Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Mldt Ndls Exp 14003 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
09:05
Malda Town
29hr 25min
21 Stops
NDLS
14:30
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mldt Ndls Exp 14003 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3865
2A
INR2255
2S
INR335
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
August 2022
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 001
59min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 006
59min
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 011
59min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 014
59min
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
AVL 013
59min
Tue, 06 Sep
AVL 016
59min
Sat, 10 Sep
AVL 0014
9hr 21min
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
MLDT
-
-
-

Mldt Ndls Exp 14003 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14003 Mldt Ndls Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Malda Town station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Malda Town and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts09:05-0411-
NFKNew Farakka Jn09:3909:445min35 km111-
BHWBarharwa Jn10:2010:222min50 km111-
SBGSahibganj Jn11:2311:285min104 km111-
BGPBhagalpur12:5112:565min178 km-11-
SGGSultanganj13:1513:172min202 km211-
JMPJamalpur Jn14:0214:075min232 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn15:2515:305min277 km311-
PNBEPatna Jn17:5518:0510min400 km411-
ARAAra Jn19:0019:022min449 km211-
BXRBuxar19:4819:502min518 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:5523:0510min612 km611-
BSBVaranasi Jn23:5500:0510min629 km512-
PBHPartapgarh Jn01:4501:505min757 km212-
AMEAmethi02:3302:352min792 km-12-
GNGGauriganj02:4802:491min805 km-12-
RBLRae Bareli Jn03:2803:302min852 km212-
LKOLucknow Nr06:1006:2010min930 km512-
BEBareilly09:4509:472min1165 km212-
MBMoradabad11:1511:238min1255 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad13:4413:462min1396 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi14:30ends-1422 km512-

Mldt Ndls Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
On Time
Crossed Lucknow Nr at 06:20
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
09:06
09:05
1min
-
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
09:41
09:39
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
3min
Barharwa Jn
53 km
10:13
10:20
10:24
10:22
2min
-
11min
Sahibganj Jn
107 km
11:08
11:23
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
20min
Bhagalpur
181 km
12:37
12:51
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
19min
Sultanganj
205 km
13:20
13:15
13:22
13:17
5min
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
234 km
13:48
14:02
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
19min
Kiul Jn
279 km
15:00
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
30min
Patna Jn
403 km
18:42
17:55
19:02
18:05
57min
-
20min
Ara Jn
452 km
20:29
19:00
20:33
19:02
1hr 31min
-
4min
Buxar
520 km
21:26
19:48
21:28
19:50
1hr 38min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
614 km
22:56
22:55
23:11
23:05
6min
-
15min
Varanasi Jn
632 km
00:16
23:55
00:25
00:05
20min
-
9min
Partapgarh Jn
760 km
02:08
01:45
02:13
01:50
23min
-
5min
Amethi
795 km
02:53
02:33
02:55
02:35
20min
-
2min
Gauriganj
809 km
03:10
02:48
03:12
02:49
23min
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
855 km
03:54
03:28
03:56
03:30
26min
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
933 km
06:00
06:10
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
20min
Bareilly
1168 km
09:58
09:45
09:59
09:47
13min
-
1min
Moradabad
1258 km
11:15
11:15
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
8min
Ghaziabad
1399 km
13:44
13:44
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1424 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mldt Ndls Exp 14003 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mldt Ndls Exp - 14003 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
H1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mldt Ndls Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Ndls Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mldt Ndls Exp 14003 Train Information

Mldt Ndls Exp (14003) train runs from Malda Town to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1422 km. The fare classes on 14003 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mldt Ndls Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mldt Ndls Exp 14003 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
108 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleaning is most important but 🥴
this train is very late and cleaning very poor
Very nice trip train very good journey
worst experience worst food always late
train h ya auto riksa samaj nhi aata aisa vi kahi train hota h
cleanliness is not good toilet is too much dirty
don't comment 😒 😑 this train is very helpfull
kachra train it takes 2 hrs reached from ghaziabad to old delhi
very poor sarvesh I'm not happy
worse for cleanliness even in second Ac. railway should scrap this train if it can't be maintained
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW