Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Udz Ynrk Exp 19609 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
13:45
Udaipur City
15hr 18min
26 Stops
SMQL
05:03
Shamli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udz Ynrk Exp 19609 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Udz Ynrk Exp 19609. Check Udz Ynrk Exp 19609 seat availability from Udaipur City station to Shamli station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1820
3A
INR1260
SL
INR460
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YNRK
UDZ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu, Sat
Stops26
Duration15hr 18min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Udz Ynrk Exp 19609 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19609 Udz Ynrk Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udaipur City station and ends at Shamli. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 18min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udaipur City and Shamli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts13:45-0111-
RPZRanapratapnagar13:5213:542min5 km111-
MVJMavli Jn14:3614:382min43 km-11-
FANFatehnagar14:4914:512min56 km111-
BSJBhupalsagar15:0115:021min69 km111-
KINKapasan15:1315:141min79 km111-
CORChittaurgarh15:5516:1015min115 km-11-
BHLBhilwara17:0017:055min169 km111-
MDLMandal17:1817:202min180 km111-
BJNRBijainagar18:0818:102min235 km111-
NSDNasirabad18:4318:452min277 km111-
AIIAjmer Jn19:2019:3010min301 km111-
KSGKishangarh20:0020:022min326 km111-
FLPhulera Jn20:4120:432min380 km-11-
JOBAsalpur Jobner20:5821:002min398 km111-
JPJaipur21:3521:4510min435 km211-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr21:5621:593min441 km111-
DODausa22:3622:382min496 km211-
BKIBandikui Jn23:0023:022min525 km211-
RHGRajgarh23:2323:252min550 km111-
AWRAlwar00:0300:063min586 km112-
RERewari01:2401:262min660 km512-
DECDelhi Cantt02:2302:252min728 km212-
DLIOld Delhi03:1003:2515min742 km1112-
DSADelhi Shahdara03:3903:412min748 km-12-
BTUBaraut04:1904:212min797 km112-
SMQLShamli05:0305:052min836 km112-

Udz Ynrk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Udaipur City at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
Source
Ranapratapnagar
4 km
13:52
13:52
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
2min
Mavli Jn
42 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
2min
Fatehnagar
55 km
14:49
14:49
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
2min
Bhupalsagar
68 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
Kapasan
78 km
15:13
15:13
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
1min
Chittaurgarh
113 km
15:55
15:55
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
15min
Bhilwara
168 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Mandal
179 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Bijainagar
235 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Nasirabad
277 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
300 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
Kishangarh
325 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
380 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Asalpur Jobner
398 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
434 km
21:35
21:35
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
440 km
21:56
21:56
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
3min
Dausa
496 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
525 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Rajgarh
549 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
586 km
00:03
00:03
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
3min
Rewari
660 km
01:24
01:24
01:26
01:26
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
728 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
742 km
03:10
03:10
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
15min
Delhi Shahdara
749 km
03:39
03:39
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
2min
BARAUT
797 km
04:19
04:19
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
2min
SHAMLI
837 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Maniharn
880 km
05:37
05:37
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
2min
Tapri
901 km
06:26
06:26
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
2min
Roorkee
933 km
07:23
07:23
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
5min
Haridwar Jn
974 km
08:30
08:30
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
10min
Motichur
979 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Raiwala
986 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Virbhadra
992 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Yog N Rishikesh
997 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Udz Ynrk Exp 19609 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udz Ynrk Exp - 19609 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Udz Ynrk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdz Ynrk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udz Ynrk Exp 19609 Train Information

Udz Ynrk Exp (19609) train runs from Udaipur City to Shamli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 836 km. The fare classes on 19609 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udz Ynrk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Udz Ynrk Exp 19609 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
102 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nasiraabaad statian se koi kuch na le pese वापस nhi dete
बहुत ही सही समय पर पहुँचाती है। हरिद्वार के सारे काम करके वापस आ सकते है।रात में यात्रा करने के लिये बहूत अच्छी है। लेकिन आरक्षीत बोगीयों में भी बिना आरक्षण वाले भरे रहते हैं।
very nice for night journey
Not Comfortable This Train As Usually With Family
.........................................
TT allowed all the passangers without any sleeper booking and confirmed ticket to sit into AC and sleeper coaches and didn't do any thing. No chalan nothing. many passangers sit from chittorgarh and more from bhilwara station. It become so congusted and unsafe for female passangers going alone.
train was always on time but it's much hygienic
kul mila k achha h train on time rhti h
Train ticket checker dont even help people to adjust to seats which are
awesome timely journey excellent
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Udaipur to Shamli Trains Seat Availability
Udaipur to Shamli Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Udaipur to Shamli