Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Purushottam Exp 12801 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
21:55
Puri
30hr 5min
30 Stops
NDLS
04:00
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Purushottam Exp 12801 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4665
2A
INR2705
3A
INR1835
SL
INR685
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
WL5
96% Chances
4hr 25min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL4
96% Chances
4hr 25min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL8
95% Chances
4hr 25min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL10
95% Chances
4hr 25min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL11
95% Chances
4hr 25min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL5
97% Chances
4hr 25min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL2
98% Chances
9hr 44min
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
PURI
-
-
-

Purushottam Exp 12801 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12801 Purushottam Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts21:55-0611-
KURKhurda Road Jn22:3522:405min44 km311-
BBSBhubaneswar23:0023:055min63 km111-
CTCCuttack23:3523:405min91 km111-
JJKRJajpur K Road00:3100:332min163 km212-
BHCBhadrak01:2301:252min206 km312-
BLSBalasore02:0602:115min268 km312-
HIJHijli03:5003:555min380 km112-
GTSGhatsila05:1605:182min478 km212-
TATATatanagar Jn06:2506:3510min515 km312-
PRRPurulia Jn08:2308:252min605 km-12-
BKSCBokaro Stl City09:4509:505min666 km112-
CRPChandrapura Jn10:2610:282min681 km212-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo10:5010:555min698 km312-
PNMEParasnath11:0911:112min716 km312-
HZDHazaribagh Rd11:3011:322min743 km212-
KQRKoderma Jn12:0112:032min791 km412-
PRPPaharpur12:4012:422min835 km312-
GAYAGaya Jn13:4313:485min868 km112-
AUBRAnugraha N Road14:2714:292min936 km212-
DOSDehri On Sone14:4314:452min953 km212-
SSMSasaram14:5815:002min971 km212-
BBUBhabua Road15:2615:282min1018 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn16:5017:0010min1071 km712-
CARChunar17:3817:402min1102 km312-
MZPMirzapur18:0318:052min1133 km312-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.19:2019:3010min1223 km-12-
FTPFatehpur20:3820:402min1340 km312-
CNBKanpur Central21:5522:005min1417 km112-
GZBGhaziabad03:1803:202min1831 km-13-
NDLSNew Delhi04:00ends-1857 km713-

Purushottam Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Puri at 21:55
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
90 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
162 km
00:31
00:31
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
268 km
02:06
02:06
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
5min
Hijli
381 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Ghatsila
479 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
515 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
10min
Purulia Jn
604 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
665 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
681 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
697 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
715 km
11:09
11:09
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
743 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
791 km
12:01
12:01
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
2min
Paharpur
835 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
867 km
13:43
13:43
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
5min
Anugraha N Road
936 km
14:27
14:27
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
952 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
970 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
1018 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1072 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Chunar
1104 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
1135 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1225 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
Fatehpur
1342 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1419 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
5min
Ghaziabad
1835 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1860 km
04:00
04:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Purushottam Exp 12801 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Purushottam Exp - 12801 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
H1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Purushottam Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPurushottam Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Purushottam Exp 12801 Train Information

Purushottam Exp (12801) train runs from Puri to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1857 km. The fare classes on 12801 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Purushottam Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Purushottam Exp 12801 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
748 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice performance and travel train ontime
it's average not to good nor bad
ttttttthhhannnnkkkk you for my journey
very bad service lack of cleaning
I'm not satisfied journey this train
It is very bad train 2-2 hours late
Fastest Train I think this train is little fast then Rajdhani express
sir इसका MOU stops होने से पर/ड़े 70 से 80 सवारी मैं दे सकता हूं l और लगभग 100 अदर सवारी हो सकती है हम लोग दिल्ली के आसपास वाले इधर जॉब करते हैं
I travelled from this train first time but i found that I reached at my destination 4 hours late..
worst train ever caught
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW