Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ddn Kgm Exp 14120 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
23:30
Dehradun
7hr 50min
10 Stops
KGM
07:20
Kathgodam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddn Kgm Exp 14120 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1470
2A
INR880
2S
INR145
3A
INR630
SL
INR245
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
WL4
87% Chances
18min
Sat, 28 May
WL2
95% Chances
18min
Tue, 31 May
WL4
94% Chances
18min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL2
95% Chances
18min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL3
96% Chances
18min
Tue, 07 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
18min
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KGM
DDN
-
-
-

Ddn Kgm Exp 14120 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ddn Kgm Exp - 14120 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ddn Kgm Exp 14120 runs from Dehradun to Kathgodam, 3 days. The Ddn Kgm Exp 14120 mail express departs from Dehradun at 11:30 hrs and arrives at Kathgodam at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of Ddn Kgm Exp train is 7hr 50min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ddn Kgm Exp - 14120 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ddn Kgm Exp has the longest halt time at Haridwar Jn,Moradabad, a maximum of 8min. Book train tickets for Ddn Kgm Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts23:30-0-11-
HWHaridwar Jn00:5201:008min52 km-12-
LRJLaksar Jn01:3501:405min79 km-12-
NBDNajibabad Jn02:1602:215min121 km-12-
MBMoradabad04:0704:158min219 km-12-
RMURampur04:4604:482min246 km-12-
BLQRBilaspur Road05:1005:122min273 km-12-
RUPCRudrapur City05:2305:285min291 km-12-
LKULal Kuan06:1406:195min313 km-12-
HDWHaldwani06:5006:555min329 km-12-
KGMKathgodam07:20ends-336 km-12-

Ddn Kgm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Yet to start from Dehradun at 23:30
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
Source
Haridwar Jn
51 km
00:52
00:52
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
8min
Laksar Jn
78 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Najibabad Jn
120 km
02:16
02:16
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
219 km
04:07
04:07
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
8min
Rampur
246 km
04:46
04:46
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
2min
BILASPUR ROAD
273 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Rudrapur City
291 km
05:23
05:23
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
5min
Lal Kuan
313 km
06:14
06:14
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
5min
Haldwani
329 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Kathgodam
335 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ddn Kgm Exp 14120 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddn Kgm Exp - 14120 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
HA1
B1
B2
B3
S4
S5
S6
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Ddn Kgm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdn Kgm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddn Kgm Exp 14120 Train Information

Ddn Kgm Exp (14120) train runs from Dehradun to Kathgodam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 336 km. The fare classes on 14120 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddn Kgm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ddn Kgm Exp 14120 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very good very very nice
worst train i ever traveled in.
very slow train, and cleanliness of the train is poor
very good train, must go with the same
deehradoon platform so clean and train always right time
...jikkkkkbiihggjkmgfyinff
nyc train journey best train kathgodam
...me kbi bi is Tran se jana chahta hu to muje hamesa conform seet mil jati h chahe 1 din pehle hi kyu na ho. right time pahuch jati h
Nice train. Sometime it may late due to local. congestion or route not clear. Overall, nice experience
...lund mc sala bilkul clean ni hai fuck indian railways
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW