Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 20407 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
18:25
Ranchi
16hr 45min
7 Stops
NDLS
11:10
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 20407 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 20407. Check Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 20407 seat availability from Ranchi station to New Delhi station.

1A
INR4050
2A
INR2360
3A
INR1635
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Thu
Stops7
Duration16hr 45min
TypeRajdhani
PantryNo

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 20407 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20407 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranchi station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranchi and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts18:25-0311On Time
LADLohardaga19:2819:302min68 km211On Time
DTODaltonganj21:3921:412min212 km3115min
GHDGarwa Road22:5022:555min245 km111On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:3501:4510min462 km712On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.03:3503:372min614 km11213min
CNBKanpur Central05:4005:455min809 km21229min
NDLSNew Delhi11:10ends-1249 km151232min

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Ranchi at 18:25
Refresh
Updated 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
3
Source
LOHARDAGA
68 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
2
2min
Daltonganj
212 km
21:39
21:39
21:41
21:41
On Time
3
2min
Garwa Road
245 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
1
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
462 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
7
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
614 km
03:35
03:35
03:37
03:37
On Time
1
2min
Kanpur Central
809 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
2
5min
New Delhi
1249 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
15
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 20407 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex - 20407 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Rnc Ndls Raj Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Ndls Raj Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 20407 Train Information

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex (20407) train runs from Ranchi to New Delhi. This rajdhani train covers a distance of about 1249 km. The fare classes on 20407 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Ndls Raj Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.