Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ddn Kgm Exp 14120 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
23:30
Dehradun
7hr 40min
10 Stops
KGM
07:10
Kathgodam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddn Kgm Exp 14120 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ddn Kgm Exp 14120. Check Ddn Kgm Exp 14120 seat availability from Dehradun station to Kathgodam station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1470
2A
INR880
3A
INR630
SL
INR245
September 2023
Fri, 29 Sep
NA
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
NA
Mon, 02 Oct
NA
Tue, 03 Oct
NA
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KGM
DDN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration7hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ddn Kgm Exp 14120 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14120 Ddn Kgm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dehradun station and ends at Kathgodam. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -16hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dehradun and Kathgodam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts23:30-0411On Time
HWHaridwar Jn00:4900:5910min52 km21217min
LRJLaksar Jn01:2601:315min79 km41216min
NBDNajibabad Jn02:0802:135min121 km11214min
MBMoradabad04:0704:158min219 km11213min
RMURampur04:4604:482min246 km11224min
BLQRBilaspur Road05:1005:122min273 km11237min
RUPCRudrapur City05:2305:285min291 km11243min
LKULal Kuan06:0906:145min313 km41237min
HDWHaldwani06:4506:505min329 km11236min
KGMKathgodam07:10ends-336 km31239min

Ddn Kgm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-09-2023
Yesterday
28-09-2023
Yesterday
28-09-2023
Yesterday
28-09-2023
Today
29-09-2023
Tomorrow
30-09-2023
0001
01-10-2023
Yet to start from Dehradun at 23:30
Refresh
Updated 1849hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
1
Source
Haridwar Jn
51 km
00:49
00:49
00:59
00:59
On Time
2
10min
Laksar Jn
78 km
01:26
01:26
01:31
01:31
On Time
3
5min
Najibabad Jn
120 km
02:08
02:08
02:13
02:13
On Time
1
5min
Moradabad
219 km
04:07
04:07
04:15
04:15
On Time
1
8min
Rampur
246 km
04:46
04:46
04:48
04:48
On Time
1
2min
Bilaspur Road
273 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
1
2min
Rudrapur City
291 km
05:23
05:23
05:28
05:28
On Time
1
5min
Lal Kuan
313 km
06:09
06:09
06:14
06:14
On Time
4
5min
Haldwani
329 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
1
5min
Kathgodam
335 km
07:10
07:10
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Ddn Kgm Exp 14120 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddn Kgm Exp - 14120 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ddn Kgm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdn Kgm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddn Kgm Exp 14120 Train Information

Ddn Kgm Exp (14120) train runs from Dehradun to Kathgodam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 336 km. The fare classes on 14120 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddn Kgm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Dehradun to Kathgodam