Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

12650 Ypr Sampark Krt

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
08:20
H Nizamuddin
45hr 10min
18 Stops
YPR
05:30
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12650 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3305
2S
INR500
3A
INR2215
SL
INR835
December 2021
Sun, 05 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
3hr 34min
Mon, 06 Dec
RAC 2
56min
Tue, 07 Dec
AVL 0016
54min
Thu, 09 Dec
AVL 0030
54min
Sat, 11 Dec
RAC 2
54min
Sun, 12 Dec
AVL 0020
54min
Mon, 13 Dec
AVL 0050
4min
Tue, 14 Dec
AVL 0040
4min
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
NZM
-
-
-

12650 Schedule & Time Table

12650 - Ypr Sampark Krt runs from H Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Jn, 5 days of the week. The 12650 mail express train departs from H Nizamuddin at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of 12650 train is 45hr 10min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Jhansi Jn,Bhopal Jn,Kacheguda,Sss Hubballi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ypr Sampark Krt - 12650 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ypr Sampark Krt and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts08:20-0-11-
GWLGwalior11:4311:452min306 km-11-
JHSJhansi Jn13:0113:1110min403 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn16:5517:0510min694 km-11-
NGPNagpur23:0023:055min1083 km-11-
BPQBalharshah02:2502:305min1294 km-12-
KCGKacheguda08:3008:4010min1666 km-12-
KRNTKurnool City12:4412:451min1902 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn15:2015:255min2024 km-12-
BAYBallari Jn16:3016:355min2074 km-12-
HPTHosapete Jn17:3517:405min2140 km-12-
KBLKoppal18:1418:162min2168 km-12-
GDGGadag Jn19:0019:022min2225 km-12-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn20:3520:4510min2283 km-12-
HVRMmailara Haveri22:0322:052min2358 km-12-
DVGDavangere23:1523:172min2427 km-12-
ASKArsikere Jn01:2501:305min2587 km-13-
TKTumakuru03:2403:251min2683 km-13-
YPRYesvantpur Jn05:30ends-2747 km-13-

12650 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ypr Sampark Krt - 12650 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Overall delay: 24min
Crossed H Nizamuddin at 08:44
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
08:44
08:20
24min
-
Source
Gwalior
305 km
12:40
11:43
12:41
11:45
57min
-
1min
Jhansi Jn
403 km
13:44
13:01
13:49
13:11
43min
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
16:55
16:55
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
10min
Nagpur
1085 km
22:55
23:00
23:00
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Balharshah
1293 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Kacheguda
1666 km
08:30
08:30
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
10min
Kurnool City
1903 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
2025 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Ballari Jn
2075 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Hosapete Jn
2140 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Koppal
2168 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Gadag Jn
2225 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
2283 km
20:35
20:35
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
10min
Mmailara Haveri
2358 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
2427 km
23:15
23:15
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
2587 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Tumakuru
2683 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
2747 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12650 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Sampark Krt - 12650 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
HCP
HCP
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A2
A1
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Ypr Sampark Krt Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Sampark Krt Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ypr Sampark Krt (12650) Train

12650 is a popular H Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 2747 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 12650 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

12650 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
341 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is good and on time reached destination.
fssaDhhddjndsdsdccvjkdsxjkdsfjmvd
woreast Time west plz dot bookk fujing sex work Ac1
not have clean, water, this is not correct for families because sleeper is also is there like general bogi
not a good train. . .
i travelled on 29/11/2021 in this train in 3AC coach. The train is not cleaned properly, there were ciggarette buds in toilets and water log outside toilets. The cleaning staff was not active. Then i tweeted to Ministry of railways about cleaniness issue and i got instant response from them and the cleaning staff started to clean the toilets. But they did not cleaned it thoroughly.
not so clean. food is not good. too late
Arsikere to nagpur best train
always on time and good food
timeing is best
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW