Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13024 Gaya Hwh Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13024 Gaya Hwh Expres train live running status. 13024 Gaya Hwh Expres train runs from Gaya Jn (GAYA) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13024 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 13024 Gaya Hwh Expres from Gaya Jn is 12:26. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 03:28. The total distance covered by Gaya Hwh Expres is 654 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gaya Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gaya Hwh Expres - 13024.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Kiul Jn at 15:53
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
12:26
12:20
6min
4
Source
Tilaya
41 km
13:20
13:02
13:23
13:04
19min
1
3min
Nawadah
58 km
13:45
13:20
13:53
13:22
31min
1
8min
Waris Aleganj
77 km
14:08
13:35
14:13
13:37
36min
1
5min
Kashi Chak
87 km
14:22
13:49
14:25
13:51
34min
1
3min
Sheikpura
102 km
14:38
14:04
14:06
On Time
1
-
Sirari
113 km
14:57
14:16
15:00
14:18
42min
1
3min
Luckeesarai Jn
128 km
15:23
15:03
15:05
On Time
2
-
Kiul Jn
129 km
15:31
15:40
15:53
15:50
3min
4
22min
Kajra
145 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
2
1min
Abhaipur
152 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
1min
Dharhara
162 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:34
On Time
2
2min
Jamalpur Jn
174 km
17:00
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
1
10min
Bariarpur
185 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
2
1min
Sultanganj
203 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:46
On Time
1
2min
Akbarnagar
213 km
17:59
17:58
18:02
17:59
1min
1
3min
Bhagalpur
227 km
18:20
18:20
18:35
18:30
On Time
1
15min
Kahalgaon
257 km
19:01
19:00
19:04
19:01
1min
1
3min
Pirpainti
277 km
19:24
19:24
19:28
19:25
On Time
1
4min
Sahibganj Jn
301 km
20:00
20:00
20:19
20:05
On Time
1
19min
Tinpahar Jn
339 km
20:49
20:36
20:52
20:37
13min
2
3min
Barharwa Jn
355 km
21:17
21:17
21:34
21:22
On Time
2
17min
Pakur
381 km
22:01
21:49
22:05
21:50
12min
2
4min
Rampur Hat
434 km
23:01
22:47
23:10
22:52
14min
1
9min
Mallarpur
447 km
23:21
23:03
23:24
23:04
18min
2
3min
Sainthia
462 km
23:39
23:20
23:42
23:21
19min
4
3min
Bolpur S Niktn
495 km
00:08
23:49
00:12
23:54
19min
2
4min
Barddhaman Jn
547 km
01:17
01:16
01:29
01:20
1min
5
12min
Bandel Jn
614 km
02:26
02:28
02:35
02:30
On Time
4
9min
Howrah Jn
654 km
03:28
03:50
Destination
On Time
11
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13024 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 train running or not?

A. Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 train starts from Gaya Jn at 12:26. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 train now?

A. Check the location of Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 train?

A. The last stop for Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 03:28