Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ypr Lko Exp 22683 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
23:40
Yesvantpur Jn
43hr
28 Stops
LKO
18:40
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Lko Exp 22683 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Lko Exp 22683. Check Ypr Lko Exp 22683 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Lucknow Nr station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3055
2S
INR460
3A
INR2060
SL
INR770
September 2022
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
WL16
80% Chances
3hr 1min
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Mon, 31 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LKO
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops28
Duration43hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ypr Lko Exp 22683 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22683 Ypr Lko Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Lucknow Nr. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 43hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Lucknow Nr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts23:40-0-11-
YNKYelhanka Jn23:5623:582min13 km-11-
HUPHindupur01:0401:051min96 km-12-
DMMDharmavaram Jn02:2802:302min187 km-12-
GYGooty04:1904:201min277 km-12-
DHNEDhone05:4005:455min332 km-12-
KRNTKurnool City06:2806:302min386 km112-
GWDGadwal07:1907:201min441 km112-
MBNRMahbubnagar08:2908:301min516 km-12-
KCGKacheguda10:3010:5020min622 km112-
KZJKazipet Jn13:1313:152min760 km112-
RDMRamagundam14:2914:301min852 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr15:1915:201min924 km-12-
BPQBalharshah17:1517:205min994 km-12-
SEGMSevagram19:2119:232min1129 km312-
NGPNagpur20:5521:005min1205 km112-
BZUBetul23:2823:302min1395 km212-
ETItarsi Jn02:0002:1010min1502 km-13-
PPIPipariya03:0803:102min1570 km113-
NUNarsinghpur04:0804:102min1663 km113-
JBPJabalpur05:4005:5010min1747 km413-
KTEKatni07:1507:205min1838 km-13-
STASatna08:4508:505min1936 km-13-
MKPManikpur10:3010:322min2014 km213-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.12:4513:0520min2114 km-13-
PBHPartapgarh Jn14:2514:305min2173 km-13-
AMEAmethi15:0215:042min2208 km-13-
RBLRae Bareli Jn16:0016:055min2268 km-13-
LKOLucknow Nr18:40ends-2346 km-13-

Ypr Lko Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 23:40
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
Source
Yelhanka Jn
12 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
2min
Hindupur
96 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Gooty
266 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
321 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Kurnool City
375 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Gadwal
430 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
506 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
612 km
10:30
10:30
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
20min
Kazipet Jn
749 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
842 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
914 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
984 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1117 km
19:21
19:21
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1193 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Betul
1384 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1491 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
1558 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
1651 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
1736 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1826 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1925 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
2002 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
2102 km
12:45
12:45
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
20min
Partapgarh Jn
2161 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Amethi
2196 km
15:02
15:02
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
2256 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
2334 km
18:40
18:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Lko Exp 22683 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Lko Exp - 22683 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
B2
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ypr Lko Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Lko Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Lko Exp 22683 Train Information

Ypr Lko Exp (22683) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Lucknow Nr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2346 km. The fare classes on 22683 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Lko Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Lko Exp 22683 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
83 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut badhiya hai main Mehtab Alam
good parformens all is well , good clean good,,
ट्रेन अच्छी हैं पर इस गाड़ी में बहुत किन्नार चढ़ते है और ये लोगो से जब्दस्टी पैसे मांगते है 😞😞😞
its best train from banglore to Lucknow but coach is ICF it's not LHB
Train was on the time + Need some changes like installing extra charging point and lamp light near passengers+ Need to have more cleanness. otherwise all good
pnr no carrect statsmaint
nice train nice journey 👍
why don't you stop train in Ananthapur it is city bro reply bro why
thanks you will travel again
bakwas hai cleaning services low
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW