Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

19272 Hw Bvc Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19272 Hw Bvc Express train live running status. 19272 Hw Bvc Express train runs from Haridwar Jn (HW) to Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) on Wed. 19272 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 19272 Hw Bvc Express from Haridwar Jn is 05:00. The arrival time to Bhavnagar Trmus is 12:14. The total distance covered by Hw Bvc Express is 1575 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Haridwar Jn to Bhavnagar Trmus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hw Bvc Express - 19272.
Arrived 11min early
Reached Bhavnagar Trmus at 12:14
Refresh
Updated 6hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haridwar Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
3
Source
Roorkee
42 km
05:59
05:49
06:01
05:51
10min
3
2min
Saharanpur
76 km
06:48
06:55
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
17min
Ambala Cant Jn
158 km
08:32
08:40
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
28min
Rajpura Jn
185 km
09:27
09:23
09:28
09:25
3min
1
1min
Patiala
211 km
10:03
09:48
10:05
09:50
15min
1
2min
Dhuri Jn
264 km
11:03
11:15
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
42min
Sunam Udham S W
292 km
12:21
12:16
12:23
12:18
5min
1
2min
Jakhal Jn
330 km
12:52
12:52
13:00
12:55
5min
-
8min
Hisar
411 km
14:30
14:40
15:10
15:05
5min
1
40min
Sadulpur Jn
482 km
16:04
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
11min
Churu
540 km
17:14
17:00
17:26
17:10
16min
-
12min
Ratangarh Jn
582 km
18:19
18:15
18:25
18:20
5min
-
6min
Sujangarh
628 km
19:06
19:00
19:09
19:03
6min
-
3min
Ladnun
638 km
19:21
19:16
19:24
19:19
5min
-
3min
Didwana
669 km
19:48
19:42
19:51
19:45
6min
-
3min
Choti Khatu
705 km
20:18
20:12
20:19
20:14
5min
1
1min
Degana Jn
735 km
20:48
20:43
20:56
20:46
10min
-
8min
Jodhpur Jn
884 km
22:59
23:00
23:16
23:15
1min
-
17min
Samdhari Jn
964 km
00:43
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
12min
Mokalsar
990 km
01:19
01:25
01:30
01:28
2min
-
11min
Jalor
1023 km
01:56
01:51
01:59
01:54
5min
-
3min
Modran
1057 km
02:28
02:22
02:31
02:25
6min
1
3min
Marwar Bhinmal
1085 km
02:54
03:08
03:11
03:11
On Time
-
17min
Raniwara
1117 km
03:53
03:40
03:55
03:42
13min
-
2min
Dhanera
1152 km
04:21
04:05
04:22
04:07
15min
-
1min
Bhildi
1187 km
04:53
04:50
05:04
05:00
4min
-
11min
Patan
1238 km
05:49
05:50
05:53
05:52
1min
-
4min
Mahesana Jn
1279 km
06:24
06:15
06:28
06:17
11min
-
4min
Viramgam Jn
1343 km
07:38
07:39
07:42
07:41
1min
-
4min
Surendranagar G
1408 km
08:55
08:54
08:56
08:55
1min
1
1min
Limbdi
1435 km
09:31
09:15
09:32
09:16
16min
-
1min
Botad Jn
1483 km
10:08
10:00
10:32
10:15
17min
-
24min
Dhola Jn
1526 km
11:20
10:48
11:23
10:49
34min
-
3min
Sihor Gujarat
1555 km
11:42
11:15
11:43
11:16
27min
-
1min
Bhavanagar Para
1572 km
12:01
11:35
12:02
11:36
26min
-
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
1575 km
12:14
12:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Hw Bvc Express 19272 train running or not?

A. Hw Bvc Express 19272 train starts from Haridwar Jn at 05:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hw Bvc Express 19272 train now?

A. Check the location of Hw Bvc Express 19272 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hw Bvc Express 19272 train?

A. The last stop for Hw Bvc Express 19272 train is Bhavnagar Trmus(BVC). The train reaches Bhavnagar Trmus at 12:14