Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Sdah Humsafar 22318 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
07:20
Jammu Tawi
34hr 10min
12 Stops
SDAH
17:30
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sdah Humsafar 22318 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1890
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
10min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL16
93% Chances
10min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL39
78% Chances
10min
Wed, 15 Jun
RAC 11
10min
Wed, 22 Jun
AVL 407
10min
Wed, 29 Jun
AVL 442
10min
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
JAT
-
-
-

Sdah Humsafar 22318 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sdah Humsafar - 22318 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sdah Humsafar 22318 runs from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah, 1 days. The Sdah Humsafar 22318 mail express departs from Jammu Tawi at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of Sdah Humsafar train is 34hr 10min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sdah Humsafar - 22318 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sdah Humsafar has the longest halt time at Varanasi Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Sdah Humsafar.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts07:20-0-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn11:5312:0310min265 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn13:5013:555min378 km-11-
SRESaharanpur15:0515:1510min460 km-11-
MBMoradabad18:1018:188min652 km-11-
BEBareilly19:4019:422min743 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr23:2023:3010min978 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn05:4005:5515min1261 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn06:4506:5510min1278 km-12-
GAYAGaya Jn09:1009:155min1481 km-12-
DHNDhanbad Jn12:2012:255min1679 km-12-
ASNAsansol Jn13:4813:502min1738 km-12-
SDAHSealdah17:30ends-1945 km-12-

Sdah Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 46min
Crossed Asansol Jn at 15:36
Refresh
Updated 18hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
09:00
07:20
1hr 40min
-
Source
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
12:18
11:53
12:30
12:03
27min
-
12min
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
15:17
13:50
15:33
13:55
1hr 38min
-
16min
Saharanpur
458 km
16:35
15:05
16:37
15:15
1hr 22min
-
2min
Moradabad
652 km
21:41
18:10
22:08
18:18
3hr 50min
-
27min
Bareilly
742 km
23:32
19:40
23:35
19:42
3hr 53min
-
3min
Lucknow Nr
977 km
03:24
23:20
03:35
23:30
4hr 5min
-
11min
Varanasi Jn
1259 km
08:05
05:40
08:30
05:55
2hr 35min
-
25min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1278 km
09:24
06:45
09:34
06:55
2hr 39min
-
10min
Gaya Jn
1483 km
11:49
09:10
11:55
09:15
2hr 40min
-
6min
Dhanbad Jn
1682 km
14:31
12:20
14:39
12:25
2hr 14min
-
8min
Asansol Jn
1740 km
15:31
13:48
15:36
13:50
1hr 46min
-
5min
Sealdah
1948 km
18:11
17:30
Destination
41min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sdah Humsafar 22318 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sdah Humsafar - 22318 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
B16
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
PC
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Sdah Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sdah Humsafar 22318 Train Information

Sdah Humsafar (22318) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1945 km. The fare classes on 22318 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sdah Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sdah Humsafar 22318 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
62 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service and best for Kolkata to Jammu
add stop bardhwan junction in West Bengal side
add stop bardhwan junction in West Bengal side
train name is very good but speed not good
always running late and toilet in dirty condition
add stop bardhwan junction in West Bengal side
add stop bardhwan junction in West Bengal side
is vary nic train I love this train
add stop bardhwan junction in West Bengal side
add stop bardhwan junction in West Bengal side
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW