Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Swarnjayanti Ex 12873 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
13:40
Hatia
23hr 30min
19 Stops
ANVT
13:10
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Swarnjayanti Ex 12873 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Swarnjayanti Ex 12873. Check Swarnjayanti Ex 12873 seat availability from Hatia station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

2A
INR2225
3A
INR1535
3E
SL
INR580
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HTE
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu
Stops19
Duration23hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Swarnjayanti Ex 12873 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12873 Swarnjayanti Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hatia station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hatia and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts13:40-0211On Time
RNCRanchi13:5514:0510min7 km1119min
MURIMuri15:0815:102min69 km11113min
RMTRamgarh Cant16:0516:072min123 km1119min
BRKABarka Kana16:3016:4010min127 km311On Time
PTRUPatratu16:5616:582min147 km1118min
KLREKhalari17:2317:252min184 km211On Time
TORITori17:4717:492min212 km51122min
LTHRLatehar18:1518:172min244 km21127min
DTODaltonganj19:0519:072min312 km11150min
GHDGarwa Road20:0320:052min346 km11131min
GHQGarhwa20:1620:182min356 km11132min
NUQNagar Untari20:4520:472min390 km11132min
RNQRenukut21:3421:362min445 km11145min
CPUChopan23:3523:4510min487 km211On Time
SBDRSonbhadra00:2500:305min514 km21225min
CARChunar02:2002:255min590 km41242min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.04:2004:255min711 km3121hr 6min
CNBKanpur Central06:3506:405min905 km3121hr 11min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm13:10ends-1333 km2121hr 9min

Swarnjayanti Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Arrived early on by: 2min
Reached Anand Vihar TRM at 13:08
Refresh
Updated 8hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
13:40
13:40
On Time
2
Source
Ranchi
7 km
13:56
13:55
14:06
14:05
1min
1
10min
Muri
69 km
14:59
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
1
11min
Ramgarh Cant
123 km
16:12
16:05
16:13
16:07
6min
1
1min
Barka Kana
127 km
16:28
16:30
16:40
16:40
On Time
3
12min
Patratu
147 km
17:02
16:56
17:04
16:58
6min
1
2min
Khalari
184 km
17:36
17:23
17:39
17:25
14min
2
3min
Tori
212 km
18:09
17:47
18:12
17:49
23min
5
3min
Latehar
244 km
18:41
18:15
18:43
18:17
26min
2
2min
Daltonganj
312 km
20:01
19:05
20:04
19:07
57min
1
3min
Garwa Road
346 km
20:42
20:03
20:45
20:05
40min
1
3min
Garhwa
356 km
20:58
20:16
21:00
20:18
42min
1
2min
Nagar Untari
390 km
21:33
20:45
21:35
20:47
48min
1
2min
Renukut
445 km
22:26
21:34
22:29
21:36
53min
1
3min
Chopan
487 km
23:32
23:35
23:46
23:45
1min
2
14min
Sonbhadra
514 km
00:50
00:25
00:54
00:30
24min
2
4min
Chunar
590 km
03:05
02:20
03:17
02:25
52min
4
12min
Prayagraj Jn.
711 km
04:50
04:20
04:55
04:25
30min
3
5min
Kanpur Central
905 km
07:07
06:35
07:19
06:40
39min
3
12min
Anand Vihar TRM
1333 km
13:08
13:10
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Swarnjayanti Ex 12873 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Swarnjayanti Ex - 12873 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hatia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
M1
M2
M3
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Swarnjayanti Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutSwarnjayanti Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Swarnjayanti Ex 12873 Train Information

Swarnjayanti Ex (12873) train runs from Hatia to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1333 km. The fare classes on 12873 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Swarnjayanti Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.