Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14229 Pygs Ynrk Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14229 Pygs Ynrk Exp train live running status. 14229 Pygs Ynrk Exp train runs from Prayagrajsangam (PYGS) to Yog N Rishikesh (YNRK) on Tue, Thu, Sun. 14229 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 14229 Pygs Ynrk Exp from Prayagrajsangam is 23:40. The arrival time to Yog N Rishikesh is 14:30. The total distance covered by Pygs Ynrk Exp is 744 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Prayagrajsangam to Yog N Rishikesh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pygs Ynrk Exp - 14229.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Prayagrajsangam at 23:40
Refresh
Updated 35hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
Source
Prayag
3 km
23:51
23:51
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
4min
Partapgarh Jn
55 km
01:03
01:03
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
5min
Amethi
91 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
2min
Gauriganj
104 km
01:56
01:56
01:58
01:58
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
151 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
228 km
04:50
04:50
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
9min
Hardoi
330 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
393 km
07:34
07:34
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
463 km
08:37
08:37
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
5min
Rampur
526 km
09:31
09:31
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
554 km
10:20
10:20
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
8min
Najibabad Jn
652 km
11:48
11:48
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
5min
Laksar Jn
694 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Haridwar Jn
721 km
13:13
13:13
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
5min
Motichur
726 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Raiwala
732 km
13:44
13:44
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
2min
Yog N Rishikesh
744 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14229 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pygs Ynrk Exp 14229 train running or not?

A. Pygs Ynrk Exp 14229 train starts from Prayagrajsangam at 23:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pygs Ynrk Exp 14229 train now?

A. Check the location of Pygs Ynrk Exp 14229 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pygs Ynrk Exp 14229 train?

A. The last stop for Pygs Ynrk Exp 14229 train is Yog N Rishikesh(YNRK). The train reaches Yog N Rishikesh at 14:30
Prayagraj to Rishikesh Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Prayagraj to Rishikesh