Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
12:20
Gaya Jn
15hr 30min
29 Stops
HWH
03:50
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gaya Hwh Expres 13024. Check Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 seat availability from Gaya Jn station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1385
2S
INR200
3A
INR965
SL
INR355
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
GAYA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration15hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13024 Gaya Hwh Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gaya Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gaya Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts12:20-0411-
TIATilaya13:0213:042min42 km111-
NWDNawadah13:2013:222min59 km111-
WRSWaris Aleganj13:3513:372min78 km111-
KSCKashi Chak13:4913:512min88 km111-
SHKSheikpura14:0414:062min103 km111-
SRYSirari14:1614:182min113 km111-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn15:0315:052min129 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn15:4015:5010min130 km-11-
KJHKajra16:0816:091min146 km211-
AHAAbhaipur16:1916:201min153 km111-
DRHDharhara16:3316:341min163 km211-
JMPJamalpur Jn17:0017:1010min175 km111-
BUPBariarpur17:2317:241min186 km211-
SGGSultanganj17:4517:461min204 km111-
AKNAkbarnagar17:5817:591min214 km111-
BGPBhagalpur18:2018:3010min228 km-11-
CLGKahalgaon19:0019:011min258 km111-
PPTPirpainti19:2419:251min278 km-11-
SBGSahibganj Jn20:0020:055min302 km111-
TPHTinpahar Jn20:3620:371min340 km211-
BHWBarharwa Jn21:1721:225min356 km211-
PKRPakur21:4921:501min382 km211-
RPHRampur Hat22:4722:525min435 km111-
MLVMallarpur23:0323:041min448 km211-
SNTSainthia23:2023:211min463 km411-
BHPBolpur S Niktn23:4923:545min496 km211-
BWNBarddhaman Jn01:1601:204min547 km-12-
BDCBandel Jn02:2802:302min615 km312-
HWHHowrah Jn03:50ends-654 km-12-

Gaya Hwh Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Gaya Jn at 12:20
Refresh
Updated 29hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
Source
Tilaya
41 km
13:02
13:02
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
2min
Nawadah
58 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
Waris Aleganj
77 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Kashi Chak
87 km
13:49
13:49
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
2min
Sheikpura
102 km
14:04
14:04
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
2min
Sirari
113 km
14:16
14:16
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
128 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
129 km
15:40
15:40
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
10min
Kajra
145 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
152 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Dharhara
162 km
16:33
16:33
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
174 km
17:00
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
10min
Bariarpur
185 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
203 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
213 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
227 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Kahalgaon
257 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
277 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
301 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Tinpahar Jn
339 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
355 km
21:17
21:17
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
5min
Pakur
381 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
434 km
22:47
22:47
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
5min
Mallarpur
447 km
23:03
23:03
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
462 km
23:20
23:20
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
495 km
23:49
23:49
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
547 km
01:16
01:16
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
4min
Bandel Jn
614 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
654 km
03:50
03:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gaya Hwh Expres - 13024 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gaya Hwh Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutGaya Hwh Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 Train Information

Gaya Hwh Expres (13024) train runs from Gaya Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 654 km. The fare classes on 13024 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gaya Hwh Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
112 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train from Gaya to Bhagalpur even AC bogey is as good as general bogey
everything is good but no food availability
very good hhhahbsggwgbebe
Worst train from Howrah to Gaya. Local passengers gets into AC coaches after train enters Bihar. Moreover Bihar is not any tourism friendly state.
this ain't an express it's simply a local train with even ticket less passengers in AC lobbies, absolute disgrace
very nice traveling in this train thanks
bast prafomes trin and good sarbes
Ye tran me Sara subidha achha hai par kabhi kabhi lete Etna rahata hai ki yatri logo ko bahut paresani hoti hai
stations me train coach position mark nhi hi
Good the coaches should be replaced with new coaches.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW