Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12873 Swarnjayanti Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12873 Swarnjayanti Ex train live running status. 12873 Swarnjayanti Ex train runs from Hatia (HTE) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Mon, Tue, Thu. 12873 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12873 Swarnjayanti Ex from Hatia is 13:49. The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 13:12. The total distance covered by Swarnjayanti Ex is 1328 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hatia to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Swarnjayanti Ex - 12873.
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 26min
Reached Chunar at 02:26
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
13:49
13:40
9min
3
Source
Ranchi
6 km
13:58
13:55
14:15
14:05
10min
1
17min
Muri
66 km
15:17
15:08
15:24
15:10
14min
1
7min
Ramgarh Cant
120 km
16:17
16:05
16:21
16:07
14min
1
4min
Barka Kana
125 km
16:29
16:30
16:42
16:40
2min
3
13min
Patratu
143 km
16:58
16:56
17:04
16:58
6min
1
6min
Tori
208 km
18:00
17:42
18:06
17:44
22min
5
6min
Daltonganj
308 km
19:39
18:54
19:43
18:56
47min
1
4min
Garwa Road
341 km
20:06
20:03
20:13
20:05
8min
1
7min
Garhwa
351 km
20:22
20:16
20:40
20:18
22min
1
18min
Nagar Untari
385 km
21:07
20:45
21:11
20:47
24min
1
4min
Renukut
441 km
22:01
21:34
22:08
21:36
32min
1
7min
Chopan
483 km
22:53
23:35
23:48
23:45
3min
2
55min
Sonbhadra
509 km
00:48
00:25
00:57
00:30
27min
2
9min
Chunar
585 km
02:26
02:20
02:50
02:25
6min
5
24min
Prayagraj Jn.
706 km
04:20
04:20
04:27
04:25
On Time
3
7min
Kanpur Central
900 km
06:37
06:35
06:42
06:40
2min
2
5min
Anand Vihar Trm
1328 km
13:12
13:10
Destination
2min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12873 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Swarnjayanti Ex 12873 train running or not?

A. Swarnjayanti Ex 12873 train starts from Hatia at 13:49. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Swarnjayanti Ex 12873 train now?

A. Check the location of Swarnjayanti Ex 12873 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Swarnjayanti Ex 12873 train?

A. The last stop for Swarnjayanti Ex 12873 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 13:12
Hatia to New Delhi Trains Running Status