Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Udz Ynrk Exp 19609 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
13:45
Udaipur City
20hr 35min
34 Stops
YNRK
10:20
Yog N Rishikesh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udz Ynrk Exp 19609 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Udz Ynrk Exp 19609. Check Udz Ynrk Exp 19609 seat availability from Udaipur City station to Yog N Rishikesh station.

2A
INR1820
3A
INR1260
SL
INR460
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDZ
YNRK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu, Sat
Stops34
Duration20hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Udz Ynrk Exp 19609 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19609 Udz Ynrk Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udaipur City station and ends at Yog N Rishikesh. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udaipur City and Yog N Rishikesh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts13:45-0111On Time
RPZRanapratapnagar13:5213:542min5 km3112min
MVJMavli Jn14:2814:302min43 km111On Time
FANFatehnagar14:4114:432min56 km3111min
BSJBhupalsagar14:5214:531min69 km1112min
KINKapasan15:0415:051min79 km1111min
CORChittaurgarh15:5516:1015min115 km111On Time
BHLBhilwara17:1317:185min169 km1112min
MDLMandal17:2917:312min180 km1113min
BJNRBijainagar18:3518:372min235 km11111min
NSDNasirabad19:0219:042min277 km1118min
AIIAjmer Jn19:2519:3510min301 km1111min
KSGKishangarh20:0020:022min326 km1113min
FLPhulera Jn20:4520:472min380 km3114min
JOBAsalpur Jobner21:0221:042min398 km2115min
JPJaipur21:4021:5010min435 km21113min
GADJGandhinagar Jpr22:0022:033min441 km11111min
DODausa22:4122:432min496 km21112min
BKIBandikui Jn23:0623:082min525 km11114min
RHGRajgarh23:2823:302min550 km21113min
AWRAlwar00:0200:053min586 km1124min
RERewari01:1401:162min660 km312On Time
DECDelhi Cantt02:1302:152min728 km21211min
DLIOld Delhi03:0003:1515min742 km111210min
DSADelhi Shahdara03:2903:312min748 km21214min
BTUBaraut04:0904:112min797 km11218min
SMQLShamli04:5304:552min836 km11211min
RPMNRampur Maniharn05:3605:382min879 km11215min
TPZTapri06:2606:282min899 km112On Time
RKRoorkee07:2507:305min931 km112On Time
HWHaridwar Jn08:3008:4010min973 km31216min
MOTCMotichur09:0509:072min977 km11219min
RWLRaiwala09:2809:302min984 km21215min
VRHVirbhadra09:4609:482min990 km11213min
YNRKYog N Rishikesh10:20ends-995 km3122min

Udz Ynrk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Udaipur City at 13:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
Source
Ranapratapnagar
5 km
13:52
13:52
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
2min
Mavli Jn
43 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Fatehnagar
56 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
2min
Bhupalsagar
69 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Kapasan
79 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Chittaurgarh
115 km
15:55
15:55
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
15min
Bhilwara
169 km
17:13
17:13
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
5min
Mandal
180 km
17:29
17:29
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
2min
Bijainagar
235 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Nasirabad
277 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
301 km
19:25
19:25
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
10min
Kishangarh
326 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
380 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Asalpur Jobner
398 km
21:02
21:02
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
435 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
441 km
22:00
22:00
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
3min
Dausa
496 km
22:41
22:41
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
525 km
23:06
23:06
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
2min
Rajgarh
550 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
586 km
00:02
00:02
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
3min
Rewari
660 km
01:14
01:14
01:16
01:16
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
728 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
742 km
03:00
03:00
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
15min
Delhi Shahdara
748 km
03:29
03:29
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
2min
Baraut
797 km
04:09
04:09
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
2min
Shamli
836 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Maniharn
879 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
2min
Tapri
899 km
06:26
06:26
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
2min
Roorkee
931 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Haridwar Jn
973 km
08:30
08:30
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
10min
Motichur
977 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Raiwala
984 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Virbhadra
990 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Yog N Rishikesh
995 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Udz Ynrk Exp 19609 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udz Ynrk Exp - 19609 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Udz Ynrk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdz Ynrk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udz Ynrk Exp 19609 Train Information

Udz Ynrk Exp (19609) train runs from Udaipur City to Yog N Rishikesh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 995 km. The fare classes on 19609 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udz Ynrk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Udaipur to Rishikesh Trains Seat Availability
Udaipur to Rishikesh Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Udaipur to Rishikesh