Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Swarnjayanti Ex 12873 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
13:40
Hatia
23hr 30min
17 Stops
ANVT
13:10
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Swarnjayanti Ex 12873 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Swarnjayanti Ex 12873. Check Swarnjayanti Ex 12873 seat availability from Hatia station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2225
3A
INR1535
SL
INR580
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
HTE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu
Stops17
Duration23hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Swarnjayanti Ex 12873 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12873 Swarnjayanti Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hatia station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hatia and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts13:40-0-11-
RNCRanchi13:5514:0510min7 km111-
MURIMuri15:0815:102min69 km-11-
RMTRamgarh Cant16:0516:072min123 km111-
BRKABarka Kana16:3016:4010min127 km311-
PTRUPatratu16:5616:582min147 km111-
TORITori17:4217:442min212 km211-
DTODaltonganj18:5418:562min312 km111-
GHDGarwa Road20:0320:052min346 km111-
GHQGarhwa20:1620:182min356 km111-
NUQNagar Untari20:4520:472min390 km111-
RNQRenukut21:3421:362min445 km111-
CPUChopan23:3523:4510min487 km211-
SBDRSonbhadra00:2500:305min514 km-12-
CARChunar02:2002:255min590 km412-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.04:2004:255min711 km312-
CNBKanpur Central06:3506:405min905 km212-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm13:10ends-1333 km212-

Swarnjayanti Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 41min
Reached Anand Vihar TRM at 13:51
Refresh
Updated 12hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
13:50
13:40
10min
3
Source
Ranchi
6 km
14:00
13:55
14:05
On Time
1
-
Muri
66 km
15:06
15:11
15:19
15:13
6min
1
13min
Ramgarh Cant
120 km
16:29
16:08
16:32
16:10
22min
1
3min
Barka Kana
125 km
16:43
16:30
16:49
16:40
9min
3
6min
Patratu
143 km
17:05
16:58
17:09
17:00
9min
1
4min
Tori
208 km
18:18
17:49
18:20
17:51
29min
5
2min
Daltonganj
308 km
19:51
19:07
19:55
19:09
46min
1
4min
Garwa Road
341 km
20:20
20:05
20:27
20:07
20min
1
7min
Garhwa
351 km
20:39
20:16
20:40
20:18
22min
1
1min
Nagar Untari
385 km
21:17
20:45
21:19
20:47
32min
1
2min
Renukut
441 km
22:22
21:33
22:28
21:35
53min
1
6min
Chopan
483 km
23:43
23:35
23:48
23:45
3min
2
5min
Sonbhadra
509 km
00:28
00:25
00:54
00:30
24min
2
26min
Chunar
585 km
02:28
02:20
03:03
02:25
38min
5
35min
Prayagraj Jn.
706 km
05:49
04:20
06:02
04:30
1hr 32min
3
13min
Kanpur Central
900 km
08:14
06:35
06:40
On Time
2
-
Anand Vihar TRM
1328 km
13:51
13:10
Destination
41min
2
Destination
view full running status

Swarnjayanti Ex 12873 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Swarnjayanti Ex - 12873 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hatia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
M1
M2
M3
A1
A2
EOG
Seat Layout
Swarnjayanti Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutSwarnjayanti Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Swarnjayanti Ex 12873 Train Information

Swarnjayanti Ex (12873) train runs from Hatia to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1333 km. The fare classes on 12873 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Swarnjayanti Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Swarnjayanti Ex 12873 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
205 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always late. Not satisfactory
train kitne baje ki hai
to much facilities and there are all thing and the Train is always be on time now a day's
food is very costly quality is very bad .not cleaning
the process of getting a good day I was history 😌 me know if the process goes to the same person 😸 me know if the process and thunder
late late late. late.
never runs on time ⏲...alwyz been late ...from the schedule time
bhut kharab service hai Mai dubara kvi na charun on time se 5 ghanta late chal rha h.
clear mausam me bhi 5.30 hours late
6 hours delay seriously,what kind of era we are living in, NIGHTMARE
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW