Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Udz Ynrk Exp 19609 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
13:45
Udaipur City
20hr 40min
33 Stops
YNRK
10:25
Yog N Rishikesh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udz Ynrk Exp 19609 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1820
3A
INR1260
SL
INR460
June 2022
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
RAC 6
6hr 31min
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
AVL 011
5hr 8min
View 4 Months Calendar
YNRK
UDZ
-
-
-

Udz Ynrk Exp 19609 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Udz Ynrk Exp - 19609 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Udz Ynrk Exp 19609 runs from Udaipur City to Yog N Rishikesh, 3 days. The Udz Ynrk Exp 19609 mail express departs from Udaipur City at 01:45 hrs and arrives at Yog N Rishikesh at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of Udz Ynrk Exp train is 20hr 40min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Udz Ynrk Exp - 19609 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Udz Ynrk Exp has the longest halt time at Chittaurgarh,Old Delhi, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Udz Ynrk Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts13:45-0111-
RPZRanapratapnagar13:5213:542min9 km111-
MVJMavli Jn14:3214:342min47 km-11-
FANFatehnagar14:4514:472min60 km111-
BSJBhupalsagar15:0115:021min69 km111-
KINKapasan15:1015:111min83 km111-
CORChittaurgarh15:5516:1015min119 km111-
BHLBhilwara17:0517:072min173 km111-
MDLMandal17:1917:201min184 km111-
BJNRBijainagar18:0818:102min239 km111-
NSDNasirabad18:4518:472min281 km111-
AIIAjmer Jn19:2519:3510min305 km111-
KSGKishangarh20:0020:022min330 km111-
FLPhulera Jn20:4120:432min384 km-11-
JPJaipur21:4021:5010min439 km211-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr22:0122:043min445 km111-
DODausa22:4122:432min500 km211-
BKIBandikui Jn23:0523:072min529 km211-
RHGRajgarh23:2823:302min550 km111-
AWRAlwar00:0800:113min590 km112-
RERewari01:2401:262min664 km512-
DECDelhi Cantt02:2302:252min728 km212-
DLIOld Delhi03:1003:2515min746 km1112-
DSADelhi Shahdara03:3903:412min752 km-12-
BTUBaraut04:1904:212min801 km112-
SMQLShamli05:0305:052min840 km112-
RPMNRampur Maniharn05:3705:392min883 km112-
TPZTapri06:2606:282min903 km112-
RKRoorkee07:2207:242min935 km112-
HWHaridwar Jn08:4508:5813min973 km312-
MOTCMotichur09:0609:082min977 km112-
RWLRaiwala09:3709:392min984 km-12-
VRHVirbhadra09:5309:552min990 km112-
YNRKYog N Rishikesh10:25ends-995 km-12-

Udz Ynrk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Saturday
25-06-2022
Today
27-06-2022
Yet to start from Udaipur City at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
Source
Ranapratapnagar
4 km
13:52
13:52
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
2min
Mavli Jn
42 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
2min
Fatehnagar
55 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhupalsagar
68 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
Kapasan
78 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
Chittaurgarh
113 km
15:55
15:55
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
15min
Bhilwara
168 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Mandal
179 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Bijainagar
235 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Nasirabad
277 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
300 km
19:25
19:25
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
10min
Kishangarh
325 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
380 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
434 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
440 km
22:01
22:01
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
3min
Dausa
496 km
22:41
22:41
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
525 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Rajgarh
549 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
586 km
00:08
00:08
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
3min
Rewari
660 km
01:24
01:24
01:26
01:26
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
728 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
742 km
03:10
03:10
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
15min
Delhi Shahdara
749 km
03:39
03:39
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
2min
BARAUT
797 km
04:19
04:19
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
2min
SHAMLI
837 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Maniharn
880 km
05:37
05:37
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
2min
Tapri
901 km
06:26
06:26
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
2min
Roorkee
933 km
07:22
07:22
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
974 km
08:45
08:45
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
13min
Motichur
979 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
Raiwala
986 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
2min
Virbhadra
992 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Yog N Rishikesh
997 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Udz Ynrk Exp 19609 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udz Ynrk Exp - 19609 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Udz Ynrk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdz Ynrk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udz Ynrk Exp 19609 Train Information

Udz Ynrk Exp (19609) train runs from Udaipur City to Yog N Rishikesh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 995 km. The fare classes on 19609 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udz Ynrk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Udz Ynrk Exp 19609 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
87 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
हमारे लिए रेवाड़ी से इस ट्रेन में शानदार एवं सुरक्षित सफर रहता है।
this is always hit for long route
no thumbnail no nothing worst late 2 hrs
speed is low compare to other express trains
the birth size should be more lengthy, 6 ft guys can't relax
Very nice and comfort , on time arrival,
hshefwf1cwcwcsvevevevevevrceceavgwegege enebene
Nobody is check ticket.
Raja Punjabi good work 👍
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW