Vasco Da Gama station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1385
3A
INR965
SL
INR355
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSG
KCG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops38
Duration18hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kcg Ynk Exp 17603 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17603 Kcg Ynk Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kacheguda station and ends at Vasco Da Gama. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kacheguda and Vasco Da Gama and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts21:05-0-11-
SHNRShadnagar21:4921:501min52 km-11-
MBNRMahbubnagar22:2822:302min106 km-11-
GWDGadwal23:2923:301min181 km-11-
KRNTKurnool City00:3800:402min237 km-12-
DHNEDhone02:1002:155min290 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn03:3503:4510min359 km-12-
GYGooty04:1404:151min387 km-12-
ATPAnantapur05:1305:152min444 km-12-
DMMDharmavaram Jn06:0506:105min478 km-12-
SSPNSai P Nilayam06:3606:371min511 km-12-
PKDPenukonda06:5506:561min531 km-12-
HUPHindupur07:3007:311min568 km-12-
GBDGauribidanur07:5507:561min592 km-12-
DBUDodballapur08:4408:451min631 km-12-
YNKYelhanka Jn09:35ends-651 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn03:3505:301hr 55min359 km-22-
BAYBallari Jn06:5006:555min409 km-22-
TNGLToranagallu07:3007:322min441 km-22-
HPTHosapete Jn08:1008:155min474 km-22-
MRBMunirabad08:2408:251min480 km-22-
KBLKoppal08:4808:502min502 km-22-
GDGGadag Jn09:3809:402min559 km-22-
NGRAnnigeri10:0410:051min582 km-22-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn11:20ends-617 km-22-
GTLGuntakal Jn03:3504:1035min359 km-32-
BAYBallari Jn05:1505:172min409 km-32-
TNGLToranagallu05:4905:501min441 km-32-
HPTHosapete Jn06:1806:202min474 km-32-
KBLKoppal06:4806:502min502 km-32-
GDGGadag Jn07:3807:402min559 km-32-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn08:5009:0010min617 km-32-
DWRDharwar09:2609:282min638 km-32-
LDLonda Jn10:5010:522min708 km-32-
CLRCastle Rock11:3011:355min732 km-32-
QLMKulem13:1513:205min791 km-32-
SVMSanverdam Chuch13:4413:451min810 km-32-
MAOMadgaon14:2014:255min825 km-32-
VSGVasco Da Gama15:45ends-853 km-32-

Kcg Ynk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Guntakal Jn at 03:32
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
21:05
On Time
3
Source
Shadnagar
52 km
22:05
21:49
22:09
21:50
19min
3
4min
Mahbubnagar
106 km
22:54
22:28
23:00
22:30
30min
1
6min
Gadwal
181 km
00:05
23:29
00:10
23:30
40min
1
5min
Kurnool City
237 km
00:52
00:38
00:56
00:40
16min
2
4min
Dhone
290 km
02:26
02:10
02:37
02:15
22min
3
11min
Guntakal Jn
359 km
03:32
03:35
03:57
03:45
On Time
7
25min
Gooty
387 km
04:17
04:14
04:20
04:15
3min
1
3min
Anantapur
444 km
05:13
05:13
05:18
05:15
On Time
4
5min
Dharmavaram Jn
478 km
06:05
06:05
06:14
06:10
On Time
1
9min
Sai P Nilayam
511 km
06:45
06:36
06:50
06:37
9min
2
5min
Penukonda
531 km
07:09
06:55
07:17
06:56
14min
1
8min
Hindupur
568 km
07:44
07:30
07:48
07:31
14min
3
4min
Gauribidanur
592 km
08:05
07:55
08:09
07:56
10min
2
4min
Dodballapur
631 km
08:45
08:44
08:48
08:45
1min
3
3min
Yelhanka Jn
651 km
09:11
09:35
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Ynk Exp 17603 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcg Ynk Exp - 17603 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
A1
HA1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kcg Ynk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcg Ynk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcg Ynk Exp 17603 Train Information

Kcg Ynk Exp (17603) train runs from Kacheguda to Vasco Da Gama. This mail express train covers a distance of about 853 km. The fare classes on 17603 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Ynk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcg Ynk Exp 17603 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
148 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
TTE has not come. I am continuing in RAC. From Kacheguda. New joinings are getting berths it's pity for RAC passengers. The software may be modified or TTE has to help RAC passengers. The whole night we sat. Please look into it. Regards. S.Raja Rao.
yes wonder full... yutrfhheiubb
very good experience and hassle free journey
the food isn't on time and food quality is bad
worst experience with the train and didn't reach on time
not updating location .not showing correct time
worst train always late don't go with this🙏🙏🙏🙏
travel good man and friends and train very clean
Tc sir is Very Stric,t wash Rooms Exllent
need little bit security🔒
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW