Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Shabd Bhedi Sf 22324 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GCT
23:15
Ghazipur City
13hr 50min
8 Stops
KOAA
13:05
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shabd Bhedi Sf 22324 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shabd Bhedi Sf 22324. Check Shabd Bhedi Sf 22324 seat availability from Ghazipur City station to Kolkata station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1540
3A
INR1070
SL
INR390
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
GCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops8
Duration13hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shabd Bhedi Sf 22324 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22324 Shabd Bhedi Sf is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ghazipur City station and ends at Kolkata. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ghazipur City and Kolkata and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GCTGhazipur Citystarts23:15-0211-
BSBVaranasi Jn01:0001:2525min76 km112-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:2502:3510min92 km212-
GAYAGaya Jn04:5004:555min295 km-12-
DHNDhanbad Jn08:4008:455min494 km112-
ASNAsansol Jn09:5409:595min553 km512-
DGRDurgapur10:2510:272min595 km412-
BWNBarddhaman Jn11:2211:242min658 km512-
KOAAKolkata13:05ends-755 km412-

Shabd Bhedi Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Ghazipur City at 23:15
Refresh
Updated 19hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghazipur City
-
Source
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
Source
Varanasi Jn
74 km
01:00
01:00
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
25min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
92 km
02:25
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
10min
Gaya Jn
297 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
497 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
556 km
09:54
09:54
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
599 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
662 km
11:22
11:22
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
2min
KOLKATA
761 km
13:05
13:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shabd Bhedi Sf 22324 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shabd Bhedi Sf - 22324 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ghazipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Shabd Bhedi Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutShabd Bhedi Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shabd Bhedi Sf 22324 Train Information

Shabd Bhedi Sf (22324) train runs from Ghazipur City to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 755 km. The fare classes on 22324 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shabd Bhedi Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shabd Bhedi Sf 22324 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train was late by 2 hrs from the schedule time . i almost missed my doctors appointment. if anyone has some important work same day they are arriving by this train I'd recommend don't book this train. IRCTC should seriously do something about train being late and should refund passengers with half the amount if the train is late by more than 1 hr
best train forever on time
greet train.always on timings and cleanness well
greet train.always on timings and cleanness well
greet train.always on timings and cleanness well
greet train.always on timings and cleanness well
greet train.always on timings and cleanness well
greet train.always on timings and cleanness well
greet train.always on timings and cleanness well
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Ghazipur to Kolkata