Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Ypr Sampark Krt 12650 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
08:20
H Nizamuddin
45hr 10min
17 Stops
YPR
05:30
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Sampark Krt 12650 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5740
2A
INR3305
3A
INR2215
SL
INR835
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
WL2
93% Chances
42min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL1
94% Chances
42min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL1
94% Chances
42min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0012
42min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0012
42min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 0012
42min
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 012
3hr 32min
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 012
3hr 32min
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
NZM
-
-
-

Ypr Sampark Krt 12650 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12650 Ypr Sampark Krt is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 45hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts08:20-0711-
GWLGwalior11:4311:452min306 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai13:0113:1110min403 km211-
BPLBhopal Jn16:5517:0510min694 km111-
NGPNagpur23:0023:055min1083 km211-
KCGKacheguda08:3008:4010min1666 km212-
KRNTKurnool City12:4412:451min1902 km212-
GTLGuntakal Jn15:2015:255min2024 km-12-
BAYBallari Jn16:3016:355min2074 km112-
HPTHosapete Jn17:3517:405min2140 km112-
KBLKoppal18:1418:162min2168 km-12-
GDGGadag Jn19:0019:022min2225 km-12-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn20:3520:4510min2283 km-12-
HVRMmailara Haveri22:0322:052min2358 km-12-
DVGDavangere23:1523:172min2427 km-12-
ASKArsikere Jn01:2501:305min2587 km-13-
TKTumakuru03:2403:251min2683 km-13-
YPRYesvantpur Jn05:30ends-2747 km413-

Ypr Sampark Krt Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Crossed Nagpur at 23:13
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
08:21
08:20
1min
-
Source
Gwalior
305 km
12:11
11:43
12:19
11:45
34min
-
8min
V Lakshmibai
403 km
13:47
13:01
13:55
13:11
44min
-
8min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
17:17
16:55
17:28
17:05
23min
-
11min
Nagpur
1085 km
23:02
23:00
23:13
23:05
13min
-
11min
Balharshah
1293 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Kacheguda
1666 km
08:30
08:30
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
10min
Kurnool City
1903 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
2025 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Ballari Jn
2075 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Hosapete Jn
2140 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Koppal
2168 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Gadag Jn
2225 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
2283 km
20:35
20:35
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
10min
Mmailara Haveri
2358 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
2427 km
23:15
23:15
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
2587 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Tumakuru
2683 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
2747 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Sampark Krt 12650 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Sampark Krt - 12650 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
HCP
HCP
EOG
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A2
A1
H1
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ypr Sampark Krt Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Sampark Krt Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Sampark Krt 12650 Train Information

Ypr Sampark Krt (12650) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2747 km. The fare classes on 12650 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Sampark Krt: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Sampark Krt 12650 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
455 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
non co-operative ticket collecter
15 अगस्त को चल रही गाड़ी 14 अगस्त का स्टेटस बता रही है।
VERY GOOD TRAIN FOR FIRST EXPERIENCE WHEN U R SOLO
I am very happy . so beautiful birth this train .
always late from Bhopal to nagpur ...daily 🥵
. .
this train gets delayed most of time. since I travelled in A2 tier, it was quite clean unless you create a mess yourself. washroom gets dirty overtime but no such problem of water shortage. food was average. over-all, good experience.
always this time 5 hour late
superb must 💇 good night 🌃 in the world and the world is the
every time daily Late why sir
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW