Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13024 Gaya Hwh Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13024 Gaya Hwh Expres train live running status. 13024 Gaya Hwh Expres train runs from Gaya Jn (GAYA) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13024 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 13024 Gaya Hwh Expres from Gaya Jn is 12:10. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 03:50. The total distance covered by Gaya Hwh Expres is 654 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gaya Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gaya Hwh Expres - 13024.
Tuesday
23-07-2024
Yesterday
24-07-2024
Today
25-07-2024
Tomorrow
26-07-2024
Yet to start from Gaya Jn at 12:10
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
12:10
12:10
On Time
4
Source
Wazerganj
24 km
12:47
12:47
12:49
12:49
On Time
1
2min
Tilaya
42 km
13:04
13:04
13:06
13:06
On Time
1
2min
Nawadah
59 km
13:22
13:22
13:24
13:24
On Time
1
2min
Waris Aleganj
78 km
13:37
13:37
13:39
13:39
On Time
1
2min
Kashi Chak
88 km
13:49
13:49
13:51
13:51
On Time
1
2min
Sheikpura
103 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
3
2min
Sirari
113 km
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:28
On Time
3
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
129 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
1
2min
Kiul Jn
130 km
15:40
15:40
15:50
15:50
On Time
5
10min
Kajra
146 km
16:07
16:07
16:09
16:09
On Time
2
2min
Abhaipur
153 km
16:17
16:17
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
3min
Dharhara
163 km
16:31
16:31
16:33
16:33
On Time
2
2min
Jamalpur Jn
175 km
17:00
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
1
10min
Bariarpur
186 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
2
2min
Sultanganj
204 km
17:41
17:41
17:43
17:43
On Time
1
2min
Akbarnagar
214 km
17:54
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
1
2min
Bhagalpur
228 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
1
10min
Kahalgaon
258 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
1
2min
Pirpainti
278 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
1
2min
Mirza Cheuki
287 km
19:31
19:31
19:33
19:33
On Time
2
2min
Sahibganj Jn
302 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
1
5min
Tinpahar Jn
340 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
2
2min
Barharwa Jn
356 km
21:17
21:17
21:22
21:22
On Time
2
5min
Pakur
382 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
2
2min
Rampur Hat
435 km
22:47
22:47
22:52
22:52
On Time
1
5min
Mallarpur
448 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
2
1min
Sainthia
463 km
23:19
23:19
23:21
23:21
On Time
4
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
496 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
2
5min
Barddhaman Jn
547 km
01:16
01:16
01:20
01:20
On Time
5
4min
Bandel Jn
615 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
5
2min
Howrah Jn
654 km
03:50
03:50
Destination
On Time
10
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 train running or not?

A. Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 train starts from Gaya Jn at 12:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 train now?

A. Check the location of Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 train?

A. The last stop for Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 03:50