Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Tbm Humsafr 14815 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGKT
16:10
Bhagat Ki Kothi
42hr 30min
16 Stops
TBM
10:40
Tambaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tbm Humsafr 14815 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2185
SL
INR835
August 2022
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TBM
BGKT
-
-
-

Tbm Humsafr 14815 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14815 Tbm Humsafr is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station and ends at Tambaram. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 42hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Tambaram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothistarts16:10-0111On Time
JUJodhpur Jn16:2016:3010min4 km111On Time
JPJaipur21:3021:4010min314 km411On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur23:3523:5015min446 km411On Time
KOTAKota Jn01:1501:3520min554 km212On Time
GUNAGuna05:1505:2510min738 km-12On Time
ASKNAshok Nagar06:0906:112min782 km212On Time
BINABina Jn07:3007:355min857 km-12On Time
BPLBhopal Jn09:4009:455min995 km312On Time
ETItarsi Jn11:5512:0510min1087 km212On Time
NGPNagpur16:4516:505min1386 km212On Time
BPQBalharshah19:5019:555min1594 km-12On Time
WLWarangal23:1823:202min1837 km112On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn02:3502:405min2044 km-13On Time
GDRGudur Jn06:5807:002min2338 km-13On Time
MSChennai Egmore09:5010:1020min2480 km-13On Time
TBMTambaram10:40ends-2504 km713On Time

Tbm Humsafr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
Source
16:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Jodhpur Jn
-
16:20
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jaipur
-
21:30
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sawai Madhopur
-
23:35
23:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
-
01:15
01:35
Cancelled
-
-
Guna
-
05:15
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ashok Nagar
-
06:09
06:11
Cancelled
-
-
Bina Jn
-
07:30
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhopal Jn
-
09:40
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
-
11:55
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
-
16:45
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Balharshah
-
19:50
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Warangal
-
23:18
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
-
02:35
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gudur Jn
-
06:58
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chennai Egmore
-
09:50
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tambaram
-
10:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tbm Humsafr 14815 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tbm Humsafr - 14815 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagat Ki Kothi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
S1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
PC
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG
Seat Layout
Tbm Humsafr Coach Position and Seat LayoutTbm Humsafr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tbm Humsafr 14815 Train Information

Tbm Humsafr (14815) train runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Tambaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2504 km. The fare classes on 14815 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tbm Humsafr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tbm Humsafr 14815 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
74 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This Train Very bad and No Cleanliness
best train 🚂 hai 👍🤠 very good timing
good train and good timing
good train and good timing
good train and good timing
good train and good timing
good train and good timing
good train and good timing
Good travaling on best coaching
food problem but train super
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW