Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Mahabodhi Exp 12397 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
14:00
Gaya Jn
14hr 10min
14 Stops
NDLS
04:10
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mahabodhi Exp 12397 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1820
2S
INR270
3A
INR1260
SL
INR460
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NOT AVL
19min
Tue, 17 May
WL22
81% Chances
19min
Wed, 18 May
WL15
90% Chances
19min
Thu, 19 May
WL14
91% Chances
19min
Fri, 20 May
WL24
83% Chances
19min
Sat, 21 May
WL26
83% Chances
19min
Sun, 22 May
WL23
87% Chances
28min
Mon, 23 May
WL10
95% Chances
10min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
GAYA
-
-
-

Mahabodhi Exp 12397 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mahabodhi Exp - 12397 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mahabodhi Exp 12397 runs from Gaya Jn to New Delhi, 7 days. The Mahabodhi Exp 12397 mail express departs from Gaya Jn at 02:00 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 04:10 hrs. The total running duration of Mahabodhi Exp train is 14hr 10min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mahabodhi Exp - 12397 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mahabodhi Exp has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Prayagraj Jn., a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Mahabodhi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts14:00-0-11-
GRRUGuraru14:1914:212min22 km-11-
RFJRafiganj14:3314:352min38 km-11-
AUBRAnugraha N Road14:5414:562min69 km-11-
DOSDehri On Sone15:1315:152min86 km-11-
SSMSasaram15:2615:282min103 km-11-
KTQKudra15:4615:482min129 km-11-
BBUBhabua Road16:0316:052min151 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn17:1517:2510min204 km-11-
BDLVindhyachal18:3018:322min274 km-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.19:3019:4010min356 km-11-
BREBharwari20:0820:091min393 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central22:0522:105min550 km-11-
ALJNAligarh Jn01:2801:302min858 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi04:10ends-989 km-12-

Mahabodhi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Gaya Jn at 14:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Guraru
21 km
14:19
14:19
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
2min
Rafiganj
37 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
68 km
14:54
14:54
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
85 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
102 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Kudra
128 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
150 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
205 km
17:15
17:15
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
10min
Vindhyachal
275 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
357 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
10min
Bharwari
394 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
552 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
861 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
992 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mahabodhi Exp 12397 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mahabodhi Exp - 12397 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
DL1
Seat Layout
Mahabodhi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMahabodhi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mahabodhi Exp 12397 Train Information

Mahabodhi Exp (12397) train runs from Gaya Jn to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 989 km. The fare classes on 12397 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mahabodhi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mahabodhi Exp 12397 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
513 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I am not happy with train timings always late and time not recover on the way
I am not happy with train timings always late and time not recover on the way
I am not happy with the service, in this hot summer no facility of drinking water, have to wait for the station to get drinking, at station vendors selling bottles at higher rates, very poor service
I am not happy with train timings always late and time not recover on the way
I am not happy with train timings always late and time not recover on the way
I am not happy with train timings always late and time not recover on the way
superb nice saandaar zabarjust
I am not happy with train timings always late and time not recover on the way
I am not happy with train timings always late and time not recover on the way
bed train hdfjvcfyumm use less
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW