Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Gaya to Kolkata Trains

Book Gaya to Kolkata trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 13 trains are found running between Gaya to Kolkata covering a distance of approx 458 kms. Get the best price on Gaya to Kolkata online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kolkata to Gaya train tickets online.

गया से कोलकाता के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12322Kolkata MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12322 Running Status )
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    02:15
    9hr 25min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    11:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 12314Sealdah RajdhniRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12314 Running Status )
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    03:48
    6hr 22min
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    10:10
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 12302Hwh RajdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12302 Running Status )
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    03:58
    5hr 57min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    09:55
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 12937Hwh Garbha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12937 Running Status )
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    05:15
    7hr 40min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    12:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
  • 13152Kolkata ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13152 Running Status )
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    06:15
    9hr 25min
    KOAA
    KOLKATA
    15:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 12988Aii Sdah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12988 Running Status )
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    07:50
    8hr
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    15:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 12380Jaliwala B ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12380 Running Status )
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    08:38
    7hr 57min
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    16:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
  • 13024Gaya Hwh ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13024 Running Status )
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    12:20
    15hr 30min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    03:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 13010Ynrk Hwh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13010 Running Status )
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    20:50
    10hr 10min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    07:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 22308Bkn Hwh Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22308 Running Status )
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    21:15
    7hr 40min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    04:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
  • 15022Gkp Shm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15022 Running Status )
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    22:10
    11hr 20min
    SHM
    Shalimar
    09:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
  • 12178Chambal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12178 Running Status )
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    23:15
    7hr 40min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
  • 12312Netaji ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12312 Running Status )
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    23:35
    8hr 30min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    08:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -

Gaya to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Gaya to Kolkata?

A. 13 trains run daily between Gaya to Kolkata. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Gaya to Kolkata by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Gaya to Kolkata is 458 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gaya?

A. In Gaya there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kolkata?

A. In Kolkata there are 40 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Gaya to Kolkata?

A. To travel from Gaya to Kolkata, 13 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Gaya to Kolkata, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Gaya to Kolkata.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Gaya to Kolkata?

A. If travelling from Gaya to Kolkata, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Gaya to Kolkata route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Gaya to Kolkata route is 13024 Gaya Hwh Expres. It departs from Gaya at 12:20:00 and reaches Kolkata at 03:50:00. The train covers a distance of 458 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Gaya to Kolkata?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Gaya to Kolkata one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Gaya to Kolkata?

A. When travelling from Gaya to Kolkata check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Gaya to Kolkata through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Gaya to Kolkata by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Gaya Jn Railway Station

City : Gaya
Code : GAYA
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Gaya to Kolkata Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Gaya to Kolkata is 12302 Hwh Rajdhani. It takes about 5hr 57min hours to reach Kolkata. This train leaves Gaya (GAYA) at 03:58:00 and reaches Kolkata (HWH) at 09:55:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Gaya to Kolkata:

The cheapest train from Gaya to Kolkata is 12322 Kolkata Mail. It takes around 9hr 25min to reach Kolkata. 12322 Kolkata Mail leaves Gaya GAYA at 02:15:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 11:40:00. The price of Kolkata Mail ticket is 165 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Gaya to Kolkata Last Train:

The last train to Kolkata from Gaya is 12312 Netaji Express. It takes around 8hr 30min hours to reach Kolkata. The last train leaves Gaya GAYA at 23:35:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 08:05:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Gaya to Kolkata:

The first train from Gaya to Kolkata is 12322 Kolkata Mail. This train takes about 9hr 25min to reach Kolkata. It leaves Gaya GAYA at 02:15:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 11:40:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.