Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14816 Bgkt Humsafar Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14816 Bgkt Humsafar train live running status. 14816 Bgkt Humsafar train runs from Tambaram (TBM) to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) on Fri. 14816 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 14816 Bgkt Humsafar from Tambaram is 19:15. The arrival time to Bhagat Ki Kothi is 19:10. The total distance covered by Bgkt Humsafar is 2504 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tambaram to Bhagat Ki Kothi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bgkt Humsafar - 14816.
Today
27-01-2023
Yet to start from Tambaram at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 16hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Chennai Egmore
24 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
Gudur Jn
166 km
22:20
22:20
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
460 km
03:25
03:25
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
10min
Warangal
666 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
910 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1118 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1416 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
1508 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
1647 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Ashok Nagar
1721 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Guna
1765 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Kota Jn
1950 km
08:05
08:05
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
15min
Sawai Madhopur
2058 km
10:05
10:05
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
10min
Jaipur
2190 km
12:25
12:25
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
10min
Jodhpur Jn
2500 km
18:30
18:30
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
15min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
2504 km
19:10
19:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14816 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bgkt Humsafar 14816 train running or not?

A. Bgkt Humsafar 14816 train starts from Tambaram at 19:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bgkt Humsafar 14816 train now?

A. Check the location of Bgkt Humsafar 14816 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bgkt Humsafar 14816 train?

A. The last stop for Bgkt Humsafar 14816 train is Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT). The train reaches Bhagat Ki Kothi at 19:10