Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Rnc Anvt Sf Exp 12825 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
23:55
Ranchi
19hr 40min
8 Stops
ANVT
19:35
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Anvt Sf Exp 12825 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rnc Anvt Sf Exp 12825. Check Rnc Anvt Sf Exp 12825 seat availability from Ranchi station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

1A
2A
3A
3E
SL
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu
Stops8
Duration19hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rnc Anvt Sf Exp 12825 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12825 Rnc Anvt Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranchi station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranchi and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts23:55-0111On Time
MURIMuri00:5501:005min62 km1121hr 13min
BKSCBokaro Stl City02:0002:1010min115 km112On Time
GMONsc Bose J Gomo03:1003:155min147 km312On Time
HZDHazaribagh Rd03:4603:482min192 km212On Time
KQRKoderma Jn04:1704:192min240 km412On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn08:3008:4010min519 km812On Time
CNBKanpur Central13:2013:255min867 km3121hr 39min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm19:35ends-1294 km5121hr 29min

Rnc Anvt Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Ranchi at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
1
Source
Muri
62 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
1
5min
Bokaro Stl City
115 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
1
10min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
147 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
3
5min
Hazaribagh Rd
192 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
2
2min
Koderma Jn
240 km
04:17
04:17
04:19
04:19
On Time
4
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
519 km
08:30
08:30
08:40
08:40
On Time
8
10min
Kanpur Central
867 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
3
5min
Anand Vihar TRM
1294 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Anvt Sf Exp 12825 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Anvt Sf Exp - 12825 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
M1
M2
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Rnc Anvt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Anvt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Anvt Sf Exp 12825 Train Information

Rnc Anvt Sf Exp (12825) train runs from Ranchi to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1294 km. The fare classes on 12825 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Anvt Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.