Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Hte Anvt Sf Exp 12873 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
13:40
Hatia
23hr 30min
17 Stops
ANVT
13:10
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hte Anvt Sf Exp 12873 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2225
3A
INR1535
SL
INR580
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
WL 7
86% Chances
9min
Tue, 31 May
WL 7
92% Chances
9min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL 3
95% Chances
9min
Mon, 06 Jun
WL 3
96% Chances
9min
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 016
9min
Thu, 09 Jun
AVL 027
9min
Mon, 13 Jun
AVL 013
23min
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
AVL 0043
3hr 50min
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
HTE
-
-
-

Hte Anvt Sf Exp 12873 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hte Anvt Sf Exp - 12873 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hte Anvt Sf Exp 12873 runs from Hatia to Anand Vihar Trm, 3 days. The Hte Anvt Sf Exp 12873 mail express departs from Hatia at 01:40 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of Hte Anvt Sf Exp train is 23hr 30min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hte Anvt Sf Exp - 12873 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hte Anvt Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Ranchi,Barka Kana,Chopan,Prayagraj Jn., a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Hte Anvt Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts13:40-0-11-
RNCRanchi13:5514:0510min7 km-11-
MURIMuri15:1115:132min69 km-11-
RMTRamgarh Cant16:0816:102min123 km-11-
BRKABarka Kana16:3016:4010min127 km-11-
PTRUPatratu16:5817:002min147 km-11-
TORITori17:4917:512min212 km-11-
DTODaltonganj19:0719:092min312 km-11-
GHDGarwa Road20:0520:072min346 km-11-
GHQGarhwa20:1620:182min356 km-11-
NUQNagar Untari20:4520:472min390 km-11-
RNQRenukut21:3321:352min445 km-11-
CPUChopan23:3523:4510min487 km-11-
SBDRSonbhadra00:2500:305min514 km-12-
CARChunar02:2002:255min590 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.04:2004:3010min711 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central06:3506:405min905 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm13:10ends-1333 km-12-

Hte Anvt Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Yet to start from Hatia at 13:40
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
Source
Ranchi
6 km
13:55
13:55
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
10min
Muri
66 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
2min
Ramgarh Cant
120 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
125 km
16:30
16:30
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
10min
Patratu
143 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Tori
208 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
Daltonganj
308 km
19:07
19:07
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
341 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Garhwa
351 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Nagar Untari
385 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Renukut
441 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Chopan
483 km
23:35
23:35
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
10min
Sonbhadra
509 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Chunar
585 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
706 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
900 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Anand Vihar TRM
1328 km
13:10
13:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hte Anvt Sf Exp 12873 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hte Anvt Sf Exp - 12873 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hatia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
M1
M2
M3
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D1
D2
DL1
Seat Layout
Hte Anvt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHte Anvt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hte Anvt Sf Exp 12873 Train Information

Hte Anvt Sf Exp (12873) train runs from Hatia to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1333 km. The fare classes on 12873 train are 2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hte Anvt Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hte Anvt Sf Exp 12873 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
174 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train in this route
its nice app, is app ki madad se safar kkatna asan hojata h,main jab bhi safar karti hun is app ka hi istemal katrti ho
good bless 💝 train 😚🚂
very very late very slow no time table train.very poor train.
good time good service better feeling
its never arrive in time but in cleanliness it is awesome
nice journey train 🚆 is on the time
hat aan exps ajeet rx tanwar
fuck this train , fuck off railway
from last month it's improved in timing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW