Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Purushottam Exp 12801 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
21:55
Puri
30hr 5min
30 Stops
NDLS
04:00
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Purushottam Exp 12801 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4665
2A
INR2705
3A
INR1835
SL
INR685
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
WL5
86% Chances
52min
Thu, 26 May
WL7
74% Chances
52min
Fri, 27 May
WL11
88% Chances
52min
Sat, 28 May
WL6
93% Chances
52min
Sun, 29 May
WL7
93% Chances
52min
Mon, 30 May
WL4
94% Chances
52min
Tue, 31 May
WL1
95% Chances
3hr 2min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
3hr 2min
Thu, 02 Jun
WL2
95% Chances
3hr 2min
Fri, 03 Jun
WL7
94% Chances
3hr 2min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL3
96% Chances
3hr 2min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
3hr 2min
Mon, 06 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
8hr 34min
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 0001
8hr 34min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
1hr 58min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
PURI
-
-
-

Purushottam Exp 12801 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Purushottam Exp - 12801 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Purushottam Exp 12801 runs from Puri to New Delhi, 7 days. The Purushottam Exp 12801 mail express departs from Puri at 09:55 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of Purushottam Exp train is 30hr 5min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Purushottam Exp - 12801 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Purushottam Exp has the longest halt time at Tatanagar Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Prayagraj Jn., a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Purushottam Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts21:55-0-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn22:3522:405min44 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar23:0023:055min63 km-11-
CTCCuttack23:3523:405min91 km-11-
JJKRJajpur K Road00:3100:332min163 km-12-
BHCBhadrak01:2301:252min206 km-12-
BLSBalasore02:0602:115min268 km-12-
HIJHijli03:5003:555min380 km-12-
GTSGhatsila05:1605:182min478 km-12-
TATATatanagar Jn06:2506:3510min515 km-12-
PRRPurulia Jn08:2308:252min605 km-12-
BKSCBokaro Stl City09:4509:505min666 km-12-
CRPChandrapura Jn10:2610:282min681 km-12-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo10:5010:555min698 km-12-
PNMEParasnath11:0911:112min716 km-12-
HZDHazaribagh Rd11:3011:322min743 km-12-
KQRKoderma Jn12:0112:032min791 km-12-
PRPPaharpur12:4012:422min835 km-12-
GAYAGaya Jn13:4313:485min868 km-12-
AUBRAnugraha N Road14:2714:292min936 km-12-
DOSDehri On Sone14:4314:452min953 km-12-
SSMSasaram14:5815:002min971 km-12-
BBUBhabua Road15:2615:282min1018 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn16:5017:0010min1071 km-12-
CARChunar17:3817:402min1102 km-12-
MZPMirzapur18:0318:052min1133 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.19:2019:3010min1223 km-12-
FTPFatehpur20:3820:402min1340 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central21:5522:005min1417 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad03:1803:202min1831 km-13-
NDLSNew Delhi04:00ends-1857 km-13-

Purushottam Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yet to start from Puri at 21:55
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
90 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
162 km
00:31
00:31
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
268 km
02:06
02:06
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
5min
Hijli
381 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Ghatsila
479 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
515 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
10min
Purulia Jn
604 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
665 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
681 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
697 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
715 km
11:09
11:09
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
743 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
791 km
12:01
12:01
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
2min
Paharpur
835 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
867 km
13:43
13:43
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
5min
Anugraha N Road
936 km
14:27
14:27
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
952 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
970 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
1018 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1072 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Chunar
1104 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
1135 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1225 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
Fatehpur
1342 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1419 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
5min
Ghaziabad
1835 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1860 km
04:00
04:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Purushottam Exp 12801 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Purushottam Exp - 12801 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
H1
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Purushottam Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPurushottam Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Purushottam Exp 12801 Train Information

Purushottam Exp (12801) train runs from Puri to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1857 km. The fare classes on 12801 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Purushottam Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Purushottam Exp 12801 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
717 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent services for your 👌
toilets cleaning not carried out at major stopping station
toilets cleaning not carried out at major stopping station
toilets cleaning not carried out at major stopping station
toilets cleaning not carried out at major stopping station
toilets cleaning not carried out at major stopping station
toilets cleaning not carried out at major stopping station
toilets cleaning not carried out at major stopping station
toilets cleaning not carried out at major stopping station
toilets cleaning not carried out at major stopping station
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW