more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Hatia to New Delhi Trains

Looking for trains from Hatia to New Delhi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 COVID Special trains found running between Hatia to New Delhi covering a distance of 1302 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Hatia to New Delhi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! New Delhi to Hatia train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

हटिया से नई दिल्ली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12873Jharkhand S J ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12873 Running Status )
    HTE
    Hatia
    13:40
    24hr 15min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    13:55
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
  • 02583Hte Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02583 Running Status )
    HTE
    Hatia
    13:40
    23hr 30min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    13:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
  • 12817Jharkhand Sj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12817 Running Status )
    HTE
    Hatia
    14:30
    23hr 25min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    13:55
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
  • 02579Hte Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02579 Running Status )
    HTE
    Hatia
    14:35
    22hr 35min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    13:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
  • 18309Sbp Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18309 Running Status )
    HTE
    Hatia
    14:55
    30hr 40min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:35
    SL3A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
  • 08309Sbp Jat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08309 Running Status )
    HTE
    Hatia
    17:00
    28hr 10min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -

Hatia to New Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Hatia to New Delhi?

A. There are 6 trains that run daily between Hatia to New Delhi. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Hatia to New Delhi by rail?

A. To travel from Hatia to New Delhi by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 1302 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hatia?

A. The number of railway stations in Hatia are 2. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in New Delhi?

A. The number of railway stations in New Delhi are 48. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Hatia to New Delhi?

A. The number of trains that operate on Hatia to New Delhi route weekly are 6. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach New Delhi from Hatia?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach New Delhi from Hatia is 22hr 35min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Hatia to New Delhi.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Hatia to New Delhi.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Hatia to New Delhi?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Hatia to New Delhi.

Q. On Hatia to New Delhi route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Hatia to New Delhi route 18309 Sbp Jat Express takes maximum time. It departs at 14:55:00 and covers a distance of approximately 1302 kms. It reaches New Delhi at 21:35:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Hatia to New Delhi.

A. If you are travelling from Hatia to New Delhi, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Hatia and ends at New Delhi. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Hatia to New Delhi.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hatia to New Delhi?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hatia to New Delhi begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Hatia Railway Station

City : Hatia
Code : HTE
Avg Rating : 2.4
Wifi : Available

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Hatia to New Delhi Fastest Train:

02579 Hte Anvt Spl is the fastest train to run between Hatia and New Delhi. It takes 22hr 35min hours to reach New Delhi. Leaving Hatia HTE at 14:35:00 and reaching New Delhi (NDLS) at 13:10:00, this train operates on Wed, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Hatia to New Delhi:

08309 Sbp Jat Spl is the cheapest train to run between Hatia and New Delhi. It takes 28hr 10min to arrive at New Delhi. The train leaves Hatia HTE at 17:00:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 21:10:00. The ticket price of this train is 350 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Sat.

Hatia to New Delhi Last Train:

08309 Sbp Jat Spl is the last train that runs between Hatia and New Delhi. It takes 28hr 10min hours to reach New Delhi. 08309 leaves Hatia HTE at 17:00:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 21:10:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Sat.

First Train from Hatia to New Delhi:

02583 Hte Anvt Spl is the first train to run between Hatia and New Delhi. It takes 23hr 30min to reach New Delhi. The train 02583 leaves Hatia HTE at 13:40:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 13:10:00. Hte Anvt Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Thur.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains