Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12397 Mahabodhi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12397 Mahabodhi Exp train live running status. 12397 Mahabodhi Exp train runs from Gaya Jn (GAYA) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12397 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12397 Mahabodhi Exp from Gaya Jn is 14:00. The arrival time to New Delhi is 04:10. The total distance covered by Mahabodhi Exp is 989 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gaya Jn to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mahabodhi Exp - 12397.
Friday
12-04-2024
Yesterday
13-04-2024
Today
14-04-2024
Tomorrow
15-04-2024
Yet to start from Gaya Jn at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
3
Source
Guraru
22 km
14:19
14:19
14:21
14:21
On Time
1
2min
Rafiganj
38 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
1
2min
Anugraha N Road
69 km
14:54
14:54
14:56
14:56
On Time
2
2min
Dehri On Sone
86 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
3
2min
Sasaram
103 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
2
2min
Kudra
129 km
15:44
15:44
15:46
15:46
On Time
2
2min
Bhabua Road
151 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
204 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
7
10min
Vindhyachal
274 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
3
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
356 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
2
10min
Bharwari
393 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
2
1min
Kanpur Central
550 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
3
5min
Aligarh Jn
858 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
4
2min
New Delhi
989 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12397 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mahabodhi Exp 12397 train running or not?

A. Mahabodhi Exp 12397 train starts from Gaya Jn at 14:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mahabodhi Exp 12397 train now?

A. Check the location of Mahabodhi Exp 12397 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mahabodhi Exp 12397 train?

A. The last stop for Mahabodhi Exp 12397 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 04:10