Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Rnc Anvt Sf Exp 12825 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
23:55
Ranchi
-4hr 20min
8 Stops
ANVT
19:35
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Anvt Sf Exp 12825 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rnc Anvt Sf Exp 12825. Check Rnc Anvt Sf Exp 12825 seat availability from Ranchi station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3640
2A
INR2125
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
AVL 006
1hr 17min
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
AVL 006
1hr 17min
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
RNC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu
Stops8
Duration-4hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rnc Anvt Sf Exp 12825 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12825 Rnc Anvt Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranchi station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranchi and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts23:55-011130min
MURIMuri00:5501:005min60 km11237min
BKSCBokaro Stl City02:0502:1510min113 km11231min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo03:1003:155min145 km41226min
HZDHazaribagh Rd03:4603:482min190 km21236min
KQRKoderma Jn04:1704:192min239 km41236min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn08:3008:4010min520 km61229min
CNBKanpur Central13:2013:255min867 km2122hr 51min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm19:35ends-1295 km-122hr 27min

Rnc Anvt Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Ranchi at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 33hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Muri
60 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Bokaro Stl City
112 km
02:05
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
10min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
145 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Hazaribagh Rd
190 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
238 km
04:17
04:17
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
519 km
08:30
08:30
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
866 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Anand Vihar TRM
1294 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Anvt Sf Exp 12825 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Anvt Sf Exp - 12825 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
B1
B2
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Rnc Anvt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Anvt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Anvt Sf Exp 12825 Train Information

Rnc Anvt Sf Exp (12825) train runs from Ranchi to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1295 km. The fare classes on 12825 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Anvt Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rnc Anvt Sf Exp 12825 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
136 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Most of the time train delays almost 5 to 7 hours. Don't book tickets on this train.
hhhhhhhhhhjjjjhggftrreddswesfghuukjjhyyujjgffvhhhu
v bad experience about this train everything is poor
minhaj siddaqui garam rema
if you get upper seat it would be better
train is best but clean and food
nice journey for this train i am happy
Train is punctual but cleanliness is very poor not good to travel with family
cleanliness and food quality need to be improved. Timing is excellent.
Good good good good good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW