Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kcg Ynk Exp 17603 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
21:05
Kacheguda
18hr 40min
38 Stops
VSG
15:45
Vasco Da Gama
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Ynk Exp 17603 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcg Ynk Exp 17603. Check Kcg Ynk Exp 17603 seat availability from Kacheguda station to Vasco Da Gama station.

1A
2A
3A
SL
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
VSG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops38
Duration18hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kcg Ynk Exp 17603 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17603 Kcg Ynk Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kacheguda station and ends at Vasco Da Gama. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kacheguda and Vasco Da Gama and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts21:05-0311On Time
SHNRShadnagar21:4921:501min52 km3117min
MBNRMahbubnagar22:2822:302min106 km11112min
GWDGadwal23:2923:301min181 km11137min
KRNTKurnool City00:3800:402min237 km11237min
DHNEDhone02:1002:155min290 km2127min
GTLGuntakal Jn03:4003:5010min359 km61212min
GYGooty04:1904:201min387 km11235min
ATPAnantapur05:1805:202min444 km41239min
DMMDharmavaram Jn06:0506:105min478 km11227min
SSPNSai P Nilayam01:0901:101min511 km-00-
PKDPenukonda01:3401:351min531 km-00-
HUPHindupur02:0402:051min568 km-00-
GBDGauribidanur02:2902:301min592 km-00-
DBUDodballapur03:1903:201min631 km-00-
YNKYelhanka Jn04:05ends-651 km-00-
GTLGuntakal Jn03:4003:5010min359 km61212min
BAYBallari Jn06:5006:555min409 km-12-
TNGLToranagallu07:3007:322min441 km-12-
HPTHosapete Jn08:1008:155min474 km-12-
MRBMunirabad08:2408:251min480 km-12On Time
KBLKoppal08:4808:502min502 km-12-
GDGGadag Jn09:3809:402min559 km-12-
NGRAnnigeri10:0410:051min582 km-12On Time
UBLSss Hubballi Jn11:20ends-617 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn03:4003:5010min359 km61212min
BAYBallari Jn06:5006:555min409 km-12-
TNGLToranagallu07:3007:322min441 km-12-
HPTHosapete Jn08:1008:155min474 km-12-
KBLKoppal08:4808:502min502 km-12-
GDGGadag Jn09:3809:402min559 km-12-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn11:20ends-617 km-12-
DWRDharwar09:2609:282min638 km-12On Time
LDLonda Jn10:5010:522min708 km-12On Time
CLRCastle Rock11:3011:355min732 km-12On Time
QLMKulem13:1513:205min791 km-12On Time
SVMSanverdam Chuch13:4413:451min810 km-12On Time
MAOMadgaon14:2014:255min825 km-12On Time
VSGVasco Da Gama15:45ends-853 km-12On Time

Kcg Ynk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
3
Source
Shadnagar
52 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
3
1min
Mahbubnagar
106 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
2min
Gadwal
181 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
1
1min
Kurnool City
237 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
1
2min
Dhone
290 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
2
5min
Guntakal Jn
359 km
03:40
03:35
04:10
04:10
5min
6
10min
Gooty
387 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
1
1min
Anantapur
444 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
4
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
478 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
1
5min
Sai P Nilayam
511 km
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
Penukonda
531 km
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
568 km
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Gauribidanur
592 km
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Dodballapur
631 km
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
651 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Ynk Exp 17603 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcg Ynk Exp - 17603 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
A2
A1
HA1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kcg Ynk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcg Ynk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcg Ynk Exp 17603 Train Information

Kcg Ynk Exp (17603) train runs from Kacheguda to Vasco Da Gama. This mail express train covers a distance of about 853 km. The fare classes on 17603 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Ynk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.