Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12801 Purushottam Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12801 Purushottam Exp train live running status. 12801 Purushottam Exp train runs from Puri (PURI) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12801 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 12801 Purushottam Exp from Puri is 21:55. The arrival time to New Delhi is 04:00. The total distance covered by Purushottam Exp is 1858 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Purushottam Exp - 12801.
Friday
19-07-2024
Yesterday
20-07-2024
Today
21-07-2024
Tomorrow
22-07-2024
Overall delay: 10min
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
21:55
21:45
10min
8
Source
Khurda Road JN
44 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
1
5min
Bhubaneswar
63 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
5min
Cuttack
91 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
1
5min
Jajpur K Road
163 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
2
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
3
2min
Balasore
268 km
01:58
01:58
02:03
02:03
On Time
3
5min
Hijli
380 km
03:33
03:33
03:43
03:43
On Time
1
10min
Ghatsila
478 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
2
2min
Tatanagar Jn
515 km
06:12
06:12
06:22
06:22
On Time
3
10min
Chandil Jn
551 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
2
2min
Barabhum
573 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
2
1min
Purulia Jn
605 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
3
2min
Bokaro Stl City
666 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
1
5min
Chandrapura Jn
681 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
2
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
698 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
4
5min
Parasnath
716 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
3
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
743 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
2
2min
Koderma Jn
791 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
4
2min
Paharpur
835 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
3
2min
Gaya Jn
868 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
1
5min
Anugraha N Road
936 km
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:28
On Time
2
2min
Dehri On Sone
953 km
14:42
14:42
14:44
14:44
On Time
3
2min
Sasaram
971 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
2
2min
Bhabua Road
1018 km
15:24
15:24
15:26
15:26
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1071 km
16:45
16:45
16:55
16:55
On Time
4
10min
Chunar
1102 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
3
2min
Mirzapur
1133 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
3
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1223 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
3
10min
Fatehpur
1340 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
3
2min
Kanpur Central
1418 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
1
5min
Ghaziabad
1833 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
2
2min
New Delhi
1858 km
04:00
04:00
Destination
On Time
15
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Purushottam Exp 12801 train running or not?

A. Purushottam Exp 12801 train starts from Puri at 21:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Purushottam Exp 12801 train now?

A. Check the location of Purushottam Exp 12801 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Purushottam Exp 12801 train?

A. The last stop for Purushottam Exp 12801 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 04:00