Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

13024 Gaya Hwh Expres

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
12:20
Gaya Jn
15hr 30min
29 Stops
HWH
03:50
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

13024 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1385
2S
INR200
3A
INR965
SL
INR355
January 2022
Sat, 22 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
51min
Sun, 23 Jan
AVL 0018
51min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 0025
51min
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 0026
51min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 0017
51min
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 0025
51min
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 027
7hr 41min
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 021
7hr 41min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
GAYA
-
-
-

13024 Schedule & Time Table

Check Gaya Hwh Expres - 13024 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 runs from Gaya Jn to Howrah Jn, 7 days. The Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 mail express departs from Gaya Jn at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of Gaya Hwh Expres train is 15hr 30min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gaya Hwh Expres - 13024 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gaya Hwh Expres has the longest halt time at Kiul Jn,Jamalpur Jn,Bhagalpur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Gaya Hwh Expres.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts12:20-0-11-
TIATilaya13:0213:042min42 km-11-
NWDNawadah13:2013:222min59 km-11-
WRSWaris Aleganj13:3513:372min78 km-11-
KSCKashi Chak13:4913:512min88 km-11-
SHKSheikpura14:0414:062min103 km-11-
SRYSirari14:1614:182min113 km-11-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn14:5915:012min129 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn15:4015:5010min130 km-11-
KJHKajra16:0816:091min146 km-11-
AHAAbhaipur16:1916:201min153 km-11-
DRHDharhara16:3316:341min163 km-11-
JMPJamalpur Jn17:0017:1010min175 km-11-
BUPBariarpur17:2317:241min186 km-11-
SGGSultanganj17:4517:461min204 km-11-
AKNAkbarnagar17:5817:591min214 km-11-
BGPBhagalpur18:2018:3010min228 km-11-
CLGKahalgaon19:0019:011min258 km-11-
PPTPirpainti19:2419:251min278 km-11-
SBGSahibganj Jn20:0020:055min302 km-11-
TPHTinpahar Jn20:3620:371min340 km-11-
BHWBarharwa Jn21:1721:225min356 km-11-
PKRPakur21:4921:501min382 km-11-
RPHRampur Hat22:4722:525min435 km-11-
MLVMallarpur23:0323:041min448 km-11-
SNTSainthia23:2023:211min463 km-11-
BHPBolpur S Niktn23:4923:545min496 km-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn01:1601:204min547 km-12-
BDCBandel Jn02:2802:302min615 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn03:50ends-654 km-12-

13024 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yesterday
21-01-2022
Today
22-01-2022
Tomorrow
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Overall delay: 53min
Crossed Jamalpur Jn at 18:03
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
12:21
12:20
1min
-
Source
Tilaya
41 km
13:15
13:02
13:18
13:04
14min
-
3min
Nawadah
58 km
13:32
13:20
13:35
13:22
13min
-
3min
Waris Aleganj
77 km
13:53
13:35
13:55
13:37
18min
-
2min
Kashi Chak
87 km
14:06
13:49
14:07
13:51
16min
-
1min
Sheikpura
102 km
14:24
14:04
14:26
14:06
20min
-
2min
Sirari
113 km
14:37
14:16
14:38
14:18
20min
-
1min
Luckeesarai Jn
128 km
15:03
14:59
15:09
15:01
8min
-
6min
Kiul Jn
129 km
15:14
15:40
15:51
15:50
1min
-
37min
Kajra
145 km
16:14
16:08
16:17
16:09
8min
-
3min
Abhaipur
152 km
16:28
16:19
16:30
16:20
10min
-
2min
Dharhara
162 km
16:41
16:33
16:45
16:34
11min
-
4min
Jamalpur Jn
174 km
17:00
17:00
18:03
17:10
53min
-
63min
Bariarpur
185 km
17:23
17:23
18:21
17:24
On Time
-
58min
Sultanganj
203 km
18:41
17:45
18:42
17:46
56min
-
1min
Akbarnagar
213 km
18:52
17:58
18:53
17:59
54min
-
1min
Bhagalpur
227 km
19:07
18:20
19:12
18:30
47min
-
5min
Kahalgaon
257 km
19:42
19:00
19:43
19:01
42min
-
1min
Pirpainti
277 km
20:06
19:24
20:07
19:25
42min
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
301 km
20:30
20:00
20:31
20:05
30min
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
339 km
21:02
20:36
21:03
20:37
26min
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
355 km
21:22
21:17
21:23
21:22
5min
-
1min
Pakur
381 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
434 km
22:47
22:47
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
5min
Mallarpur
447 km
23:03
23:03
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
462 km
23:20
23:20
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
495 km
23:49
23:49
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
547 km
01:16
01:16
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
4min
Bandel Jn
614 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
654 km
03:50
03:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

13024 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gaya Hwh Expres - 13024 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL2
D5
D4
A1
B3
B2
B1
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Gaya Hwh Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutGaya Hwh Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gaya Hwh Expres (13024) Train

Gaya Hwh Expres (13024) runs from Gaya Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 654 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

13024 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
79 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on time always and super fast
train arrived on time and Fabulous
worst train ever experienced... 3rd class ambiance. no cleaningness... very very bad..I know my ratings will not effect anybody but still I will rate Zero for this Gaya Howrah Train
this train is not good and not cleanliness
very bad they not give respect to woman delay always . 😞😞
it's good for family members okk
very good 👍👍👍 nice 👌👌👌👍👍👌 super app
This train runs like passenger train between Gaya to Kiul.
vrey late service ........
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW