Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Jbp Ypr Exp 12194 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
06:45
Jabalpur
30hr 45min
17 Stops
YPR
13:30
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jbp Ypr Exp 12194 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jbp Ypr Exp 12194. Check Jbp Ypr Exp 12194 seat availability from Jabalpur station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4440
2A
INR2575
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Sat, 29 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
NA
Sat, 12 Nov
NA
Sat, 19 Nov
NA
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
JBP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops17
Duration30hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jbp Ypr Exp 12194 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12194 Jbp Ypr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jabalpur station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jabalpur and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts06:45-0-11-
MMLMadan Mahal06:5006:522min4 km111-
NUNarsinghpur07:4807:502min85 km211-
PPIPipariya08:4808:502min178 km211-
ETItarsi Jn10:2510:3510min246 km-11-
NGPNagpur15:1515:205min543 km211-
BPQBalharshah18:5519:005min754 km111-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr19:4819:502min824 km-11-
RDMRamagundam20:3920:401min895 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn22:0322:052min988 km311-
KCGKacheguda01:1501:2510min1126 km212-
GWDGadwal04:0904:101min1306 km-12-
KRNTKurnool City05:3805:402min1362 km-12-
DHNEDhone07:1807:202min1415 km-12-
ATPAnantapur09:1809:202min1528 km-12-
DMMDharmavaram Jn10:0310:052min1561 km212-
HUPHindupur11:0411:062min1640 km-12-
YPRYesvantpur Jn13:30ends-1736 km-12-

Jbp Ypr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
On Time
Reached Yesvantpur Jn at 13:03
Refresh
Updated 13hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
06:58
06:45
13min
3
Source
Madan Mahal
3 km
07:03
06:50
07:10
06:52
18min
1
7min
Narsinghpur
84 km
08:06
07:48
08:09
07:50
19min
2
3min
Pipariya
177 km
09:12
08:48
09:16
08:50
26min
2
4min
Itarsi Jn
244 km
10:19
10:25
10:35
On Time
5
-
Nagpur
542 km
14:55
15:15
15:20
On Time
2
-
Balharshah
751 km
18:42
18:55
19:00
On Time
1
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
821 km
19:53
19:48
19:56
19:50
6min
2
3min
Ramagundam
893 km
21:01
20:39
20:40
On Time
2
-
Kazipet Jn
986 km
22:28
22:03
22:32
22:05
27min
3
4min
Kacheguda
1124 km
01:24
01:15
01:25
On Time
2
-
Gadwal
1305 km
05:32
04:09
05:36
04:10
1hr 26min
1
4min
Kurnool City
1360 km
06:21
05:38
06:27
05:40
47min
3
6min
Dhone
1414 km
07:12
07:18
07:45
07:20
25min
1
33min
Anantapur
1527 km
09:25
09:18
09:32
09:20
12min
1
7min
Dharmavaram Jn
1560 km
10:15
10:03
10:23
10:05
18min
1
8min
Hindupur
1639 km
11:18
11:04
11:24
11:06
18min
3
6min
Yesvantpur Jn
1736 km
13:03
13:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Jbp Ypr Exp 12194 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jbp Ypr Exp - 12194 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
HA1
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jbp Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJbp Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jbp Ypr Exp 12194 Train Information

Jbp Ypr Exp (12194) train runs from Jabalpur to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1736 km. The fare classes on 12194 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jbp Ypr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jbp Ypr Exp 12194 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
63 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train isveryvery slow and stops near everyone's house and drops them personally i feel , wat the hell y it has to stop at every small small stations.... very poor speed....
nice train nice journey 👍
make Ananthapur junction
sab to thik h par pankhe se hawa hi nhi aati or safai thodi acche se karo
worst train ... bad experience in my life . toilets and coaches not cleanliness and it will take more than 10 hours extra for reaching yeshwanthpur..
very poor cleanliness in this train, water is not available for clearing into toilet, bad smail come out, also pentry car staff are charged water, cold drink and other food item...
waste train No cleanliness No hygiene 6 hours late for reaching the destiny Total waste of time and money Please don't choose this train for traveling anywhere
super super super super super super super
a very good train with proper cleanliness and hygiene and also nonetheless good food quality
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW